Ivy League

Address: 

purchase viagra overnight cytotec online sale cheap doxycycline propecia year supply cost more 120 Alexander Street
Princeton, NJ 08544

Telephone: 
(609) 258-6426
Fax: 
(609) 258-1690
Previous Names: 

Eastern Intercollegiate Basketball League (1902-54)

Current Members: 

(8) Brown (since 1954), Columbia (since 1902), Cornell (since 1902), Dartmouth (since 1912), Harvard (1902-09 and since 1934), Pennsylvania (since 1904), Princeton (since 1902), Yale (since 1902)

NCAA Tournament Record: 

40-74 (.351)

NIT Titles: 
All-Time Scoring Leader: 

Bill Bradley, Princeton (2,503 points from 1963-65)

Single-Season Scoring Leader: 

Bill Bradley, Princeton (32.3 points per game as junior in 1963-64)

Single-Game Individual Scoring Record in League Play: 

Bill Bradley, Princeton (51 points as junior vs. Harvard on 2/15/64)

Longest Winning Streak in Regular-Season League Play: 

Pennsylvania (48 from 3/7/92 to 2/9/96 under coach Fran Dunphy, ended at Dartmouth, 54-53)

Regular-Season Champions: 

Brown (1 outright-0 ties), Columbia (12-5), Cornell (6-2), Dartmouth (9-3), Pennsylvania (31-8), Princeton (22-14), Yale (9-2)

Player

Position

School

Seasons

Jerome Allen

G

Pennsylvania

1993, 1994, and 1995

John Bajusz

G

Cornell

1985, 1986, and 1987

Ernie Beck

C

Pennsylvania

1951, 1952, and 1953

Lou Bender

F-G

Columbia

1930, 1931, and 1932

James Bennett

F

Cornell

1939, 1940, and 1941

Bill Bradley

F

Princeton

1963, 1964, and 1965

Gus Broberg

F

Dartmouth

1939, 1940, and 1941

Perry Bromwell

G

Pennsylvania

1985, 1986, and 1987

Alton Byrd

G

Columbia

1977, 1978, and 1979

Corky Calhoun

F

Pennsylvania

1970, 1971, and 1972

Pete Campbell

G-F

Princeton

1960, 1961, and 1962

Mike Cingiser

F

Brown

1960, 1961, and 1962

Francis "Frank" Crossin

F

Pennsylvania

1943, 1944, and 1947

Louis Dale

G

Cornell

2008, 2009, and 1910

Chris Dudley

C

Yale

1985, 1986, and 1987

Don Fleming

G-F

Harvard

1980, 1981, and 1982

Jason Forte

G

Brown

2003, 2004, and 2005

Steve Goodrich

C

Princeton

1996, 1997, and 1998

Bill Graves

C

Pennsylvania

1920, 1921, and 1922

George Gregory

C

Columbia

1929, 1930, and 1931

Ron Haigler

F-C

Pennsylvania

1973, 1974, and 1975

Earl Hunt

F

Brown

2001, 2002, and 2003

Marcus Hurley

Columbia

1905, 2006, and 2007

Leonard "Buck" Jenkins

G

Columbia

1991, 1992, and 1993

Michael Jordan

G

Pennsylvania

1998, 1999, and 2000

Charles Keinath

Pennsylvania

1906, 2007, and 2008

Tony Lavelli

F

Yale

1947, 1948, and 1949

John Lee

F

Yale

1956, 1957, and 1958

Ed Leede

F

Dartmouth

1947, 1948, and 1949

Seamus Lonergan

G-F

Dartmouth

1995, 1996, and 1997

Matt Maloney

G

Pennsylvania

1993, 1994, and 1995

Keven McDonald

F

Pennsylvania

1976, 1977, and 1978

Jim McMillian

F

Columbia

1968, 1969, and 1970

Kit Mueller

C

Princeton

1989, 1990, and 1991

Jeff Neuman

G

Pennsylvania

1964, 1965, and 1966

Stan Pawlak

G-F

Pennsylvania

1964, 1965, and 1966

Joe Schaaf

F

Pennsylvania

1927, 1928, and 1929

William Thomas

F

Dartmouth

1936, 1937, and 1938

Ryan Wittman

F

Cornell

2008, 2009, and 1910

1904-05
Harry Fisher, Columbia (16.3 PPG)
Marcus Hurley, Columbia (5.8 PPG)
Willard Hyatt, Yale (10.5 PPG)
Gilmore Kinney, Yale (6.5 PPG)
Oliver Vanderbilt, Princeton (6.8 PPG)

1905-06
Herald Vincent Amberg, Harvard (6.4 PPG)
George Flint, Pennsylvania (14.1 PPG)
Ralph Griffiths, Harvard (9.3 PPG)
Marcus Hurley, Columbia
Charles Keinath, Fr., Pennsylvania (4.5 PPG)

1906-07
Marcus Hurley, Columbia (5.5 PPG)
Charles Keinath, Soph., Pennsylvania (7.5 PPG)
Gil Kinney, Sr., Yale (10.1 PPG)
Samuel Melitzer, Columbia
J.J. Ryan, Columbia

1907-08
First Team
Edwin Crosby, Cornell (8.4 PPG)
Charles Keinath, Jr., Pennsylvania (14.8 PPG)
William A. Kimbel, Columbia
Haskell Noyes, Yale (6.1 PPG)
J.J. Ryan, Columbia
Second Team
Arthur Kiefaber, Pennsylvania
Ted Kiendel, Columbia (11.9 PPG)
A.J. McCrudden, Pennsylvania
Samuel Melitzer, Columbia (4.3 PPG)
Van Vleck, Yale (5.8 PPG)

1908-09
First Team
B.P. Cerussi, Columbia (3.8 PPG)
Ted Kiendel, Soph., Columbia (13.7 PPG)
William A. Kimbel, Columbia
Samuel Melitzer, Columbia (7 PPG)
J.J. Ryan, Columbia (3.8 PPG)
Second Team
Edwin Crosby, Cornell (10.3 PPG)
Charles Keinath, Sr., Pennsylvania (12 PPG)
Arthur Kiefaber, Pennsylvania
Harry McNichol, Pennsylvania (7 PPG)
Lynam Veeder, Princeton (10.8 PPG)

1909-10
No team named.

1910-11
First Team
A.D. Alexander, Columbia
Ted Kiendel, Sr., Columbia (12.5 PPG)
W.M. Lee, Columbia
R.V. Mahon, Columbia (5.3 PPG)
L.B. Walton, Pennsylvania (4 PPG)
Second Team
Claude Benson, Columbia
Henry Blumenauer, Cornell (8.1 PPG)
Lon Jourdet, Pennsylvania
M.C. Pierce, Pennsylvania
W.J. Turner, Pennsylvania (11.9 PPG)

1911-12
First Team
Claude Benson, Columbia (11.8 PPG)
R.L. Elton, Cornell (5 PPG)
E.H. Osterhout, Columbia
M.C. Pierce, Pennsylvania
Rufus L. Sisson, F, Jr., Dartmouth (12.8 PPG)
Second Team
G.F. Kaufman, Cornell (10.3 PPG)
Dan Meehan, F-G, Columbia
Ernst Mensel, Dartmouth
Homer Swihart, G, Yale
L.B. Walton, Pennsylvania

1912-13
First Team
Gil Halstead, G, Jr., Cornell (11 PPG)
S. Jacques, G, Columbia (3 PPG)
James Parker Margeson, C, Dartmouth (3.8 PPG)
Rufus L. Sisson, F, Sr., Dartmouth (7.9 PPG)
W.J. Snow, F, Dartmouth (5.1 PPG)
Second Team
W.G. Haeberle, C, Cornell (2.5 PPG)
H.C. Halstead, G, Jr., Cornell (2.5 PPG)
Leon Reisner, F, Pennsylvania (10 PPG)
Hamilton Salmon, F, Jr., Princeton (11.6 PPG)

1913-14
First Team
W.P. Arnold, F, Yale (6.7 PPG)
R. Benson, G, Columbia (8 PPG)
Les Brown, F, Soph., Cornell (4.7 PPG)
Gil Halstead, G-C, Sr., Cornell (13 PPG)
H.C. Halstead, G-C, Sr., Cornell (3 PPG)
Charlie Lee, F-G, Columbia (4.2 PPG)
W.C. Lunden, F, Cornell (5.5 PPG)
Dan Meehan, F-G, Columbia (2.6 PPG)
John Schmidt, C, Princeton (3.3 PPG)
Edward Stackpole, F, Yale (4.8 PPG)
Roger Winship, G-F, Dartmouth (7.6 PPG)
Second Team
Guy Bloom, G-C, Pennsylvania (8.9 PPG)
Arthur Jackson, C-F, Princeton (6.1 PPG)
S.R. Jandorf, G, Cornell (2 PPG)
Charles Seelbach, C-F, Pennsylvania (4.4 PPG)
Homer Swihart, G, Yale (4.6 PPG)

1914-15
First Team
W.P. Arnold, G-F, Yale (10.7 PPG)
Les Brown, F, Jr., Cornell (11.9 PPG)
Charlie Lee, G, Columbia (4.2 PPG)
Charles Seelbach, C, Pennsylvania (3 PPG)
Weiner, F, Yale (3.4 PPG)
Second Team
Frank Gill, G, Princeton (3 PPG)
Cyril Haas, F, Princeton (6.4 PPG)
S.R. Jandorf, G, Cornell (2.6 PPG)
Orson Kinney, F, Yale (5.4 PPG)
John McTigue, C, Princeton (3.3 PPG)
Third Team
R. Benson, G, Columbia (9.7 PPG)
Eckhardt Calder, F, Columbia (4.5 PPG)
W.C. Lunden, F, Jr., Cornell (4.3 PPG)
W.H. Sutterby, C, Cornell (3 PPG)
Edward Trenkmannh, G, Princeton (0.8 PPG)

1915-16
First Team
Cyril Haas, F, Princeton (11 PPG)
J.L. Martin, F, Pennsylvania (3.6 PPG)
John McTigue, C, Princeton (4.4 PPG)
Edward McNichol, G, Pennsylvania (11.8 PPG)
Murray Shelton, G, Cornell (3.8 PPG)
Second Team
Les Brown, F, Sr., Cornell (7.6 PPG)
Orson Kinney, G, Jr., Yale (12.8 PPG)
Mallon, G, Yale (2.8 PPG)
W.H. Sutterby, C, Cornell (6.2 PPG)
W.J. Williamson, F, Pennsylvania (3 PPG)

1916-17
First Team
Garfield, C, Yale (4.4 PPG)
Cyril Haas, G, Princeton (6.5 PPG)
Orson Kinney, G, Sr., Yale (13 PPG)
Olsen, F, Yale (6.6 PPG)
Charlie Taft, G, Yale (4 PPG)
Second Team
J.A. Jefford, C, Pennsylvania (3 PPG)
Mallon, G, Yale (4.6 PPG)
Edward McNichol, G, Pennsylvania (8.3 PPG)
Howard Ortner, F, Cornell (12.5 PPG)
Gilbert Parmele, F, Princeton (6 PPG)

1917-18
First Team
Lawrence Davis, C, Pennsylvania (4.9 PPG)
Hubert Peck, G, Pennsylvania (3 PPG)
G.D. Stradella, G, Yale (3.3 PPG)
George E. Sweeney, F, Pennsylvania (10.7 PPG)
Maurice Trimble, F, Princeton (7.1 PPG)
Second Team
Lewis Flinn, C, Princeton (6 PPG)
William Gray, G, Princeton (4 PPG)
Richard Horne, F, Princeton (4.1 PPG)
J.L. Martin, G, Pennsylvania (3.7 PPG)
L.H. Tripp, F, Cornell (4.8 PPG)

1918-19
No team named.

1919-20
First Team
Bill Graves, C, Soph., Pennsylvania (5.6 PPG)
Dan McNichol, G, Jr., Pennsylvania (3.4 PPG)
Hubert Peck, G, Pennsylvania (2.4 PPG)
Emil Rosenast, F, Pennsylvania (5.6 PPG)
George E. Sweeney, F, Pennsylvania (14.9 PPG)
Second Team
Cohen, G, Yale (3.8 PPG)
Hamill, C, Yale (4.6 PPG)
James Hynson, F, Princeton (5.4 PPG)
Armant Legendre, G, Princeton (8.8 PPG)
Joseph Porter, F, Cornell (11.5 PPG)
DeF. Van Slyck, F, Sr., Yale (11.1 PPG)

1920-21
First Team
Bill Graves, C, Jr., Pennsylvania (5.2 PPG)
Dan McNichol, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (15.2 PPG)
Joaquin Molinet, F, Sr., Cornell (6.2 PPG)
Irving Sidman, G, Sr., Cornell (11.7 PPG)
Ralph Yuill, F, Dartmouth (2.6 PPG)
Second Team
Thomas Cullen, F, Dartmouth (12.1 PPG)
Bill Heep, G, Dartmouth (2.4 PPG)
James Johnson, F, Columbia (10.4 PPG)
William Rippe, C, Jr., Cornell (3 PPG)
Alvard Voegelin, G, Pennsylvania (2.4 PPG)

1921-22
First Team
Bill Graves, C, Sr., Pennsylvania (13.5 PPG)
John Klaess, F, Soph., Princeton (6.1 PPG)
Arthur Loeb, G, Princeton (13.1 PPG)
John Luther, F, Jr., Cornell (11.1 PPG)
Joseph Millar, G, Dartmouth (5.4 PPG)
Second Team
C.H. Capron, G, Soph., Cornell (4.1 PPG)
T.H. Crabtree, G, Cornell (2.8 PPG)
Thomas Cullen, F, Dartmouth (12 PPG)
Walter Huntzinger, F, Pennsylvania (5.6 PPG)
William Rippe, C, Sr., Cornell (3.6 PPG)

1922-23
First Team
Thomas Cullen, F, Dartmouth (16.3 PPG)
Arthur Loeb, G, Princeton (12.1 PPG)
John Luther, F, Sr., Cornell (14 PPG)
Joseph Millar, G-F, Dartmouth (2 PPG)
Sam Pite, F, Jr., Yale (7.4 PPG)
Second Team
Stockton Gaines, C, Princeton (2 PPG)
W. Gitlitz, G, Yale (0.4 PPG)
J. Hoxie Haas, G, Yale (3.4 PPG)
John Klaess, F, Jr., Princeton (4 PPG)
Samuel Strom, F, Columbia (6.4 PPG)

1923-24
First Team
M.L. Byron, G, Cornell (3.7 PPG)
C.H. Capron, F, Sr., Cornell (5.4 PPG)
Stephen Cleaves, C, Princeton (6 PPG)
M.L. Dake, C, Soph., Cornell (4.9 PPG)
Foster Hamilton Edwards, C, Dartmouth (5.2 PPG)
J. Hoxie Haas, G, Yale (3.1 PPG)
John Klaess, F, Sr., Princeton (6.7 PPG)
William Kneass, C-F, Pennsylvania (6.7 PPG)
Alfred Mannheim, C, Columbia (3 PPG)
Sam Pite, F, Sr., Yale (9.9 PPG)
Samuel Strom, F, Columbia (7.9 PPG)
Carl Wedell, F, Cornell (5.9 PPG)
Second Team
R.J. Kirchmeyer, G, Columbia (4.1 PPG)
Frank Rossomondo, G, Soph., Cornell (1.7 PPG)

1924-25
First Team
Stephen Cleaves, C, Princeton (6.3 PPG)
Lewis Goas, G, Dartmouth (4.1 PPG)
Emmanuel Goldblatt, G, Pennsylvania (1.2 PPG)
Robert Hynson, F, Princeton (6.1 PPG)
James Lemon, F, Sr., Princeton (6.5 PPG)
James Picken, G, Dartmouth (5.1 PPG)
H.C. Wilson, G, Columbia (4 PPG)
Second Team
James Carmack, F, Pennsylvania (6.3 PPG)
Harrison Dey, C, Dartmouth (3.5 PPG)
Karl Friedmann, F, Dartmouth (5.8 PPG)
Frank Rossomondo, G, Jr., Cornell (3.5 PPG)

1925-26
First Team
M.L. Dake, C, Sr., Cornell (6.3 PPG)
Emmanuel Goldblatt, G, Pennsylvania (4.3 PPG)
William Laub, F, Columbia (9.2 PPG)
Carl Loeb, G, Sr., Princeton (9.4 PPG)
W.A. Mannheim, C, Columbia (6.1 PPG)
Jack Rothenfeld, F, Columbia (6.8 PPG)
Second Team
Paul Davenport, F, Pennsylvania (5.2 PPG)
Ralph E. Langdell, G-C, Dartmouth (5 PPG)
Franklin Lindsey, F, Pennsylvania (4.9 PPG)
John Lorch, G, Jr., Columbia (5 PPG)
William Madden, G, Columbia (1.5 PPG)
James Picken, F, Dartmouth (9.6 PPG)
Frank Rossomondo, G, Sr., Cornell (2 PPG)

1926-27
First Team
Thomas Deveau, G, Cornell (6.7 PPG)
John Gartner, F, Princeton (6.7 PPG)
John Lorch, G, Sr., Columbia (7.4 PPG)
Oliver Miles, G, Princeton (3.9 PPG)
James Picken, F, Dartmouth (6.2 PPG)
Joe Schaaf, F, Soph., Pennsylvania (6.4 PPG)
H.J. Simmen, C, Yale (7.3 PPG)
Second Team
Robert W. Austin, G, Dartmouth (3.3 PPG)
Paul Davenport, F, Pennsylvania (5.7 PPG)
Emmanuel Goldblatt, G, Pennsylvania (3.9 PPG)
Ralph E. Langdell, C, Dartmouth (2.9 PPG)
Edward W. Vossler, F, Dartmouth (4.1 PPG)

1927-28
First Team
Silas Foot, F, Princeton (7.6 PPG)
William Heep, G, Dartmouth (6.8 PPG)
Ralph E. Langdell, C, Dartmouth (8.6 PPG)
Oliver Miles, G, Princeton (6 PPG)
Joe Schaaf, F, Jr., Pennsylvania (12.5 PPG)
Marice G. Swarthout, F, Dartmouth (6.6 PPG)
Second Team
Donald Layton, F, Jr., Cornell (5.7 PPG)
William Lozar, G, Jr., Pennsylvania (3.3 PPG)
William Madden, G, Columbia (3.9 PPG)
Louis Nassau, F, Yale (8.6 PPG)
Fred Rieger, C, Columbia (5.8 PPG)
Theodore Schlossbach, G, Sr., Cornell (6.2 PPG)
Third Team
Robert W. Austin, G, Dartmouth (2.3 PPG)
Paul Fodder, C, Jr., Yale (6.4 PPG)
Edward Lobley, F, Pennsylvania (5.1 PPG)

1928-29
First Team
George Gregory, C, Columbia (7.3 PPG)
George Hall, F, Jr., Cornell (8.7 PPG)
Donald Layton, F, Sr., Cornell (7.2 PPG)
William Lozar, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (1.6 PPG)
Joe Schaaf, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (12.5 PPG)
Arthur Smith, G, Columbia (5.8 PPG)
Carl Spaeth, G, Dartmouth (7.2 PPG)
Second Team
James Cook, G, Sr., Yale (5.3 PPG)
Eddie Horwitz, F, Soph., Yale (4.9 PPG)
Byron R. Lewin, C, Dartmouth (3.2 PPG)
Robert Lewis, G, Cornell (5.7 PPG)
Oliver Miles, G, Princeton (4.4 PPG)
Isisdore Stein, G, Sr., Cornell (2 PPG)
Marice G. Swarthout, F, Dartmouth (5.2 PPG)

1929-30
First Team
Lou Bender, F, Soph., Columbia (10.7 PPG)
Edward Brodbeck, F, Pennsylvania (6.1 PPG)
George Gregory, C, Columbia (9.2 PPG)
Robert Lewis, G, Sr., Cornell (7.5 PPG)
Donald Magurk, G, Columbia (5.3 PPG)
Samuel Schoenfeld, F, Columbia (4.9 PPG)
Len Tanseer, G-F, Pennsylvania (6.7 PPG)
Second Team
Eddie Horwitz, F, Jr., Yale (7.4 PPG)
Dave Jones, C-G, Soph., Columbia (5.4 PPG)
Byron R. Lewin, C, Dartmouth (1.8 PPG)
Thomas Magner, G, Pennsylvania (4.2 PPG)
Stewart Patterson, C, Yale (2.7 PPG)
Edward Wittmer, G, Princeton (2.1 PPG)

1930-31
First Team
Lou Bender, F, Jr., Columbia (9.6 PPG)
George Gregory, C, Columbia (7.7 PPG)
Eddie Horwitz, F, Sr., Yale (6.4 PPG)
Dave Jones, G, Jr., Columbia (6.2 PPG)
Len Tanseer, G, Pennsylvania (5.1 PPG)
Second Team
Al Beane, F, Yale (5 PPG)
Albie Booth, F, Yale (4.8 PPG)
Paul Carey, G, Princeton (5.4 PPG)
Hal Mackey, C, Dartmouth (4.6 PPG)
Bob McCoy, F, Columbia (7.8 PPG)
Harry Murphy, G, Sr., Cornell (5.9 PPG)
Stewart Patterson, C, Yale (5.4 PPG)

1931-32
First Team
Lou Bender, F-G, Sr., Columbia (8.1 PPG)
L. Hatkoff, F, Jr., Cornell (8.2 PPG)
Dave Jones, G, Sr., Columbia (9.9 PPG)
Jere Lord, G, Princeton (4 PPG)
Owen McDowell, C, Columbia (8.1 PPG)
E.H. Nikkel, F, Yale (9.3 PPG)
John Seibert, F, Soph., Princeton (8.4 PPG)
Second Team
Jacob E. Edwards, F, Dartmouth (6.8 PPG)
Kenneth Fairman, F, Princeton (7.3 PPG)
Edward Lipinski, G, Jr., Cornell (5.3 PPG)
Bob McCoy, F, Columbia (7.4 PPG)
Robert O'Connell, C, Yale (5.7 PPG)
Len Tanseer, G, Pennsylvania (5.6 PPG)

1932-33
First Team
Kenneth Fairman, F, Princeton (10.1 PPG)
John Grebauskas, G, Princeton (7.5 PPG)
Leonard Hartman, G, Columbia (8.8 PPG)
E.H. Nikkel, F, Yale (9.1 PPG)
Robert O'Connell, C, Yale (7.9 PPG)
B.H. Reese, G, Yale (3.3 PPG)
John Seibert, F, Jr., Princeton (11.4 PPG)
Second Team
Alfred Bonniwell, F, Soph., Dartmouth (8.8 PPG)
Kenneth Hashagen, G, Pennsylvania (4.5 PPG)
Karl Larsen, C, Princeton (6.4 PPG)
Egbert Miles, G, Soph., Yale (4.5 PPG)
George Stangle, G, Dartmouth (5.8 PPG)

1933-34
First Team
Kenneth Fairman, F, Princeton (9.3 PPG)
John Ferraro, F, Sr., Cornell (10.5 PPG)
Robert Freeman, C, Pennsylvania (7.1 PPG)
John Grebauskas, G, Princeton (5.2 PPG)
Kenneth Hashagen, G, Pennsylvania (6.4 PPG)
Egbert Miles, G, Jr., Yale (7.3 PPG)
Second Team
Alfred Bonniwell, F, Jr., Dartmouth (10.1 PPG)
N.D. Houck, G, Sr., Cornell (7.1 PPG)
Owen McDowell, C, Columbia (8.3 PPG)
John Seibert, F, Sr., Princeton (8.4 PPG)
George Stangle, G, Dartmouth (2.1 PPG)

1934-35
First Team
Alfred Bonniwell, F, Sr., Dartmouth (12.1 PPG)
Lewis Freed, F, Cornell (8.5 PPG)
Robert Freeman, C, Pennsylvania (6.8 PPG)
Kenneth Hashagen, G, Pennsylvania (6 PPG)
Bill Nash, G, Jr., Columbia (9.3 PPG)
Thomas Tomb, F, Columbia (7.1 PPG)
Second Team
Jim Casey, C, Columbia (7.6 PPG)
J.A. Davis, G, Dartmouth (4.8 PPG)
Harry Kozloff, F, Pennsylvania (6.3 PPG)
Egbert Miles, G, Sr., Yale (7.5 PPG)
Francis O'Donnell, G, Pennsylvania (4.9 PPG)

1935-36
First Team
Jim Casey, C, Columbia (6.4 PPG)
Fran Murray, G, Jr., Pennsylvania (5.4 PPG)
Bill Nash, G, Sr., Columbia (11.5 PPG)
William Thomas, F, Dartmouth (8.9 PPG)
Clifford Wolff, F, Columbia (6.8 PPG)
Second Team
Robert Beckwith, G, Jr., Yale (7.6 PPG)
Robert Dougherty, F, Pennsylvania (6.4 PPG)
Ernest Downer, F-G, Sr., Cornell (6.9 PPG)
Bill Gray, C, Harvard (7.5 PPG)
William Tilden III, F, Princeton (8.1 PPG)
T.E. Wilson, G, Yale (7.9 PPG)

1936-37
First Team
Robert Beckwith, F-G, Sr., Yale (9.8 PPG)
Walt Foertsch, F, Soph., Cornell (12.1 PPG)
Roy Menzel, C, Pennsylvania (7.2 PPG)
Fran Murray, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (6.9 PPG)
Jack O'Brien, F, Jr., Columbia (11.3 PPG)
William Thomas, F, Dartmouth (9.8 PPG)
Second Team
Frank Barrett, G, Pennsylvania (5.5 PPG)
Joseph Cottone Jr., F-G, Dartmouth (7.3 PPG)
Robert Dougherty, F-G, Pennsylvania (7.3 PPG)
Bill Gray, C, Harvard (7.8 PPG)
George Lowman, F, Harvard (9.8 PPG)

1937-38
First Team
Joseph Batchelder Jr., G, Dartmouth (6.2 PPG)
Robert Dougherty, F, Pennsylvania (9 PPG)
Roy Menzel, C, Pennsylvania (8.5 PPG)
Jack O'Brien, G-F, Sr., Columbia (10.6 PPG)
William Thomas, F, Dartmouth (8.9 PPG)
Carlton Wilson, C, Sr., Cornell (9.8 PPG)
Second Team
Thomas Erickson, G, Soph., Yale (8.1 PPG)
John Herrick, C, Harvard (7.5 PPG)
Charles Lutz Jr., F, Harvard (8 PPG)
Bob MacLeod, G, Jr., Dartmouth (5.8 PPG)
John Meyerholz, F, Princeton (8.7 PPG)
Thomas Rich, F, Sr., Cornell (8.6 PPG)
John Vruwink, F, Princeton (8.8 PPG)

1938-39
First Team
Joseph Batchelder Jr., G, Dartmouth (6.3 PPG)
James Bennett Jr., F, Soph., Cornell (10.4 PPG)
Gus Broberg, F, Soph., Dartmouth (13.8 PPG)
Bob MacLeod, G, Sr., Dartmouth (6 PPG)
Tony Mischo, F, Pennsylvania (11.1 PPG)
Giles Scofield, C, Princeton (9.6 PPG)
Second Team
Edward Anderson, G, Columbia (6.2 PPG)
Roger Dudis, C, Dartmouth (9.2 PPG)
Walt Foertsch, F, Sr., Cornell (10.4 PPG)
Edward Hobler, G, Princeton (7.9 PPG)
Charles Lutz Jr., F, Harvard (9.3 PPG)
Thomas Macioce, G, Columbia (6.3 PPG)
Vadim Medvedeff, C, Columbia (9.3 PPG)

1939-40
First Team
James Bennett Jr., F, Jr., Cornell (11.8 PPG)
Gus Broberg, F, Jr., Dartmouth (14.5 PPG)
Daniel Carmichael Jr., G, Princeton (8.3 PPG)
Thomas Erickson, G, Sr., Yale (7.8 PPG)
Albert Myers, F, Columbia (12.2 PPG)
Wellington Ramsey, C-F, Cornell (10.3 PPG)
Robert White, G, Dartmouth (3.5 PPG)
Second Team
Edward Buckley Jr., G, Harvard (8.1 PPG)
Edward Green, G, Princeton (5.7 PPG)
Charles Lutz Jr., F, Harvard (9.8 PPG)
John Meyerholz, F, Princeton (9.1 PPG)
Henry Soleliac, C, Pennsylvania (9.6 PPG)

1940-41
First Team
James Bennett Jr., F, Sr., Cornell (11.3 PPG)
Gus Broberg, F, Sr., Dartmouth (14.9 PPG)
Daniel Carmichael, G, Princeton
Bill Hasslinger, C, Columbia (13 PPG)
Charles Pearson, F-G, Dartmouth (5.8 PPG)
Second Team
Edward Buckley Jr., G, Harvard (9.2 PPG)
John Cerrone, F, Columbia (9.3 PPG)
John Cobb, F, Sr., Yale (9.3 PPG)
Howard Dunbar, C, Sr., Cornell
Samuel Hunter, G, Soph., Cornell
Kenneth Jolly, G, Sr., Cornell
James Olsen Jr., C, Dartmouth (10 PPG)
Joseph Romano, F, Harvard (9.3 PPG)

1941-42
First Team
Samuel Hunter, G, Jr., Cornell (10 PPG)
George Lawry, F, Princeton (14.3 PPG)
George Munroe, F, Jr., Dartmouth (15 PPG)
James Olsen Jr., C, Dartmouth (14 PPG)
Thomas Vogt, G, Jr., Yale (12.3 PPG)
Second Team
Edward Buckley Jr., G, Harvard (9.6 PPG)
George Burditt Jr., C, Harvard (12.3 PPG)
Robert Myers, F, Dartmouth (9.5 PPG)
William Stewart, F, Cornell (11.6 PPG)
Charles Viguers, G, Pennsylvania (10.1 PPG)

1942-43
First Team
Francis Frank Crossin, F, Pennsylvania (13.5 PPG)
Samuel Hunter, G, Sr., Cornell (9.4 PPG)
Robert Myers, F, Dartmouth (12.2 PPG)
Bud Palmer, C, Jr., Princeton (14.2 PPG)
Stanley Skaug, G, Dartmouth (6.5 PPG)
Second Team
Walt Budko, C, Columbia (13.9 PPG)
Dick Giles, F, Cornell (10.8 PPG)
Len Martens, G, Columbia (10 PPG)
Jack Munda, G, Princeton
James Olsen Jr., C, Dartmouth (10.1 PPG)

1943-44
Lionel Baxter, F, Dartmouth (12.5 PPG)
Audie Brindley, C, Jr., Dartmouth (16.2 PPG)
Francis Frank Crossin, F, Pennsylvania (11.8 PPG)
Robert Gale, F, Cornell (13.9 PPG)
Michael Shinkarik, Princeton (14.3 PPG)

1944-45
Irwin Alterson, C, Jr., Cornell (15.7 PPG)
Robert Carlson, G, Pennsylvania (8.8 PPG)
Howie Dallmar, F, Pennsylvania (10.2 PPG)
John Kimball, G, Cornell (9.6 PPG)
Ed Leede, F-C, Dartmouth (14.5 PPG)
Norm Skinner, F, Columbia (13.1 PPG)

1945-46
First Team
Irwin Alterson, F-C, Sr., Cornell (16.1 PPG)
Eugene Berce, F, Cornell (12 PPG)
James Coleman, G, Dartmouth (7.7 PPG)
Robert Myers, C, Dartmouth (13.5 PPG)
Tom Upton, G, Pennsylvania (9 PPG)
Second Team
Gordon Harrison, G, Sr., Cornell (8.3 PPG)
Herbert Lyon, C, Pennsylvania (11.7 PPG)
Boyd McCaslin, F, Dartmouth (10.7 PPG)
Irving Milenko, G, Columbia (10.1 PPG)
Arthur Wilson, F, Princeton (7.8 PPG)

1946-47
First Team
Walt Budko, C, Jr., Columbia (15.8 PPG)
Francis Frank Crossin, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (14.3 PPG)
Tony Lavelli, F, Soph., Yale (16.8 PPG)
Ed Leede, F-C, Soph., Dartmouth (14.8 PPG)
Saul Mariaschin, G, Harvard (12.6 PPG)
Second Team
Hillary Chollet, Soph., Cornell
James Coleman, F-G, Dartmouth (8 PPG)
George Hauptfuhrer, F, Jr., Harvard
George Lawry, F, Princeton (13 PPG)
Sherry Marshall, G, Fr., Columbia (11.1 PPG)

1947-48
First Team
Walt Budko, C, Sr., Columbia (15.8 PPG)
Robert Gale, F, Sr., Cornell (16.7 PPG)
Tony Lavelli, F, Jr., Yale (20.5 PPG, 76.4 FT%)
Ed Leede, F, Jr., Dartmouth (13.7 PPG)
Sherry Marshall, G, Soph., Columbia (8.5 PPG, 75.9 FT%)
Second Team
Bernie Adams, C, Soph., Princeton (11.5 PPG)
George Hauptfuhrer, F, Sr., Harvard (13.8 PPG)
Herb Lyon, F, Soph., Pennsylvania (15.4 PPG)
Ed Peterson, C, Sr., Cornell (12 PPG)
George Sella, G, Soph., Princeton (10.3 PPG)
Al Vogel, G, Sr., Columbia (11.3 PPG)

1948-49
First Team
Bernie Adams, C, Jr., Princeton (11.6 PPG)
Tony Lavelli, F, Sr., Yale (22.4 PPG, 82.4 FT%)
Ed Leede, F, Sr., Dartmouth (16 PPG)
Herb Lyon, F, Jr., Pennsylvania (17.2 PPG)
George Sella, G, Jr., Princeton (8.2 PPG)
Second Team
John Azary, G, Soph., Columbia (14.9 PPG, 40.7 FG%)
Hillary Chollet, Sr., Cornell (10 PPG)
Arthur Fitzgerald, G, Sr., Yale (8.5 PPG)
Paul Lansaw, Jr., Cornell (15.4 PPG)
Sherry Marshall, G, Jr., Columbia (9.9 PPG)
Norm Skinner, F, Jr., Columbia (11.5 PPG)

1949-50
First Team
Bernie Adams, C, Sr., Princeton (13.4 PPG)
John Azary, G-F, Jr., Columbia (14.6 PPG)
Herb Lyon, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (16.8 PPG)
James Osbourn, F, Sr., Yale (15.6 PPG)
George Sella, G, Sr., Princeton (11.6 PPG)
Second Team
Walter Ashbaugh, Jr., Cornell (9.6 PPG)
Paul Gerwin, G, Jr., Cornell (10.2 PPG)
Sherry Marshall, G, Sr., Columbia (7 PPG)
John Rockwell, Sr., Harvard (17.8 PPG)
Norm Skinner, F, Sr., Columbia (11.5 PPG)

1950-51
First Team
John Azary, G-F, Sr., Columbia (12.8 PPG, 78.4 FT%)
Ernie Beck, C, Soph., Pennsylvania (20.7 PPG, 43.2 FG%)
Paul Gerwin, G, Sr., Cornell (13.4 PPG, 4.8 APG)
Michael Kearns, G, Sr., Princeton (13.7 PPG)
Edward Smith, F, Sr., Harvard (17 PPG)
Second Team
Walter Ashbaugh, Sr., Cornell (12 PPG)
Roger Chadwick, Jr., Cornell (9.4 PPG, 6.8 APG, 44.2 FG%)
Edward McHugh, G, Jr., Yale (13.1 PPG, 3.8 APG)
Jacob Jack Molinas, C, Soph., Columbia (14.4 PPG)
Robert Reiss, Jr., Columbia (13.3 PPG, 77.9 FT%)
Alan Stein, F, Jr., Columbia (9.7 PPG)

1951-52
First Team
Ernie Beck, C, Jr., Pennsylvania (20.6 PPG)
Charles DeVoe, G, Sr., Princeton (11.4 PPG)
Alan Stein, F, Sr., Columbia (12.7 PPG)
Fred Tritschler, G, Jr., Princeton (13.3 PPG)
John Werner, C, Sr., Cornell (13 PPG)
Second Team
Roger Chadwick, Sr., Cornell (12 PPG, 6.9 APG, 43.5 FG%)
Robert Reiss, Sr., Columbia (12.5 PPG, 75.2 FT%)
Donald Scanlon, Sr., Pennsylvania (9.9 PPG)
Dave Sisler, F, Jr., Princeton (10.3 PPG)
John Weber, Jr., Yale (16.1 PPG, 44.3 FG%)

1952-53
First Team
Ernie Beck, C, Sr., Pennsylvania (25.6 PPG)
Louis Gieg, F, Sr., Dartmouth (13.6 PPG)
Thomas Holt, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (9.9 PPG)
Jacob Jack Molinas, C, Sr., Columbia (21.6 PPG, 16.7 RPG)
Lee Morton, G, Jr., Cornell (18 PPG)
Second Team
Paul Brandt, F, Sr., Columbia (11.4 PPG)
Foster Cooper, C, Sr., Princeton (10.7 PPG)
Spence Schnaitter, C, Jr., Yale (10.6 PPG)
Fred Tritschler, G-F, Sr., Princeton (14.2 PPG)
John Weber, Sr., Yale (14.8 PPG, 83 FT%)

1953-54
First Team
Harold Bud Haabestad, F, Jr., Princeton (18.4 PPG)
Richard Heylmun, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (13.6 PPG, 7.8 RPG)
Bart Leach, C-F, Jr., Pennsylvania (15.8 PPG, 11.5 RPG)
Lee Morton, G, Sr., Cornell (16.9 PPG, 4.9 RPG, 3.5 APG)
Louis Murgo, G, Sr., Brown (17.7 PPG)
Second Team
Dave Bradfield, G, Sr., Cornell (8.7 PPG, 5.8 APG)
Kenneth Patterson, F, Sr., Dartmouth (12.1 PPG, 5.6 RPG)
James Plecas, F, Sr., Yale (18.4 PPG, 8.6 RPG)
Chuck Rolles, G, Soph., Cornell (13.5 PPG, 4.7 APG)
Harry Sacks, F, Jr., Harvard (17.3 PPG)
Spence Schnaitter, C, Sr., Yale (12.7 PPG, 9.2 RPG)
Joe Sturgis, C, Soph., Pennsylvania (16.1 PPG, 10.2 RPG)
Ed Tooley, F, Jr., Brown (16.4 PPG, 15.7 RPG)

1954-55
First Team
Chet Forte, G, Soph., Columbia (22.4 PPG, 4 RPG, 84.2 FT%)
Jim Francis, C, Soph., Dartmouth (14.4 PPG, 13.7 RPG, 57.4 FG%)
Harold Bud Haabestad, F, Sr., Princeton (20 PPG)
Bart Leach, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (18.1 PPG, 18 RPG)
Chuck Rolles, G, Jr., Cornell (15.7 PPG, 5 APG, 79.4 FT%)
Second Team
Edward Robinson, C-F, Soph., Yale (17.9 PPG)
John Sheehy, C, Sr., Cornell (20.5 PPG, 15.6 RPG)
Joe Sturgis, C, Jr., Pennsylvania (17.7 PPG, 12.3 RPG)
Frank Thomas, C, Jr., Columbia (12.5 PPG, 16.2 RPG)
Ed Tooley, F, Sr., Brown (16.7 PPG, 18.2 RPG)

1955-56
First Team
Ron Judson, F, Jr., Dartmouth (14.5 PPG, 7.2 RPG)
John Lee, F, Soph., Yale (23.3 PPG, 11.3 RPG)
Chuck Rolles, G, Sr., Cornell (23 PPG, 5.7 APG)
Joe Sturgis, C, Sr., Pennsylvania (18.6 PPG, 14.8 RPG)
Joe Tebo, G, Soph., Brown (21.6 PPG)
Second Team
John DeVoe, G, Sr., Princeton (15.6 PPG)
Ted Dwyer, G, Jr., Columbia (15.3 PPG, 6 RPG, 78.9 FT%)
Jim Francis, C, Jr., Dartmouth (15 PPG, 12.2 RPG, 49.8 FG%)
Tobey Julian, G, Sr., Dartmouth (6.8 PPG, 5.8 RPG)
Frank Thomas, C, Sr., Columbia (12 PPG, 14.7 RPG)

1956-57
First Team
Carl Belz, F, Soph., Princeton (16.5 PPG, 14.3 RPG)
Ted Dwyer, G, Sr., Columbia (17.2 PPG)
Chet Forte, G, Sr., Columbia (28.9 PPG, 4.5 RPG, 85.2 FT%)
Jim Francis, C, Sr., Dartmouth (15.1 PPG, 14.7 RPG, 52.3 FG%)
John Lee, F, Jr., Yale (18.8 PPG, 9 RPG)
Second Team
Eugene Booth, G, Sr., Dartmouth (7.5 PPG, 5.5 RPG)
Larry Downs, F, Soph., Yale (17.5 PPG, 12.3 RPG)
David Fulcomer, C, Jr., Princeton (14.4 PPG, 13.2 RPG)
Ron Judson, F, Sr., Dartmouth (14.2 PPG, 6.6 RPG)
Edward Robinson, C-F, Sr., Yale (11.3 PPG, 15.8 RPG)

1957-58
First Team
Dick Csencsitz, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (15.7 PPG, 12.7 RPG)
Larry Downs, F, Jr., Yale (19.7 PPG, 11.4 RPG)
Lou Jordan, G, Jr., Cornell (17.7 PPG)
Rudy LaRusso, F, Jr., Dartmouth (15.3 PPG, 18.6 RPG)
John Lee, F, Sr., Yale (18.8 PPG, 9.6 RPG, 77.4 FT%)
Second Team
Gerry Alaimo, F, Sr., Brown (15.2 PPG, 12.2 RPG)
Carl Belz, F, Jr., Princeton (14.5 PPG)
Chuck Kaufman, G, Soph., Dartmouth (13.9 PPG)
Rudy Milkey, F, Sr., Columbia (18.6 PPG, 8.5 RPG)
Neil Muncaster, G, Sr., Harvard (15.3 PPG)

1958-59
First Team
Carl Belz, F, Sr., Princeton (19.4 PPG, 52.9 FG%)
Jim Brangan, G, Jr., Princeton (18.1 PPG, 80 FT%)
Larry Downs, C-F, Sr., Yale (21.7 PPG, 12.1 RPG)
Chuck Kaufman, G, Jr., Dartmouth (12 PPG)
Rudy LaRusso, F, Sr., Dartmouth (18.9 PPG, 16.1 RPG, 76.5 FT%)
Second Team
Joe Burns, F, Sr., Princeton (11.8 PPG)
Cliff Ehrlich, F, Jr., Brown (13.9 PPG)
George Harrington, G, Sr., Harvard (14.6 PPG)
Lou Jordan, G, Sr., Cornell (19.1 PPG, 3.7 RPG)
George Schmidt, C, Sr., Pennsylvania (13.2 PPG, 11.1 RPG)

1959-60
First Team
Jim Brangan, G, Sr., Princeton (16.1 PPG, 5.4 RPG)
Pete Campbell, F, Soph., Princeton (19.7 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 78.5 FT%)
Mike Cingiser, F, Soph., Brown (16.8 PPG)
George Farley, C, Sr., Cornell (18.1 PPG, 20.3 RPG, 51.6 FG%)
Bob Mlkvy, F, Jr., Pennsylvania (18.9 PPG, 10 RPG, 80.6 FT%)
Second Team
Ed Auzenbergs, G, Jr., Columbia (15 PPG, 10.7 RPG)
Bill Baugh, F, Soph., Cornell (11.7 PPG)
Gary Borchard, F, Soph., Harvard (14.3 PPG, 7.3 RPG)
Chuck Kaufman, G, Sr., Dartmouth (12.4 PPG)
Dan McFadden, F, Sr., Yale (18.2 PPG, 7.2 RPG)
Richie Rodin, C, Sr., Columbia (15 PPG, 8.1 RPG)
Gary Vandeweghe, F, Sr., Dartmouth (15.6 PPG, 8.2 RPG)

1960-61
First Team
Pete Campbell, G-F, Jr., Princeton (19.1 PPG, 81.7 FT%)
Mike Cingiser, F, Jr., Brown (16.8 PPG)
Al Kaemmerien, C, Jr., Princeton (15.7 PPG, 12.9 RPG)
Bill Madden, G, Jr., Yale (15.9 PPG)
George Ramming, C, Sr., Dartmouth (20.1 PPG, 13.5 RPG)
Second Team
Gary Borchard, F, Jr., Harvard (14.5 PPG, 6.7 RPG)
Forrest Broman, F, Sr., Brown (16.9 PPG)
Art Hyland, G, Soph., Princeton (12.2 PPG, 4.7 RPG)
Bob Mlkvy, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (14.3 PPG, 10 RPG, 81.1 FT%)
John Petry, C, Sr., Cornell (14.6 PPG, 12.7 RPG)
Fred Portnoy, F, Soph., Columbia (15.4 PPG, 9 RPG)

1961-62
First Team
Bill Baugh, F, Sr., Cornell (16.6 PPG, 10.9 RPG)
Pete Campbell, G, Sr., Princeton (19.7 PPG, 4.8 RPG, 80.9 FT%)
Mike Cingiser, F, Sr., Brown (19.7 PPG)
Al Kaemmerien, C, Sr., Princeton (15.5 PPG, 15.1 RPG)
Bill Madden, G, Sr., Yale (15.2 PPG)
Second Team
Art Hyland, G, Jr., Princeton (14 PPG, 5.4 RPG)
Rick Kaminsky, F, Soph., Yale (15.5 PPG, 8.8 RPG)
Bob Purdy, F, Jr., Pennsylvania (13.3 PPG, 5.4 RPG, 84.1 FT%)
Steve Spahn, G, Jr., Dartmouth (23 PPG, 5.1 RPG, 80.3 FT%)
Jerry Szachara, G, Jr., Cornell (16.1 PPG, 3.7 APG)
John Wideman, F-G, Jr., Pennsylvania (13.2 PPG, 7.6 RPG)

1962-63
First Team
Gene Barth, F, Sr., Brown (14 PPG)
Bill Bradley, F, Soph., Princeton (27.3 PPG, 12.2 RPG, 89.3 FT%)
Art Hyland, G, Sr., Princeton (16.2 PPG, 4.4 RPG, 86.8 FT%)
Rick Kaminsky, F-G, Jr., Yale (19.7 PPG, 7.7 RPG)
Jerry Szachara, G, Sr., Cornell (18 PPG, 4 APG, 84.7 FT%)
Second Team
Sid Amira, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (12.2 PPG, 82.1 FT%)
Jerry Krumbein, C, Sr., Cornell (16.2 PPG, 13 RPG, 82.5 FT%)
Denny Lynch, G, Jr., Yale (13 PPG)
Dave Robinson, C, Sr., Pennsylvania (12.8 PPG, 10.4 RPG)
John Wideman, F-G, Sr., Pennsylvania (13.8 PPG, 6.5 RPG)

1963-64
First Team
Bill Bradley, F, Jr., Princeton (32.3 PPG, 12.4 RPG, 52.2 FG%, 85 FT%)
Rick Kaminsky, F-G, Sr., Yale (24.9 PPG, 8.4 RPG)
Merle McClung, F, Jr., Harvard (19.8 PPG, 8.4 RPG, 51 FG%)
Jeff Neuman, G, Soph., Pennsylvania (13.8 PPG, 4.3 RPG)
Stan Pawlak, G-F, Soph., Pennsylvania (16.7 PPG, 7.7 RPG)
Second Team
Steve Cram, C, Soph., Cornell (12.6 PPG, 10 RPG)
Neil Farber, G, Jr., Columbia (16.8 PPG, 4.4 RPG)
Denny Lynch, G, Sr., Yale (14.3 PPG)
Dave Schumacher, C, Sr., Yale (10.6 PPG, 10.9 RPG)
Dave Tarr, C, Jr., Brown (13.8 PPG, 9.1 RPG)

1964-65
First Team
Bill Bradley, F, Sr., Princeton (30.5 PPG, 11.8 RPG, 53.3 FG%, 88.6 FT%)
Steve Cram, C, Jr., Cornell (15.5 PPG, 9.3 RPG)
Bob DeLuca, G, Jr., Cornell (15.5 PPG)
Jeff Neuman, G, Jr., Pennsylvania (15.5 PPG, 4.4 RPG, 86.8 FT%)
Stan Pawlak, F, Jr., Pennsylvania (21.5 PPG, 7.7 RPG, 51.1 FG%)
Second Team
Dave Bliss, G, Sr., Cornell (12.8 PPG, 80.9 FT%)
Neil Farber, G, Sr., Columbia (18.8 PPG)
Stan Felsinger, G, Jr., Columbia (20.5 PPG, 5.9 RPG)
Merle McClung, F-C, Sr., Harvard (14.2 PPG, 10 RPG)
Keith Sedlacek, G-F, Jr., Harvard (21.3 PPG)
Bob Trupin, G, Sr., Yale (17.9 PPG, 82.7 FT%)

1965-66
First Team
Bob DeLuca, G, Sr., Cornell (17.3 PPG)
Stan Felsinger, G, Sr., Columbia (20.8 PPG)
Jeff Neuman, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (18.8 PPG)
Dave Newmark, C, Soph., Columbia (22.9 PPG, 14.4 RPG, 54.4 FG%)
Stan Pawlak, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (23.2 PPG, 7.9 RPG)
Keith Sedlacek, F, Sr., Harvard (22.4 PPG, 4.3 RPG)
Second Team
Steve Cram, C, Sr., Cornell (18.4 PPG, 10.9 RPG)
Chuck Fitzgerald, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (9.7 PPG, 4.7 RPG)
Ed Hummer, F, Jr., Princeton (12.8 PPG, 7.6 RPG)
Garry Munson, F-C, Sr., Cornell (13.9 PPG, 11.5 RPG)
Gary Walters, G, Jr., Princeton (8 PPG)

1966-67
First Team
Joe Heiser, G, Jr., Princeton (15.1 PPG, 86.1 FT%)
Rick Johnson, F, Sr., Yale (15.3 PPG, 9.7 RPG, 81.3 FT%)
Gregg Morris, G, Jr., Cornell (20 PPG, 6.5 RPG)
Chris Thomforde, C, Soph., Princeton (15 PPG, 9.6 RPG, 54.1 FG%)
Gary Walters, G, Sr., Princeton (9 PPG)
Second Team
Walt Esdaile, C, Soph., Cornell (14.3 PPG, 13.1 RPG)
Ed Goldstone, F, Jr., Yale (14.9 PPG, 7.4 RPG, 60 FG%)
John Haarlow, F, Jr., Princeton (14.1 PPG, 8.7 RPG)
Hank South, F, Soph., Cornell (15.9 PPG, 9 RPG)
Roger Walaszek, G, Soph., Columbia (14.1 PPG, 8.2 RPG)

1967-68
First Team
Joe Heiser, G, Sr., Princeton (15.8 PPG, 4.6 RPG, 90 FT%)
Jim McMillian, F, Soph., Columbia (22.3 PPG, 9.8 RPG, 51.9 FG%)
Dave Newmark, C, Jr., Columbia (16.8 PPG, 9.4 RPG)
Geoff Petrie, G, Soph., Princeton (12.9 PPG, 4.5 RPG)
Chris Thomforde, F-C, Jr., Princeton (12.2 PPG, 8.8 RPG, 83.7 FT%)
Second Team
Heyward Dotson, G, Soph., Columbia (13.7 PPG, 4.4 RPG, 4.1 APG)
John Hummer, F-C, Soph., Princeton (11.4 PPG, 6.6 RPG, 57 FG%)
Rick Stoner, G, Sr., Yale (16.2 PPG, 5.3 RPG)
Henry Tyson, G, Soph., Dartmouth (14.4 PPG)
Frank Wisneski, F, Sr., Yale (14.7 PPG, 6.3 RPG)

1968-69
First Team
Heyward Dotson, G, Jr., Columbia (18.6 PPG, 6.1 RPG)
John Hummer, C, Jr., Princeton (15.8 PPG, 8 RPG, 56.4 FG%)
Jim McMillian, F, Jr., Columbia (20.4 PPG, 9.4 RPG, 50.7 FG%)
Geoff Petrie, F, Jr., Princeton (20.8 PPG, 5.7 RPG)
Dave Wohl, G, Soph., Pennsylvania (16.1 PPG, 86.7 FT%)
Second Team
Steve Bilsky, G, Soph., Pennsylvania (14.5 PPG)
Walt Esdaile, C, Sr., Cornell (16.6 PPG, 9.2 RPG)
Jim Morgan, G, Soph., Yale (19.6 PPG, 4 APG, 2.6 RPG, 77.6 FT%)
Chris Thomforde, C, Sr., Princeton (14.8 PPG, 8.2 RPG, 89.8 FT%)
Alex Winn, F, Jr., Dartmouth (20.2 PPG, 8.7 RPG)

1969-70
First Team
Steve Bilsky, G, Jr., Pennsylvania (15.5 PPG, 81 FT%)
Corky Calhoun, F, Soph., Pennsylvania (14.6 PPG, 8.9 RPG)
Heyward Dotson, G, Sr., Columbia (18.2 PPG, 6.2 RPG, 51.8 FG%)
John Hummer, C, Sr., Princeton (17.5 PPG, 9.5 RPG)
Jim McMillian, F, Sr., Columbia (25.7 PPG, 9.7 RPG, 51.3 FG%)
Second Team
Paul Erland, F, Soph., Dartmouth (21.8 PPG, 6.3 RPG)
Jim Morgan, G, Jr., Yale (21.3 PPG, 3.4 RPG, 3.5 APG, 78.7 FT%)
Bob Morse, F, Soph., Pennsylvania (15.9 PPG, 6.9 RPG)
Geoff Petrie, F-G, Sr., Princeton (22.3 PPG, 7 RPG)
Bill Schwarskopf, F, Sr., Cornell (18.4 PPG, 13.3 RPG)

1970-71
First Team
Corky Calhoun, F, Jr., Pennsylvania (10.1 PPG, 8.6 RPG)
Paul Erland, F, Jr., Dartmouth (23.8 PPG, 8 RPG, 82.4 FT%)
Floyd Lewis, F-C, Soph., Harvard (17.2 PPG, 13.2 RPG, 52.3 FG%)
Brian Taylor, G, Soph., Princeton (20.9 PPG, 4.6 RPG)
Dave Wohl, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (15.3 PPG, 84.4 FT%)
Second Team
Arnie Berman, F, Jr., Brown (21.6 PPG, 10.7 RPG, 83.5 FT%)
Steve Bilsky, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (11.7 PPG, 84 FT%)
James Brown, F, Soph., Harvard (16.9 PPG, 6.5 RPG)
Bob Morse, C-F, Jr., Pennsylvania (15.4 PPG, 8.4 RPG, 80.7 FT%)
Russ Tyler, G, Sr., Brown (22.7 PPG, 4.2 RPG, 3 APG, 87.1 FT%)

1971-72
First Team
Arnie Berman, F, Sr., Brown (25.3 PPG, 12.5 RPG, 85.6 FT%)
Corky Calhoun, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (13.5 PPG, 6.9 RPG, 57.1 FG%)
Phil Hankinson, F, Jr., Pennsylvania (16.7 PPG, 8.3 RPG)
Bob Morse, F-C, Sr., Pennsylvania (18.1 PPG, 82.9 FT%)
Brian Taylor, G, Jr., Princeton (25 PPG, 6.7 RPG, 52.1 FG%)
Second Team
James Brown, F, Jr., Harvard (16.8 PPG, 12.2 RPG)
Jim Fitzsimmons, G, Soph., Harvard (24.2 PPG, 85.6 FT%)
Scott Michel, F, Sr., Yale (14.2 PPG, 9.5 RPG)
Bill Raynor, G, Soph., Dartmouth (18.8 PPG, 5.2 APG)
Andy Rimol, C, Soph., Princeton (13.1 PPG, 7.6 RPG, 50.2 FG%)

1972-73
First Team
James Brown, G, Sr., Dartmouth (22.2 PPG)
Bob Evans, F, Sr., Columbia (20.5 PPG, 8.2 RPG, 53.5 FG%)
Ron Haigler, C, Soph., Pennsylvania (17 PPG, 10.5 RPG)
Phil Hankinson, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (18.3 PPG, 8.8 RPG)
Ted Manakas, G, Sr., Princeton (17.5 PPG, 51.6 FG%)
Second Team
Mike Baskauskas, F, Jr., Yale (14.3 PPG, 8.5 RPG)
James Brown, F, Sr., Harvard (14.6 PPG, 10.4 RPG)
Phil Brown, F, Soph., Brown (15.1 PPG, 12.7 RPG, 55.5 FG%)
Tony Jenkins, F, Jr., Harvard (16.9 PPG, 9.8 RPG)
Tim Kearns, G-F, Jr., Yale (17.1 PPG, 5 RPG)

1973-74
First Team
John Beecroft, G, Jr., Pennsylvania (9.8 PPG, 87.3 FT%)
Phil Brown, C-F, Jr., Brown (16 PPG, 11.9 RPG, 56.3 FG%)
Ron Haigler, C, Jr., Pennsylvania (17.4 PPG, 10.6 RPG)
Eddie Morris, G, Jr., Brown (9.9 PPG, 5.1 APG)
Lou Silver, F, Jr., Harvard (16.2 PPG, 10.1 RPG)
Second Team
Mark Hardaway, G, Jr., Columbia (12.7 PPG, 3.5 RPG)
Tony Jenkins, F, Sr., Harvard (15.7 PPG, 8.6 RPG)
Andy Rimol, C, Sr., Princeton (13.5 PPG, 9.1 RPG, 53.5 FG%, 86.5 FT%)
Mickey Steuerer, G, Soph., Princeton (11 PPG, 3.2 RPG, 2.5 APG, 81.8 FT%)
Adam Sutton, F, Soph., Dartmouth (19 PPG, 9.6 RPG)

1974-75
First Team
John Beecroft, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (10.5 PPG, 82.1 FT%)
Maynard Brown, F, Jr., Cornell (20.5 PPG, 8.9 RPG)
Phil Brown, F, Sr., Brown (16.9 PPG, 11.2 RPG, 59.3 FG%)
Ron Haigler, F-C, Sr., Pennsylvania (21.6 PPG, 9.9 RPG)
Armond Hill, G, Jr., Princeton (14 PPG, 4.2 RPG, 3.3 APG, 80.2 FT%)
Second Team
Bob Bigelow, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (12.3 PPG, 7.6 RPG)
Rollin Chippey, C, Jr., Yale (13.7 PPG, 7.8 RPG)
Larry Cubas, G, Soph., Dartmouth (16.6 PPG)
Barnes Hauptfuhrer, F, Jr., Princeton (14.7 PPG, 7.1 RPG, 54.3 FG%)
Eddie Morris, G, Sr., Brown (10.3 PPG, 5.1 APG)
Lou Silver, F, Sr., Harvard (16.1 PPG, 9.2 RPG, 83.5 FT%)

1975-76
First Team
John Engles, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (16.7 PPG, 7.4 RPG)
Barnes Hauptfuhrer, F, Sr., Princeton (13.7 PPG, 4.6 RPG, 51.6 FG%)
Armond Hill, G, Sr., Princeton (14.3 PPG, 4.2 RPG, 3.9 APG, 80.8 FT%)
Keven McDonald, F, Soph., Pennsylvania (18.9 PPG, 7.4 RPG, 50.9 FG%)
Brian Saunders, G, Jr., Brown (19.8 PPG)
Second Team
Maynard Brown, F, Sr., Cornell (16.2 PPG, 7.6 RPG)
Carnell Cooper, C, Jr., Yale (9.5 PPG, 8 RPG, 56.4 FG%)
Larry Cubas, G, Jr., Dartmouth (16.4 PPG, 53.1 FG%)
Sterling Edmonds, F, Soph., Dartmouth (15.2 PPG, 7.2 RPG, 59.6 FG%)
Bob Slaughter, F, Jr., Princeton (8.9 PPG, 4.4 RPG)
Steve Switchenko, F, Sr., Yale (14.2 PPG, 3.9 RPG)
Bernie Vaughan, G, Jr., Cornell (16.3 PPG, 3.5 RPG, 2.8 APG)

1976-77
First Team
Alton Byrd, G, Soph., Columbia (12.8 PPG, 8.1 APG)
Ricky Free, F, Soph., Columbia (16.7 PPG, 9 RPG, 59.8 FG%)
Keven McDonald, F, Jr., Pennsylvania (21.2 PPG, 9.2 RPG, 55.1 FG%)
Brian Saunders, G, Sr., Brown (20 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 2.5 APG)
Frank Sowinski, F, Jr., Princeton (16.8 PPG, 6.3 RPG, 63.2 FG%)
Bernie Vaughan, G, Sr., Cornell (14.8 PPG, 3.5 APG, 82.1 FT%)
Second Team
Carnell Cooper, C, Sr., Yale (12.1 PPG, 8.9 RPG, 53.3 FG%)
Larry Cubas, G, Sr., Dartmouth (16.5 PPG)
Sterling Edmonds, C-F, Jr., Dartmouth (17.4 PPG, 7.1 RPG, 83 FT%)
Bill Omeltchenko, G, Jr., Princeton (9.2 PPG, 4.4 RPG, 3.5 APG)
Bob Roma, F, Soph., Princeton (11.3 PPG, 5.5 RPG, 51.3 FG%, 88.5 FT%)
Bob Slaughter, F, Sr., Princeton (9.3 PPG, 4.1 RPG, 51.3 FG%)

1977-78
First Team
Alton Byrd, G, Jr., Columbia (10.7 PPG, 6.5 APG)
Sterling Edmonds, C, Sr., Dartmouth (19.6 PPG,6.7 RPG, 57.3 FG%)
Ricky Free, F-G, Jr., Columbia (14.2 PPG, 8.3 RPG)
Keven McDonald, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (22.3 PPG, 6.9 RPG)
Bill Omeltchenko, G, Sr., Princeton (9.1 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 3.5 APG, 50 FG%, 83 FT%)
Frank Sowinski, F, Sr., Princeton (17.1 PPG, 5.4 RPG, 53.7 FG%)
Second Team
Mike Davis, F, Soph., Cornell (21.4 PPG, 7.4 RPG)
Glenn Fine, G, Jr., Harvard (9.2 PPG, 6.7 APG)
Frank Maturo, G, Soph., Yale (11 PPG)
Tony Price, F, Jr., Pennsylvania (15.2 PPG, 9 RPG)
Bob Roma, C-F, Jr., Princeton (14.1 PPG, 5.6 RPG, 60 FG%)

1978-79
First Team
Alton Byrd, G, Sr., Columbia (15 PPG, 7.4 APG)
Larry Lawrence, F, Jr., Dartmouth (16.4 PPG, 7.5 RPG, 58 FG%)
Peter Moss, F, Jr., Brown (16.5 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 55.7 FG%)
Tony Price, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (19.8 PPG, 8.7 RPG, 52.5 FG%)
Matt White, C, Sr., Pennsylvania (11.7 PPG, 7.5 RPG, 63.3 FG%)
Second Team
Ricky Free, F-G, Sr., Columbia (15.8 PPG, 8.2 RPG)
Frank Maturo, G, Jr., Yale (15.3 PPG, 82.9 FT%)
Juan Mitchell, F, Sr., Columbia (13.7 PPG, 4.4 RPG)
Bob Roma, C-F, Sr., Princeton (16 PPG, 7.7 RPG, 51.1 FG%, 83.2 FT%)
James Salters, G, Jr., Pennsylvania (9.3 PPG, 81.6 FT%)

1979-80
First Team
Don Fleming, G-F, Soph., Harvard (19.9 PPG, 6 RPG)
Randy Melville, F, Jr., Princeton (11 PPG, 5.9 RPG)
Peter Moss, F, Sr., Brown (20.8 PPG, 6.3 RPG, 51.8 FG%)
James Salters, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (14.6 PPG, 88.7 FT%)
Larry Zigerelli, G, Sr., Yale (9.6 PPG, 8.7 APG)
Second Team
Dave Blatt, G, Jr., Princeton (6.7 PPG, 3.4 RPG)
Tim Daaleman, C, Soph., Yale (13.1 PPG, 8.5 RPG, 53.6 FG%)
Mike Davis, F, Sr., Cornell (15.2 PPG, 7 RPG)
Steve Leondis, G-F, Fr., Yale (15.9 PPG, 5.5 RPG, 53.6 FG%, 81.9 FT%)
Paul Little, F, Fr., Pennsylvania (9.8 PPG, 5.1 RPG)

1980-81
First Team
Tim Daaleman, C, Jr., Yale (13.6 PPG, 8.8 RPG)
Don Fleming, G-F, Jr., Harvard (19.1 PPG, 4.9 RPG, 53 FG%)
Ken Hall, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (11.3 PPG, 4.2 APG, 85.4 FT%)
Larry Lawrence, F, Sr., Dartmouth (21.8 PPG, 8.7 RPG, 53.6 FG%)
Randy Melville, F, Sr., Princeton (10.6 PPG, 5.6 RPG, 61.9 FG%)
Second Team
Mike Allen, G, Sr., Cornell (11.7 PPG, 3.1 APG)
Ira James, F, Soph., Brown (14.7 PPG, 5.8 RPG, 55.9 FG%)
Paul Little, F, Soph., Pennsylvania (8.8 PPG, 6.3 RPG)
Steve Mills, G, Sr., Princeton (12 PPG)
Craig Robinson, F, Soph., Princeton (11.9 PPG, 4.4 RPG, 54 FG%)

1981-82
First Team
Darren Burnett, G, Jr., Columbia (13.7 PPG)
Don Fleming, G-F, Sr., Harvard (16.8 PPG, 5 RPG)
Paul Little, F, Jr., Pennsylvania (11.6 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 1.9 SPG)
Mike Lucas, F, Sr., Cornell (14.7 PPG, 4.4 RPG)
Craig Robinson, F, Jr., Princeton (17 PPG, 6.5 RPG, 1.5 BPG, 54.2 FG%)
Second Team
Michael Brown, F, Jr., Pennsylvania (10.4 PPG, 5.7 RPG, 51.4 FG%)
Jon Edwards, G, Sr., Dartmouth (13.7 PPG, 2.8 APG, 52.2 FG%)
Butch Graves, G, Soph., Yale (18.6 PPG, 3.6 RPG, 2.4 APG, 52.6 FG%)
Ira James, F, Jr., Brown (19.3 PPG, 7.3 RPG, 50.4 FG%)
Steve Leondis, F-G, Jr., Yale (13 PPG, 6.2 RPG, 3.6 APG, 50.6 FG%)

1982-83
First Team
Paul Anderson, F-C, Jr., Dartmouth (18.2 PPG, 6.3 RPG, 56.6 FG%, 84.1 FT%)
Michael Brown, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (13.7 PPG, 7.9 RPG, 57.4 FG%)
Darren Burnett, G, Sr., Columbia (13.6 PPG, 3.5 APG)
Butch Graves, G, Jr., Yale (23.3 PPG, 6.4 RPG, 4 APG, 52.2 FG%)
Craig Robinson, F, Sr., Princeton (16.4 PPG, 6.1 RPG, 58.8 FG%)
Second Team
Bob Ferry, G, Soph., Harvard (14.7 PPG, 3.4 RPG, 50.5 FG%, 83.5 FT%)
Steve Leondis, F-G, Sr., Yale (18.9 PPG, 5.7 RPG, 3.7 APG, 55.3 FG%)
Paul Little, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (12.6 PPG, 5.7 RPG)
John Smyth, G, Fr., Princeton (11 PPG)
Mike Waitkus, G, Fr., Brown (14 PPG, 5.4 APG, 89.8 FT%)

1983-84
First Team
Paul Anderson, F-C, Sr., Dartmouth (17.1 PPG, 7 RPG, 54 FG%, 82.5 FT%)
Brian Burke, F, Sr., Dartmouth (17.6 PPG, 6.9 RPG, 63.4 FG%, 81.4 FT%)
Joe Carrabino, F, Jr., Harvard (22 PPG, 7.3 RPG, 56.2 FG%, 90.5 FT%)
Butch Graves, G, Sr., Yale (23.4 PPG, 5.8 RPG, 3 APG)
Kevin Mullin, F, Sr., Princeton (17 PPG, 5.8 RPG, 61.8 FG%, 80 FT%)
Bill Ryan, G, Sr., Princeton (6.7 PPG, 3.1 RPG, 6 APG, 1.6 SPG, 85.9 FT%)
Second Team
Ken Bantum, C-F, Jr., Cornell (14.2 PPG, 7 RPG, 52.2 FG%)
Bob Ferry, G, Jr., Harvard (13.4 PPG, 3.8 RPG, 50.6 FG%, 90.3 FT%)
Chris Kelly, F, Jr., Yale (14.6 PPG, 6.3 RPG, 53.2 FG%)
George Meikle, F, Jr., Columbia (12.6 PPG, 6.5 RPG, 54 FG%, 80 FT%)
Karl Racine, G, Jr., Pennsylvania (14.2 PPG, 2.9 RPG, 2.4 APG)

1984-85
First Team
John Bajusz, G, Soph., Cornell (15.4 PPG, 3.2 RPG, 60.7 FG%, 85.7 FT%)
Ken Bantum, C, Sr., Cornell (20 PPG, 5.6 RPG, 62.2 FG%)
Perry Bromwell, G-F, Soph., Pennsylvania (15.3 PPG, 3.1 RPG)
Joe Carrabino, F, Sr., Harvard (21.4 PPG, 8 RPG, 57 FG%, 87.9 FT%)
Chris Dudley, C, Soph., Yale (12.5 PPG, 10.2 RPG, 2 BPG)
Todd Mulder, F, Sr., Brown (14.2 PPG, 7.3 RPG)
Second Team
Bob Ferry, G, Sr., Harvard (15.5 PPG, 4.5 RPG, 55.6 FG%, 83 FT%)
Tom Gwydir, F, Jr., Columbia (10.9 PPG, 6 RPG)
Howard Levy, C, Sr., Princeton (11.9 PPG, 6.4 RPG, 64.6 FG%)
Karl Racine, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (14.4 PPG, 4.4 APG)
Dale Smith, G, Sr., Columbia (5.9 PPG, 5 APG)

1985-86
First Team
John Bajusz, G, Jr., Cornell (18.4 PPG, 3.2 RPG, 56.5 FG%, 89.9 FT%)
Perry Bromwell, G, Jr., Pennsylvania (13.5 PPG, 2.3 RPG)
Chris Dudley, C, Jr., Yale (16.2 PPG, 9.8 RPG, 1.4 BPG, 53.9 FG%)
Tom Gwydir, F, Sr., Columbia (13.7 PPG, 4.6 RPG)
Jim Turner, F-C, Sr., Brown (19.2 PPG, 8.2 RPG, 62.8 FG%)
Second Team
Bruce Lefkowitz, C, Jr., Pennsylvania (14.2 PPG, 7.8 RPG, 58.7 FG%)
Drew Martin, F, Sr., Cornell (13.1 PPG, 8.4 RPG)
Mike Waitkus, G, Sr., Brown (12.2 PPG, 3.4 RPG, 5.8 APG, 51 FG%)
Peter White, G, Soph., Yale (8.5 PPG, 6 APG)
Alan Williams, F, Jr., Princeton (14.9 PPG, 5.4 RPG, 57.3 FG%)

1986-87
First Team
John Bajusz, G, Sr., Cornell (19.4 PPG, 3.5 RPG, 3.2 APG, 85 FT%, 41.8 3FG%)
Perry Bromwell, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (18.6 PPG, 2.7 APG, 1.5 SPG)
Sean Couch, F, Sr., Columbia (21.1 PPG, 5.7 RPG, 4 APG, 2.6 SPG, 53.4 FG%)
Chris Dudley, C, Sr., Yale (17.6 PPG, 13.3 RPG, 2.8 BPG, 56.8 FG%)
Bruce Lefkowitz, C, Sr., Pennsylvania (18.7 PPG, 8.9 RPG, 60.6 FG%)
Paul Maley, F, Jr., Yale (17.3 PPG, 7.5 RPG)
Second Team
Jim Barton, F-G, Soph., Dartmouth (21.4 PPG, 4.2 RPG, 88 FT%, 43 3FG%)
Bryan Randall, G, Jr., Dartmouth (16.6 PPG, 6.1 RPG, 6.2 APG)
Joe Scott, G, Sr., Princeton (11.9 PPG, 2.8 APG)
Keith Webster, G, Sr., Harvard (16.3 PPG, 3.3 RPG, 3.7 APG)
Alan Williams, F, Sr., Princeton (16 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 70.3 FG%)

1987-88
First Team
Jim Barton, F-G, Jr., Dartmouth (24.5 PPG, 3.8 RPG, 90.6 FT%, 50.2 3FG%)
Sam Jacobs, G, Sr., Cornell (15.5 PPG, 3.2 RPG, 3.9 APG, 84.4 FT%, 40.5 3FG%)
Paul Maley, F, Sr., Yale (20.1 PPG, 8 RPG, 53.2 3FG%)
Bryan Randall, G, Sr., Dartmouth (15.2 PPG, 4.8 RPG, 6.8 APG, 2.3 SPG)
Bob Scrabis, F, Jr., Princeton (16.1 PPG, 52.7 FG%, 86.1 FT%, 48.2 3FG%)
Second Team
Walt Frazier, G, Jr., Pennsylvania (13 PPG, 4.4 APG, 84.4 FT%)
Mike Millane, F, Sr., Cornell (8.7 PPG, 6.1 RPG, 57.2 FG%)
Dave Orlandini, G, Sr., Princeton (15 PPG, 54.6 FG%)
Neil Phillips, F, Jr., Harvard (11.2 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 83.7 FT%)
Tyrone Pitts, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (17.4 PPG, 7 RPG)

1988-89
First Team
Jim Barton, F, Sr., Dartmouth (23.5 PPG, 4.1 RPG, 87.2 FT%, 43.3 3FG%)
Walt Frazier, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (17.8 PPG, 4.7 RPG, 3.6 APG)
Mike Gielen, G, Sr., Harvard (13.9 PPG, 3.1 RPG, 4.3 APG, 2.5 SPG)
Kit Mueller, C, Soph., Princeton (15.8 PPG, 5 RPG, 64.9 FG%)
Bob Scrabis, F, Sr., Princeton (15 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 83.3 FT%)
Second Team
James Blackwell, G, Soph., Dartmouth (11.4 PPG, 4.8 APG)
Bernard Jackson, C, Soph., Cornell (10.3 PPG, 7.1 RPG)
Ralph James, F, Soph., Harvard (14.2 PPG, 5.6 RPG)
Walter Palmer, C, Jr., Dartmouth (11.5 PPG, 6 RPG, 2.4 BPG, 60.5 FG%)
Matt Shannon, G, Sr., Columbia (12.8 PPG, 3.4 RPG, 2.8 APG)
Marcus Thompson, F, Sr., Brown (17.9 PPG, 4.5 RPG)

1989-90
First Team
Dean Campbell, F, Jr., Yale (14.8 PPG, 5.9 RPG, 1.7 SPG)
Hassan Duncombe, C-F, Jr., Pennsylvania (19.1 PPG, 7.7 RPG, 54.2 FG%)
Ralph James, F, Jr., Harvard (20.3 PPG, 6.5 RPG, 37 3FG%)
Kit Mueller, C, Jr., Princeton (15 PPG, 4.9 RPG, 5.2 APG, 55.5 FG%)
Walter Palmer, C, Sr., Dartmouth (16.5 PPG, 6.4 RPG, 3.4 BPG, 51.3 FG%)
Second Team
Matt Lapin, F, Sr., Princeton (10.4 PPG, 3.2 RPG, 52.5 FG%, 82.1 FT%)
Shawn Maharaj, G, Soph., Cornell (12.6 PPG, 2.2 APG)
Ron Mitchell, F, Soph., Harvard (15.4 PPG, 7.8 RPG, 51.6 FG%)
Ed Petersen, G, Soph., Yale (14.2 PPG, 3.4 APG, 82.2 FT%)
Jerry Simon, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (15.1 PPG, 5.4 RPG, 82.3 FT%)

1990-91
First Team
James Blackwell, G, Sr., Dartmouth (19.3 PPG, 3 RPG, 4.5 APG)
Sean Jackson, G, Jr., Princeton (12.7 PPG, 83.3 FT%)
Leonard Buck Jenkins, G, Soph., Columbia (18 PPG, 3.5 RPG)
Ron Mitchell, F, Jr., Harvard (15.8 PPG, 9.4 RPG, 52.5 FG%)
Kit Mueller, C, Sr., Princeton (14.3 PPG, 5.2 RPG, 4.7 APG, 59.8 FG%)
Second Team
Dean Campbell, F, Sr., Yale (13.3 PPG, 6.4 RPG)
Travis McCready, C, Sr., Yale (11.6 PPG, 6.8 RPG, 50.2 FG%)
Ed Petersen, G, Jr., Yale (14.6 PPG, 3.6 APG, 84.5 FT%)
Chuck Savage, G, Jr., Brown (15.5 PPG, 4.7 RPG, 3.9 APG)
Carlos Williams, C, Soph., Brown (13.1 PPG, 7.7 RPG)

1991-92
First Team
Casey Cammann, C, Sr., Yale (13.9 PPG, 6.5 RPG, 59.3 FG%)
Sean Jackson, G, Sr., Princeton (11.6 PPG, 2.4 RPG, 47.5 3FG%)
Leonard Buck Jenkins, G, Jr., Columbia (16.8 PPG, 3.6 RPG)
Ed Petersen, G, Sr., Yale (17.1 PPG, 3.1 APG, 81.9 FT%)
Russ Steward, F, Sr., Columbia (14.2 PPG, 5.9 RPG, 82.2 FT%)
Second Team
Paul Chambers, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (10.7 PPG, 5.8 APG)
Matt Eastwick, F, Sr., Princeton (7.4 PPG, 3.4 RPG, 50.3 FG%)
George Leftwich, G, Sr., Princeton (7.4 PPG)
Rick Lloyd, G, Sr., Brown (13.8 PPG, 3.2 APG)
Ron Mitchell, F, Sr., Harvard (13.9 PPG, 7.7 RPG)
Barry Pierce, F-G, Soph., Pennsylvania (12.9 PPG, 4.8 RPG)

1992-93
First Team
Jerome Allen, G, Soph., Pennsylvania (13.1 PPG, 4.7 RPG, 4.9 APG)
Tom Casey, C, Sr., Columbia (13.4 PPG, 6.7 RPG, 2.1 BPG, 58.5 FG%)
Leonard Buck Jenkins, G, Sr., Columbia (22.2 PPG, 3.2 RPG, 38.4 3FG%)
Matt Maloney, G, Soph., Pennsylvania (16.3 PPG, 3.3 RPG, 3.6 APG, 44.4 3FG%)
Chris Mooney, F, Jr., Princeton (13.5 PPG, 4.4 RPG, 51.5 FG%, 46.9 3FG%)
Second Team
Jeff Gaca, G, Sr., Cornell (15.7 PPG, 87.5 FT%)
Zeke Marshall, F, Jr., Cornell (12.4 PPG, 6.9 RPG)
Crawford Palmer, C, Sr., Dartmouth (16.5 PPG, 7.9 RPG, 2.7 BPG)
Barry Pierce, F, Jr., Pennsylvania (14.5 PPG, 5.5 RPG)
Tyler Rullman, F, Sr., Harvard (22.4 PPG, 5.8 RPG)

1993-94
First Team
Jerome Allen, G, Jr., Pennsylvania (14.5 PPG, 4.5 RPG, 4.6 APG)
Gregg Frame, G, Sr., Dartmouth (15.6 PPG, 6.1 RPG, 6.1 APG, 1.4 SPG)
Rick Hielscher, C, Jr., Princeton (12.2 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 1.7 BPG)
Matt Maloney, G, Jr., Pennsylvania (14 PPG, 2.6 RPG, 3.8 APG, 2.2 SPG, 89.7 FT%)
Barry Pierce, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (13.6 PPG, 4.7 RPG, 1.4 SPG)
Second Team
Jamal Adams, F, Sr., Columbia (13.7 PPG, 8.3 RPG, 2.5 APG, 1.7 BPG, 52.5 FG%)
Mike Brennan, G, Sr., Princeton (8.1 PPG, 2.7 RPG, 2.7 APG, 42.1 3FG%)
Zeke Marshall, F, Sr., Cornell (14.9 PPG, 6.8 RPG, 2.8 APG, 1.8 SPG)
Chris Mooney, F, Sr., Princeton (11.5 PPG, 4.5 RPG, 2.6 APG, 40.2 3FG%)
Justin Treadwell, C, Sr., Cornell (15.4 PPG, 7.8 RPG, 38 3FG%)

1994-95
First Team
Jerome Allen, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (14.7 PPG, 4.8 RPG, 5.7 APG)
Eric Blackiston, F, Jr., Brown (13.3 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 4 APG, 1.3 SPG, 41.1 3FG%)
Rick Hielscher, C, Sr., Princeton (12.1 PPG, 4.8 RPG, 1.6 BPG, 55.3 FG%)
Seamus Lonergan, G-F, Soph., Dartmouth (17.3 PPG, 3.1 RPG, 3.8 APG, 43.7 3FG%)
Matt Maloney, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (14.9 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 4.3 APG, 1.8 SPG, 43.9 3FG%)
Second Team
Ira Bowman, F, Jr., Pennsylvania (10.8 PPG, 3 RPG, 2 SPG, 57.1 FG%)
Brian Gilpin, C, Soph., Dartmouth (10.7 PPG, 7.3 RPG, 3.5 BPG, 52.6 FG%)
Brian Lloyd, G, Jr., Brown (12.5 PPG, 43.9 3FG%)
Eric Moore, F-C, Sr., Pennsylvania (10.9 PPG, 5 RPG, 57.2 FG%)
Kyle Snowden, F, Soph., Harvard (13.9 PPG, 7.7 RPG, 1.3 SPG, 54.9 FG%)
Shawn Trice, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (7 PPG, 7 RPG)

1995-96
First Team
Ira Bowman, F-G, Sr., Pennsylvania (16.4 PPG, 5 RPG, 5.3 APG, 2.1 SPG)
Steve Goodrich, C, Soph., Princeton (11.6 PPG, 3.8 RPG, 60.8 FG%)
Sydney Johnson, G, Jr., Princeton (8.7 PPG, 4.4 RPG, 3 APG)
Tim Krug, C, Sr., Pennsylvania (14 PPG, 8.9 RPG, 2.7 APG, 1.8 BPG)
Seamus Longergan, G-F, Jr., Dartmouth (16.9 PPG, 4.2 RPG, 3.4 APG, 80.6 FT%)
Kyle Snowden, F, Jr., Harvard (15.1 PPG, 11.1 RPG, 54.8 FG%)
Second Team
Brian Lloyd, G, Sr., Brown (12 PPG, 85.7 FT%, 37 3FG%)
Donald Moxley, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (12.6 PPG, 5.6 RPG)
Daniel Okonkwo, F, Jr., Yale (10.6 PPG, 8.2 RPG, 1.9 SPG)
Eddie Samuel, F, Sr., Cornell (13.4 PPG, 7.3 RPG)
C.J. Thompkins, G, Jr., Columbia (14.8 PPG, 3.3 RPG, 2.8 APG, 37.6 3FG%)

1996-97
First Team
Steve Goodrich, C, Jr., Princeton (10.6 PPG, 3.2 RPG, 61.6 FG%)
Sydney Johnson, G-F, Sr., Princeton (9.2 PPG, 4.1 RPG, 2.9 APG, 1.8 SPG)
Seamus Lonergan, G-F, Sr., Dartmouth (17 PPG, 3.8 RPG, 2.6 APG, 2.2 SPG)
John McCord, F, Sr., Cornell (18.1 PPG, 9 RPG, 58.3 FG%)
Kyle Snowden, F, Sr., Harvard (16.4 PPG, 9.7 RPG, 56.4 FG%)
Second Team
Tim Hill, G, Soph., Harvard (12.8 PPG, 2.7 RPG, 5.8 APG, 86.9 FT%)
Gabe Lewullis, G-F, Soph., Princeton (11.3 PPG, 4.2 RPG)
Kenny Mitchell, G, Sr., Dartmouth (10.1 PPG, 4.1 RPG, 7.8 APG, 2.7 SPG)
Daniel Okonkwo, F, Sr., Yale (16.2 PPG, 8.6 RPG, 2.1 SPG, 50.9 FG%)
C.J. Thompkins, G, Sr., Columbia (20.2 PPG, 4.1 RPG)

1997-98
First Team
Shaun Gee, F, Soph., Dartmouth (18.3 PPG, 6 RPG, 2.5 APG, 40.6 3FG%)
Steve Goodrich, C, Sr., Princeton (13.4 PPG, 4.4 RPG, 3.4 APG, 59.4 FG%, 42.5 3FG%)
Michael Jordan, G, Soph., Pennsylvania (15.2 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 4.6 APG, 1.8 SPG, 44 3FG%)
Gabe Lewullis, G-F, Jr., Princeton (14.2 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 51.1 FG%, 41.4 3FG%)
Emerson Whitley, F, Sr., Yale (16.1 PPG, 6.9 RPG, 1.8 SPG, 80 FT%)
Second Team
Brian Earl, G, Jr., Princeton (13.1 PPG, 2.7 RPG, 1.7 SPG, 43.9 3FG%)
Mitch Henderson, G, Sr., Princeton (9 PPG, 3.1 RPG, 4.5 APG, 2.2 SPG)
Tim Hill, G, Jr., Harvard (14.9 PPG, 2.5 RPG, 5.3 APG, 83 FT%)
Gary Raimondo, G, Jr., Columbia (14.7 PPG, 7.1 RPG, 2.4 APG, 2.4 SPG)
Paul Romanczuk, F, Jr., Pennsylvania (13.8 PPG, 6.2 RPG, 54.5 FG%)

1998-99
First Team
Brian Earl, G, Sr., Princeton (14.7 PPG, 3.1 RPG, 3.5 APG, 87.5 FT%, 37.7 3FG%)
Shaun Gee, F, Jr., Dartmouth (17.4 PPG, 6.5 RPG)
Tim Hill, G, Sr., Harvard (16 PPG, 2.9 RPG, 6.6 APG, 1.9 SPG, 85 FT%)
Michael Jordan, G, Jr., Pennsylvania (15.3 PPG, 3.8 RPG, 4.7 APG, 37.8 3FG%)
Gabe Lewullis, G-F, Sr., Princeton (14.8 PPG, 5.2 RPG, 2.6 APG, 2 SPG, 36.3 3FG%)
Paul Romanczuk, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (11.2 PPG, 6.7 RPG, 2.3 APG, 59.8 FG%)
Second Team
Greg Buth, G, Soph., Dartmouth (16.5 PPG, 2.7 RPG, 90.8 FT%, 46.6 3FG%)
Gary Raimondo, G, Sr., Columbia (17.2 PPG, 5.9 RPG, 2.6 SPG, 36.5 3FG%)
Kamal Rountree, F, Sr., Brown (18.8 PPG, 6.1 RPG, 82.9 FT%)
David Tompkins, F, Sr., Yale (16.2 PPG, 9.9 RPG, 1.5 SPG, 60 FG%)
Chris Young, C, Fr., Princeton (12.9 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 2.9 APG, 53.6 FG%)

1999-2000
First Team
Craig Austin, F, Soph., Columbia (14.2 PPG, 3.3 RPG, 2.3 APG, 36.3 3FG%)
Dan Clemente, F, Jr., Harvard (18.6 PPG, 5.6 RPG, 81.8 FT%, 38.6 3FG%)
Michael Jordan, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (16 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 4.9 APG, 1.4 SPG, 51 FG%, 84.7 FT%, 36.9 3FG%)
Matt Langel, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (12 PPG, 4.1 RPG, 4.1 APG, 38.9 3FG%)
Chris Young, C, Soph., Princeton (13.8 PPG, 6.3 RPG, 3.5 APG, 2.9 BPG)
Second Team
Greg Buth, G, Jr., Dartmouth (16.9 PPG, 3.3 RPG, 2.2 APG, 82.7 FT%)
Shaun Gee, F, Sr., Dartmouth (18.1 PPG, 5.9 RPG, 42.4 3FG%)
Ugonna Onyekwe, F, Fr., Pennsylvania (11.7 PPG, 5.9 RPG, 1.6 BPG, 50.4 FG%)
Geoff Owens, C, Sr., Pennsylvania (9 PPG, 6.9 RPG, 1.7 BPG, 51 FG%)
Onaje Woodbine, G, Soph., Yale (14.7 PPG, 3.8 RPG, 2 APG)

2000-01
First Team
Craig Austin, F, Jr., Columbia (18.4 PPG, 4.6 RPG, 2.3 APG, 1.4 SPG, 81.1 FT%, 41.1 3FG%)
Dan Clemente, F, Sr., Harvard (18.7 PPG, 6.9 RPG, 1.3 SPG, 79.4 FT%, 38.3 3FG%)
Earl Hunt, G, Soph., Brown (19.7 PPG, 6.2 RPG, 2.5 APG, 1.4 SPG, 48.7 FG%, 41 3FG%)
Lamar Plummer, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (14.9 PPG, 40.2 3FG%)
Nate Walton, C, Sr., Princeton (10.5 PPG, 5.6 RPG, 4.6 APG, 1.5 SPG)
Second Team
Ahmed El-Nokali, G, Jr., Princeton (8.3 PPG, 81.4 FT%)
Alai Nuualiitia, F, Soph., Brown (11.7 PPG, 7.9 RPG, 57.6 FG%)
Ugonna Onyekwe, F, Soph., Pennsylvania (13.8 PPG, 7.4 RPG, 2.1 APG)
Geoff Owens, C, Sr., Pennsylvania (9.6 PPG, 6.9 RPG, 1.5 BPG)
Neil Yanke, C, Sr., Yale (12.5 PPG, 6.7 RPG, 49.8 FG%)

2001-02
First Team
Koko Archibong, F, Jr., Pennsylvania (14.2 PPG, 5.7 RPG, 51 FG%, 81.6 FT%)
Patrick Harvey, G, Jr., Harvard (18.1 PPG, 3.3 RPG, 2.2 APG, 2.1 SPG, 80.6 FT%, 37.9 3FG%)
Earl Hunt, F, Jr., Brown (19.7 PPG, 4.9 RPG, 2.1 APG, 84.1 FT%, 39.5 3FG%)
Ugonna Onyekwe, F, Jr., Pennsylvania (17.5 PPG, 6 RPG, 55.1 FG%, 1.2 SPG, 1.3 BPG)
Andrew Toole, G, Jr., Pennsylvania (13.9 PPG, 2.9 RPG, 3.7 APG, 87.3 FT%, 41.5 3FG%)
Second Team
Craig Austin, F, Sr., Columbia (16 PPG, 5.4 RPG, 79.5 FT%)
Mike Bechtold, F, Sr., Princeton (10.3 PPG, 4.4 RPG, 81.1 FT%, 40.9 3FG%)
Flinder Boyd, G, Sr., Dartmouth (14.4 PPG, 2.7 RPG, 4.1 APG, 1.2 SPG, 48.5 3FG%)
Ahmed El-Nokali, G, Sr., Princeton (7.5 PPG, 2.4 RPG, 2.4 APG, 1.4 SPG)
Paul Vitelli, F, Soph., Yale (10.2 PPG, 7.2 RPG, 39.6 3FG%)

2002-03
First Team
Jason Forte, G, Soph., Brown (13 PPG, 3.6 RPG, 5.3 APG, 2.1 SPG)
Earl Hunt, F, Sr., Brown (19.1 PPG, 4.7 RPG, 2.2 APG, 83.6 FT%, 35.7 3FG%)
Alai Nuualiitia, F, Sr., Brown (12.7 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 61.4 FG%)
Ugonna Onyekwe, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (16.5 PPG, 6.4 RPG, 1.4 SPG, 50.9 FG%)
Jeff Schiffner, G, Jr., Pennsylvania (11.4 PPG, 3.3 RPG, 88.2 FT%, 49.3 3FG%)
Second Team
Koko Archibong, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (10.8 PPG, 4.7 RPG, 41.3 3FG%)
Ka'Ron Barnes, G, Jr., Cornell (14 PPG, 2.7 RPG, 4 APG, 1.7 SPG, 34 3FG%)
Chris Leanza, G, Sr., Yale (9.8 PPG, 2.1 RPG, 2.4 APG, 85.9 FT%, 43.5 3FG%)
Brady Merchant, F-G, Sr., Harvard (15.4 PPG, 4.5 RPG, 1.4 SPG, 41.1 3FG%)
Andrew Toole, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (10.6 PPG, 3 RPG, 2.9 APG, 83.6 FT%, 40.9 3FG%)

2003-04
First Team
Ka'Ron Barnes, G, Sr., Cornell (20.1 PPG, 3.5 RPG, 4.6 APG, 1.9 SPG, 34.8 3FG%)
Jason Forte, G, Jr., Brown (16.8 PPG, 3.9 RPG, 5 APG, 1.8 SPG, 39.7 3FG%)
Jeff Schiffner, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (14.4 PPG, 3.3 RPG, 3.3 APG, 40.4 3FG%)
Will Venable, G, Jr., Princeton (10.3 PPG, 4.9 RPG, 2.9 APG, 1.5 SPG)
Judson Wallace, F-C, Jr., Princeton (15.3 PPG, 6.4 RPG, 50.5 FG%, 35.2 3FG%)
Second Team
Tim Begley, G, Jr., Pennsylvania (13.1 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 4.2 APG, 45.6 3FG%)
Edwin Draughan, G, Jr., Yale (11.6 PPG, 2.9 RPG, 3.2 APG)
Jaime Kilburn, F, Sr., Brown (13.6 PPG, 6.6 RPG, 53.3 FG%)
Patrick Powers, G-F, Sr., Brown (15.4 PPG, 5.6 RPG, 2.6 APG, 37.9 3FG%)
Matt Preston, F, Jr., Columbia (15.3 PPG, 5.4 RPG, 84.5 FT%)

2004-05
First Team
Tim Begley, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (13.9 PPG, 5.4 RPG, 4.8 APG, 1.3 SPG, 38.6 3FG%)
Lenny Collins, G-F, Jr., Cornell (13.3 PPG, 4.9 RPG, 2.4 APG, 84 FT%, 40.9 3FG%)
Edwin Draughan, G, Sr., Yale (15.8 PPG, 4.6 RPG, 3.7 APG, 1.2 SPG)
Jason Forte, G, Sr., Brown (18.4 PPG, 4 RPG, 4.2 APG, 1.5 SPG, 81.3 FT%, 40.3 3FG%)
Matt Stehle, F, Jr., Harvard (13.7 PPG, 8.9 RPG, 2.6 APG, 1.6 SPG, 50 FG%)
Second Team
Brian Cusworth, F, Soph., Harvard (13.4 PPG, 8.4 RPG, 2 BPG)
David Gardner, C, Sr., Dartmouth (10.4 PPG, 4.9 RPG, 51.9 FG%)
Ibrahim Jaaber, G, Soph., Pennsylvania (11.5 PPG, 4.6 RPG, 2.8 APG, 2.9 SPG)
Matt Preston, F, Sr., Columbia (13.7 PPG, 6.8 RPG)
Will Venable, G, Sr., Princeton (10.5 PPG, 4 RPG, 3.1 APG, 1.9 SPG, 51.2 FG%)

2005-06
First Team
Scott Greenman, G, Sr., Princeton (10.8 PPG, 2.6 APG, 1.8 SPG, 86.4 FT%, 38.5 3FG%)
Ibrahim Jaaber, G, Jr., Pennsylvania (18.2 PPG, 3.4 RPG, 2.2 APG, 3.3 SPG, 52.5 FG%, 38.4 3FG%)
Dominick Martin, C, Sr., Yale (13.7 PPG, 7.1 RPG, 56.9 FG%)
Matt Stehle, F, Sr., Harvard (14.8 PPG, 8.8 RPG, 2.8 APG, 1.9 SPG, 82.8 FT%)
Mark Zoller, F, Jr., Pennsylvania (12.7 PPG, 7.3 RPG, 1.5 SPG)
Second Team
John Baumann, F, Soph., Columbia (13.7 PPG, 6 RPG, 79 FT%)
Lenny Collins, G-F, Sr., Cornell (12.6 PPG, 4.6 RPG, 2.9 APG, 82.7 FT%, 35.9 3FG%)
Adam Gore, G, Fr., Cornell (12.9 PPG, 2.3 RPG, 82.8 FT%, 41.9 3FG%)
Keenan Jeppson, G, Soph., Brown (11.1 PPG, 5 RPG, 1.9 SPG)
Mike Lang, G-F, Sr., Dartmouth (10.9 PPG, 2.4 RPG, 2.9 APG, 42.1 3FG%)

2006-07
First Team
John Baumann, F, Jr., Columbia (13.3 PPG, 6.5 RPG, 57.8 FG%)
Eric Flato, G, Jr., Yale (15.3 PPG, 3.6 APG, 1.9 SPG, 39 3FG%)
Ibrahim Jaaber, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (15.9 PPG, 4.5 RPG, 5.2 APG, 2.9 SPG)
Mark McAndrew, G, Jr., Brown (15.9 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 2.2 APG, 84.8 FT%, 44.2 3FG%)
Mark Zoller, F, Sr., Pennsylvania (18.2 PPG, 7.5 RPG, 2.8 APG, 1.8 SPG, 55.8 FG%, 37.6 3FG%)
Second Team
Brian Grandieri, G, Jr., Pennsylvania (11.7 PPG, 5.2 RPG, 2.7 APG, 1.2 SPG, 51.4 FG%)
Casey Hughes, G-F, Sr., Yale (9.6 PPG, 5.8 RPG, 1.6 SPG)
Andrew Naeve, C, Sr., Cornell (10.5 PPG, 7.7 RPG, 1.9 BPG, 54 FG%)
Leon Pattman, G-F, Sr., Dartmouth (16 PPG, 2.4 RPG, 2.1 APG, 1.3 SPG)
Ryan Wittman, F, Fr., Cornell (15.6 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 88.7 FT%, 43.1 3FG%)

2007-08
First Team
John Baumann, F, Sr., Columbia (16.1 PPG, 6.7 RPG, 51.4 FG%)
Louis Dale, G, Soph., Cornell (13.7 PPG, 4.4 RPG, 4.9 APG, 1.2 SPG, 89.7 FT%, 37.7 3FG%)
Damon Huffman, G, Sr., Brown (15.8 PPG, 3.1 RPG, 1.2 SPG, 79.8 FT%, 45.1 3FG%)
Mark McAndrew, G, Sr., Brown (16.5 PPG, 5 RPG, 2.2 APG, 1.3 SPG, 82.5 FT%, 42.3 3FG%)
Ryan Wittman, F, Soph., Cornell (15.1 PPG, 4.2 RPG, 86.7 FT%, 45.9 3FG%)
Second Team
Alex Barnett, G-F, Jr., Dartmouth (15.6 PPG, 7.3 RPG, 2.2 APG, 1.2 BPG, 1.2 SPG, 81.7 FT%, 36.1 3FG%)
Jeff Foote, C, Soph., Cornell (7.9 PPG, 6.3 RPG, 1.4 BPG, 55.3 FG%)
Adam Gore, G, Jr., Cornell (10.2 PPG, 2 RPG, 1.1 SPG, 91.7 FT%, 41.5 3FG%)
Brian Grandieri, G, Sr., Pennsylvania (13.2 PPG, 5.9 RPG, 2.2 APG)
Jeremy Lin, G, Soph., Harvard (12.6 PPG, 4.8 RPG, 3.6 APG, 1.9 SPG)
Ross Morin, F, Jr., Yale (10.2 PPG, 5.4 RPG, 57 FG%)
Travis Pinick, G-F, Jr., Yale (7.7 PPG, 6.3 RPG, 2.1 APG, 1.7 SPG, 50.9 FG%)
Noah Savage, F, Sr., Princeton (9.9 PPG, 3.1 RPG, 37.5 3FG%)
Chris Skreija, F, Jr., Brown (8.4 PPG, 6.6 RPG, 4.1 APG, 1.1 SPG, 52.3 FG%)

2008-09
First Team
Alex Barnett, G-F, Sr., Dartmouth (19.4 PPG, 5.6 RPG, 1.3 SPG, 82 FT%, 40.9 3FG%)
Louis Dale, G, Jr., Cornell (13 PPG, 4.2 RPG, 3.6 APG, 1.2 SPG, 83.7 FT%, 37 3FG%)
Jeremy Lin, G, Jr., Harvard (17.8 PPG, 5.5 RPG, 4.3 APG, 2.4 SPG, 50.2 FG%, 40 3FG%)
Matt Mullery, F, Jr., Brown (16.1 PPG, 6.5 RPG, 2.1 BPG, 60.6 FG%)
Ryan Wittman, F, Jr., Cornell (18.5 PPG, 3.6 RPG, 2.6 APG, 81.8 FT%, 41.6 3FG%)
Second Team
Jeff Foote, C, Jr., Cornell (11.8 PPG, 7.2 RPG, 2.3 APG, 2.1 BPG, 53.1 FG%)
Drew Housman, G, Sr., Harvard (9.6 PPG, 2.3 RPG, 2.8 APG, 1.2 SPG)
Jason Miller, F, Sr., Columbia (9.8 PPG, 6.6 RPG, 53 FG%)
Ross Morin, F, Sr., Yale (13.6 PPG, 5.9 RPG)
Travis Pinick, G-F, Sr., Yale (10.8 PPG, 5.7 RPG, 2.9 APG, 1.4 SPG, 56 FG%)

2009-10
First Team
Louis Dale, G, Sr., Cornell (12.8 PPG, 2.9 RPG, 4.7 APG, 1.4 SPG, 84.1 FT%, 39.1 3FG%)
Jeff Foote, C, Sr., Cornell (12.3 PPG, 8.1 RPG, 2.3 APG, 1.9 BPG, 62.5 FG%)
Jeremy Lin, G, Sr., Harvard (16.4 PPG, 4.4 RPG, 4.5 APG, 1.1 BPG, 2.4 SPG, 51.9 FG%)
Zack Rosen, G, Soph., Pennsylvania (17.7 PPG, 3.3 RPG, 4.4 APG, 1.1 SPG, 86.2 FT%, 42.5 3FG%)
Ryan Wittman, F, Sr., Cornell (17.5 PPG, 4 RPG, 1.1 SPG, 82.6 FT%, 42.7 3FG%)
Second Team
Noruwa Agho, G, Soph., Columbia (16.3 PPG, 4.2 RPG, 1.3 SPG, 44.6 3FG%)
Douglas Davis, G, Soph., Princeton (12.7 PPG, 2.6 RPG, 87.3 FT%, 42.8 3FG%)
Jack Eggleston, F, Jr., Pennsylvania (13 PPG, 6.4 RPG)
Dan Mavraides, G, Jr., Princeton (11.5 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 1.2 SPG, 35.6 3FG%)
Matt Mullery, F, Sr., Brown (15.2 PPG, 6.2 RPG, 2.9 APG, 1.6 BPG, 54.5 FG%)
Alex Zampier, G, Sr., Yale (17.4 PPG, 2.9 RPG, 2.4 APG, 2 SPG, 85.8 FT%)

School

1st Team

2nd Team

3rd Team

Total

Pennsylvania

121

83

1

205

Princeton

101

81

1

183

Columbia

91

65

2

158

Cornell

71

83

2

156

Yale

56

82

1

139

Dartmouth

69

64

1

134

Harvard

26

46

0

72

Brown

28

27

0

55

Award Winners:

Year

Player

Position

School

Class

Season Statistics

1975

Ron Haigler

C

Penn

SR

21.6 PPG, 9.9 RPG

1976

Armond Hill

G

Princeton

SR

14.3 PPG, 4.2 RPG, 80.8 FT%

1977

Frank Sowinski

F

Princeton

JR

16.8 PPG, 6.3 RPG, 63.2 FG%

1978

Keven McDonald

F

Penn

SR

22.3 PPG, 6.9 RPG

1979

Tony Price

F

Penn

SR

19.8 PPG, 8.7 RPG, 52.5 FG%

1980

Peter Moss

F

Brown

SR

20.8 PPG, 6.3 RPG, 51.8 FG%

1981

Larry Lawrence

F

Dartmouth

SR

21.8 PPG, 8.7 RPG, 53.6 FG%

1982

Paul Little

F

Penn

JR

11.6 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 1.9 SPG

Craig Robinson

F

Princeton

JR

17 PPG, 6.5 RPG, 1.5 BPG, 54.2 FG%

1983

Craig Robinson

F

Princeton

SR

16.4 PPG, 6.1 RPG, 58.8 FG%

1984

Joe Carrabino

F

Harvard

JR

22 PPG, 7.3 RPG, 56.2 FG%, 90.5 FT%

1985

Ken Bantum

C

Cornell

SR

20 PPG, 5.6 RPG, 62.2 FG%

1986

Jim Turner

F-C

Brown

SR

19.2 PPG, 8.2 RPG, 62.8 FG%

1987

Perry Bromwell

G

Penn

SR

18.6 PPG, 2.7 APG, 1.5 SPG

1988

Paul Maley

F

Yale

SR

20.1 PPG, 8 RPG, 53.2 3FG%

1989

Bob Scrabis

F

Princeton

SR

15 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 83.3 FT%

1990

Kit Mueller

C

Princeton

JR

15 PPG, 4.9 RPG, 5.2 APG, 55.5 FG%

1991

Kit Mueller

C

Princeton

SR

14.3 PPG, 5.2 RPG, 4.7 APG, 59.8 FG%

1992

Sean Jackson

G

Princeton

SR

11.6 PPG, 2.4 RPG, 47.5 3FG%

1993

Jerome Allen

G

Penn

SO

13.1 PPG, 4.7 RPG, 4.9 APG

Buck Jenkins

G

Columbia

SR

22.2 PPG, 3.2 RPG

1994

Jerome Allen

G

Penn

JR

14.5 PPG, 4.5 RPG, 4.6 APG

1995

Matt Maloney

G

Penn

SR

14.9 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 4.3 APG

1996

Ira Bowman

F-G

Penn

SR

16.4 PPG, 5 RPG, 5.3 APG, 2.1 SPG

1997

Sydney Johnson

G-F

Princeton

SR

9.2 PPG, 4.1 RPG, 2.9 APG, 1.8 SPG

1998

Steve Goodrich

C

Princeton

SR

13.4 PPG, 4.4 RPG, 3.4 APG, 59.4 FG%

1999

Brian Earl

G

Princeton

SR

14.7 PPG, 3.1 RPG, 3.5 APG, 87.5 FT%

2000

Michael Jordan

G

Penn

SR

16 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 4.9 APG, 84.7 FT%

2001

Craig Austin

F

Columbia

JR

18.4 PPG, 4.6 RPG, 41.1 3FG%

2002

Ugonna Onyekwe

F

Penn

JR

17.5 PPG, 6 RPG

2003

Ugonna Onyekwe

F

Penn

SR

16.5 PPG, 6.4 RPG, 50.9 FG%

2004

Jason Forte

G

Brown

JR

16.8 PPG, 3.9 RPG, 5 APG, 39.7 3FG%

2005

Tim Begley

G

Penn

SR

13.9 PPG, 5.4 RPG, 4.8 APG, 1.3 SPG

2006

Ibrahim Jaaber

G-F

Penn

JR

18.2 PPG, 3.4 RPG, 3.3 SPG, 52.5 FG%

2007

Ibrahim Jaaber

G-F

Penn

SR

15.9 PPG, 4.5 RPG, 5.2 APG, 2.9 SPG

2008

Louis Dale

G

Cornell

SO

13.7 PPG, 4.4 RPG, 4.9 APG, 89.7 FT%

2009

Alex Barnett

G-F

Dartmouth

SR

19.4 PPG, 5.6 RPG, 82 FT%, 40.9 3FG%

2010

Ryan Wittman

G-F

Cornell

SR

17.5 PPG, 4 RPG, 82.6 FT%, 42.7 3FG%

Year

Player

Position

School

Season Statistics

1971

Brian Taylor

G

Princeton

23.5 PPG, 5.2 RPG

1972

Bill Raynor

G

Dartmouth

18.8 PPG, 4.5 RPG, 5.2 APG

1973

Ron Haigler

C

Penn

17 PPG, 10.5 RPG

1974

Adam Sutton

F

Dartmouth

19 PPG, 9.6 RPG

1975

Larry Cubas

G-F

Dartmouth

16.6 PPG, 3.7 RPG

1976

Keven McDonald

F

Penn

18.9 PPG, 7.4 RPG

1977

Alton Byrd

G

Columbia

12.9 PPG, 8.1 APG

Bob Roma

F

Princeton

11.3 PPG, 51.4 FG%, 87.3 FT%

1978

Mike Davis

F

Cornell

21.4 PPG, 7.4 RPG

1979

Tim Daaleman

F

Yale

12.9 PPG, 9.6 RPG, 51.6 FG%

1980

Steve Leondis

F

Yale

15.9 PPG, 5.5 RPG, 3.4 APG, 53.6 FG%

Paul Little

F

Penn

9.8 PPG, 5.1 RPG

1981

Joe Carrabino

F

Harvard

14.6 PPG, 4.1 RPG

1982

Bob Ferry

G

Harvard

10.5 PPG, 82.3 FT%

1983

Mike Waitkus

G

Brown

14 PPG, 5.4 APG, 1.8 SPG, 89.8 FT%

1984

John Bajusz

G

Cornell

10.7 PPG, 80.8 FT%

1985

Bryan Randall

G

Dartmouth

10.3 PPG, 4.2 RPG, 3.2 APG, 1.4 SPG

1986

Jim Barton

G-F

Dartmouth

13.6 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 94.2 FT%

1987

Guido Casparis

C

Columbia

5.3 PPG, 3.6 RPG

1988

Ralph James

F-G

Harvard

14.5 PPG, 5.7 RPG

1989

Ed Petersen

G

Yale

16.4 PPG, 3.8 APG

1990

Carlos Williams

F

Brown

11 PPG, 8 RPG, 57 FG%

1991

Will McAllister

G

Penn

9.7 PPG

1992

Rick Hielscher

C

Princeton

10.3 PPG, 5.1 RPG

1993

Pax Whitehead

G-F

Cornell

10.9 PPG, 5 RPG

1994

Sea Lonergan

G-F

Dartmouth

12.2 PPG, 3.5 RPG, 52 FG%

1995

Gabe Hunterton

G

Yale

12.9 PPG, 3.3 RPG, 2.4 APG

1996

Tim Hill

G

Harvard

10.1 PPG, 5.2 APG

1997

Michael Jordan

G

Penn

12.1 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 2.8 APG

1998

Dan Clemente

F

Harvard

13.8 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 43.2 3FG%

1999

Chris Young

C

Princeton

12.9 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 2.9 APG, 53.6 FG%

2000

Ugonna Onyekwe

F

Penn

11.7 PPG, 5.9 RPG, 1.6 BPG, 50.4 FG%

2001

Konrad Wysocki

F

Princeton

5.5 PPG, 3.7 RPG, 54.2 FG%

2002

Alex Gamboa

G

Yale

10.7 PPG, 2.6 RPG, 3.2 APG, 44.8 3FG%

2003

Lenny Collins

F

Cornell

8.2 PPG, 5.1 RPG, 80 FT%, 36.5 3FG%

2004

Leon Pattman

G

Dartmouth

13.2 PPG, 4.4 RPG, 88.6 FT%

2005

Damon Huffman

G

Brown

8.4 PPG, 2.5 RPG, 84.4 FT%, 41.5 3FG%

2006

Adam Gore

G

Cornell

12.9 PPG, 2.3 RPG, 82.8 FT%, 41.9 3FG%

2007

Ryan Wittman

F

Cornell

15.6 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 88.7 FT%, 43.1 3FG%

2008

Tyler Bernardini

F

Penn

12.9 PPG, 2.5 RPG, 39.5 3FG%

2009

Chris Wroblewski

G

Cornell

6.7 PPG, 2.3 RPG, 2.6 APG, 44.1 3FG%

2010

Kyle Casey

F

Harvard

10.4 PPG, 5.1 RPG, 52.3 FG%, 81.1 FT%

Year

School

League Record (Division)

Scoring Leader

PPG

Rebounding Leader

RPG

1902

Yale

6-2

1903

Yale

7-1

1904

Columbia

10-0

1905

Columbia

8-0

Harry Fisher

16.3**

1906

Pennsylvania

9-1

George Flint

14.1**

1907

Yale

9-1

Gil Kinney

10.1**

1908

Pennsylvania

8-0

Charlie Keinath

14.8**

1909

Columbia

7-1

Ted Kiendl

13.7**

1910

Columbia

6-0

Ted Kiendl

11.3**

1911

Columbia

7-1

Ted Kiendl

12.5**

1912

Columbia

8-2

Claus Benson

11.8**

1913

Cornell

7-1

Gil Halstead

11**

1914

Columbia

8-2

Claus Benson

7.6**

Cornell

8-2

Gil Halstead

13.2**

1915

Yale

8-2

Arnold

10.7**

1916

Pennsylvania

8-2*

Edward McNichol

11.8**

Princeton

8-2

Cyril Haas

11**

1917

Yale

9-1

Orson Kinney

13**

1918

Pennsylvania

9-1

George Sweeney

10.7**

1919

Pennsylvania

7-1

George Sweeney

11.9**

1920

Pennsylvania

10-0

George Sweeney

14.9**

1921

Pennsylvania

9-1

Dan McNichol

15.2**

1922

Princeton

9-2

Arthur Loeb

13.1**

1923

Yale

7-3

Sulsman

11.9**

1924

Cornell

8-2

Carl Wedell

5.9**

1925

Princeton

9-1

James Lemon

6.5**

1926

Columbia

9-1

William Laub

9.2**

1927

Dartmouth

7-3*

James Picken

6.2**

Princeton

7-3

Johnny Gartner

6.7

1928

Pennsylvania

7-3*

Joe Schaaf

12.1

Princeton

7-3

Foot

7.6**

1929

Pennsylvania

8-2

Joe Schaaf

10.5

1930

Columbia

9-1

Lou Bender

10.7**

1931

Columbia

10-0

Lou Bender

9.6**

1932

Columbia

8-2

Dave Jones

9.9**

Princeton

8-2*

John Seibert

8.4**

1933

Yale

8-2

Earl Nikkel

9.1**

1934

Pennsylvania

10-2

Kenneth Hashagen

7

1935

Columbia

10-2

Bill Nash

9.3**

Pennsylvania

10-2*

Robert Freeman

7.3

1936

Columbia

12-0

Bill Nash

11.5**

1937

Pennsylvania

12-0

Raymond Menzel

7.3

1938

Dartmouth

8-4

William Thomas

8.9

1939

Dartmouth

10-2

Gus Broberg

13.8

1940

Dartmouth

11-1

Gus Broberg

14.5

1941

Dartmouth

10-2

Gus Broberg

14.9

1942

Dartmouth

10-2*

George Munroe

15

Princeton

10-2

George Lawry

14.3**

1943

Dartmouth

11-1

Robert Myers

12.2

1944

Dartmouth

8-0

Aud Brindley

16.2

1945

Pennsylvania

5-1

Howie Dallmar

10.5

1946

Dartmouth

7-1

Robert Myers

13.5

1947

Columbia

11-1

Walt Budko

15.8

1948

Columbia

11-1

Walt Budko

16.2

1949

Yale

9-3

Tony Lavelli

22.4

1950

Princeton

11-1

Bernie Adams

13.4

1951

Columbia

12-0

Jack Molinas

14.4

1952

Princeton

10-2

Frederick Tritschler

13.3

1953

Pennsylvania

10-2

Ernie Beck

25.9

Ernie Beck

17.3

1954

Cornell

11-3*

Lee Morton

16.8

Ray Zelek

10.5

Princeton

11-3

Hal Haabestad

18.4

1955

Columbia

10-4

Chet Forte

22.4

Pennsylvania

10-4

Barton Leach

18.1

Barton Leach

18

Princeton

10-4*

Hal Haabestad

20

1956

Dartmouth

10-4

Jim Francis

15

Jim Francis

12.2

1957

Yale

12-2

John Lee

19.1

Ed Robinson

15.8

1958

Dartmouth

11-3

Rudy LaRusso

15.3

Rudy LaRusso

18.6

1959

Dartmouth

13-1*

Rudy LaRusso

18.9

Rudy LaRusso

16.1

Princeton

13-1

Carl Belz

19.4

1960

Princeton

11-3

Pete Campbell

19.7

Don Swan

11.5

1961

Princeton

11-3

Pete Campbell

19.1

Al Kaemmerlen

12.9

1962

Yale

13-1

Rick Kaminsky

15.6

Rick Kaminsky

8.8

1963

Princeton

11-3*

Bill Bradley

27.3

Bill Bradley

12.2

Yale

11-3

Rick Kaminsky

19.7

Dave Schumaker

9.7

1964

Princeton

12-2

Bill Bradley

32.3

Bill Bradley

12.4

1965

Princeton

13-1

Bill Bradley

30.5

Bill Bradley

11.8

1966

Pennsylvania

12-2

Stan Pawlak

23.2

Frank Burgess

9

1967

Princeton

13-1

Joe Heiser

15.1

Chris Thomforde

9.6

1968

Columbia

12-2*

Jim McMillian

22.3

Jim McMillian

9.8

Princeton

12-2

Joe Heiser

15.8

Chris Thomforde

8.8

1969

Princeton

14-0

Geoff Petrie

20.8

Chris Thomforde

8.2

1970

Pennsylvania

14-0

Bob Morse

15.9

Corky Calhoun/Jim Wolf

8.9

1971

Pennsylvania

14-0

Bob Morse

15.4

Corky Calhoun

8.6

1972

Pennsylvania

13-1

Bob Morse

18.1

Phil Hankinson

8.3

1973

Pennsylvania

12-2

Phil Hankinson

18.3

Ron Haigler

10.5

1974

Pennsylvania

13-1

Ron Haigler

17.4

Ron Haigler

10.6

1975

Pennsylvania

13-1

Ron Haigler

21.6

Ron Haigler

9.9

1976

Princeton

14-0

Armond Hill

14.3

Barnes Hauptfuhrer

4.6

1977

Princeton

13-1

Frank Sowinski

16.8

Frank Sowinski

6.2

1978

Pennsylvania

12-2

Keven McDonald

22.3

Tony Price

9

1979

Pennsylvania

13-1

Tony Price

19.8

Tony Price

8.7

1980

Pennsylvania

11-3*

James Salters

14.6

Vincent Ross

6

Princeton

11-3

Randy Melville

11

Randy Melville

5.9

1981

Pennsylvania

13-1

Ken Hall

11.3

George Noon

5.4

Princeton

13-1*

Steve Mills

12

Randy Melville

5.6

1982

Pennsylvania

12-2

Paul Little

11.6

Michael Brown

5.7

1983

Princeton

12-2

Craig Robinson

16.4

Craig Robinson

6.1

1984

Princeton

10-4

Kevin Mullin

17

Kevin Mullin

5.8

1985

Pennsylvania

10-4

Perry Bromwell

15.3

Bruce Lefkowitz

7

1986

Brown

10-4

Jim Turner

19.2

Jim Turner

8.2

1987

Pennsylvania

10-4

Bruce Lefkowitz

18.7

Bruce Lefkowitz

8.9

1988

Cornell

11-3

Sam Jacobs

15.5

Wolfgang Florin

5.1

1989

Princeton

11-3

Kit Mueller

15.8

Kit Mueller

5

1990

Princeton

11-3

Kit Mueller

15

Kit Mueller

4.9

1991

Princeton

14-0

Kit Mueller

14.3

Kit Mueller

5.2

1992

Princeton

12-2

Sean Jackson

11.6

Rick Hielscher

5.1

1993

Pennsylvania

14-0

Matt Maloney

16.3

Eric Moore

6.6

1994

Pennsylvania

14-0

Jerome Allen

14.5

Shawn Trice

7.1

1995

Pennsylvania

14-0

Matt Maloney

14.9

Shawn Trice

7

1996

Pennsylvania

12-2

Ira Bowman

16.4

Tim Krug

8.9

Princeton*

12-2

Steve Goodrich

11.6

Chris Doyal

5.9

1997

Princeton

14-0

Brian Earl

12.1

Gabe Lewullis

4.2

1998

Princeton

14-0

Gabe Lewullis

14.2

Gabe Lewullis

5.3

1999

Pennsylvania

13-1

Michael Jordan

15.3

Geoff Owens

7.2

2000

Pennsylvania

14-0

Michael Jordan

16

Geoff Owens

7.3

2001

Princeton

11-3

Nathan Walton

10.5

Nathan Walton

5.6

2002

Pennsylvania*

11-3

Ugonna Onyekwe

17.5

Ugonna Onyekwe

6

Princeton

11-3

Mike Bechtold

10.2

Mike Bechtold

4.4

Yale

11-3

Edwin Draughan

11.5

Paul Vittelli

7.2

2003

Pennsylvania

14-0

Ugonna Onyekwe

16.5

Ugonna Onyekwe

6.4

2004

Princeton

13-1

Judson Wallace

15.3

Judson Wallace

6.4

2005

Pennsylvania

13-1

Tim Begley

13.9

Mark Zoller

6.4

2006

Pennsylvania

12-2

Ibrahim Jaaber

19.2

Mark Zoller

7.3

2007

Pennsylvania

13-1

Mark Zoller

18.2

Mark Zoller

7.5

2008

Cornell

14-0

Ryan Wittman

15.1

Jeff Foote

6.3

2009

Cornell

11-3

Ryan Wittman

18.5

Jeff Foote

7.2

2010

Cornell

13-1

Ryan Wittman

17.5

Jeff Foote

8.1

  • * Won playoff.
  • ** Conference games only.
  • NOTE: There was informal competition in 1909 and 1910.

Year

School

Head Coach

League Record

Overall Record

1902

Yale

Unavailable

6-2

13-8

1903

Yale

Unavailable

7-1

15-1

1904

Columbia

Unofficial

10-0

17-1

1905

Columbia

Unofficial

8-0

19-1

1906

Pennsylvania

R.B. Smith

9-1

16-4

1907

Yale

William L. Lush

9-1

30-6

1908

Pennsylvania

R.B. Smith

8-0

23-4

1909

Columbia

Harry Fisher

7-1

16-1

1910

Columbia

Harry Fisher

6-0

11-1

1911

Columbia

Harry Fisher

7-1

13-1

1912

Columbia

Harry Fisher

8-2

10-2

1913

Cornell

Albert Sharpe

7-1

11-4

1914

Columbia

Harry Fisher

8-2

9-4

Cornell

Albert Sharpe

8-2

14-2

1915

Yale

Robert G. Stowe

8-2

14-3

1916

Pennsylvania

Lon Jourdet

8-2*

11-7

Princeton

Frederick Leuhring

8-2

16-4

1917

Yale

A. Bernie Tommers

9-1

19-5

1918

Pennsylvania

Lon Jourdet

9-1

18-2

1919

Pennsylvania

Lon Jourdet

7-1

15-1

1920

Pennsylvania

Lon Jourdet

10-0

22-1

1921

Pennsylvania

Edward McNichol

9-1

21-2

1922

Princeton

J. Hill Zahn

9-2

20-5

1923

Yale

J.J. Fogarty

7-3

16-3

1924

Cornell

Howard Ortner

8-2

13-3

1925

Princeton

Albert Wittmer

9-1

21-2

1926

Columbia

Dan Meehan

9-1

16-2

1927

Dartmouth

Leonard Wachter

7-3*

17-6

Princeton

Albert Wittmer

7-3

11-11

1928

Pennsylvania

Edward McNichol

7-3*

22-5

Princeton

Albert Wittmer

7-3

14-10

1929

Pennsylvania

Edward McNichol

8-2

20-6

1930

Columbia

Dan Meehan

9-1

17-5

1931

Columbia

Dan Meehan

10-0

21-2

1932

Columbia

Dan Meehan

8-2

17-6

Princeton

Albert Wittmer

8-2*

18-4

1933

Yale

Elmer H. Ripley

8-2

19-3

1934

Pennsylvania

Lon Jourdet

10-2

16-3

1935

Columbia

Paul Mooney

10-2

13-6

Pennsylvania

Lon Jourdet

10-2*

16-4

1936

Columbia

Paul Mooney

12-0

19-3

1937

Pennsylvania

Lon Jourdet

12-0

17-3

1938

Dartmouth

Osborne "Ozzie" Cowles

8-4

20-5

1939

Dartmouth

Osborne "Ozzie" Cowles

10-2

18-5

1940

Dartmouth

Osborne "Ozzie" Cowles

11-1

15-6

1941

Dartmouth

Osborne "Ozzie" Cowles

10-2

19-5

1942

Dartmouth

Osborne "Ozzie" Cowles

10-2*

22-4

Princeton

Franklin "Cappy" Cappon

10-2

16-5

1943

Dartmouth

Osborne "Ozzie" Cowles

11-1

20-3

1944

Dartmouth

Earl Brown

8-0

19-2

1945

Pennsylvania

Donald Kellett

5-1

12-5

1946

Dartmouth

Osborne "Ozzie" Cowles

7-1

13-3

1947

Columbia

Gordon Ridings

11-1

15-5

1948

Columbia

Gordon Ridings

11-1

21-3

1949

Yale

Howard Hobson

9-3

22-8

1950

Princeton

Franklin "Cappy" Cappon

11-1

14-9

1951

Columbia

Lou Rossini

12-0

22-1

1952

Princeton

Franklin "Cappy" Cappon

10-2

16-11

1953

Pennsylvania

Howie Dallmar

10-2

22-5

1954

Cornell

Royner Greene

11-3*

17-7

Princeton

Franklin "Cappy" Cappon

11-3

16-9

1955

Columbia

Lou Rossini

10-4

17-8

Pennsylvania

Ray Stanley

10-4

19-6

Princeton

Franklin "Cappy" Cappon

10-4*

13-12

1956

Dartmouth

Doggie Julian

10-4

18-11

1957

Yale

Joe Vancisin

12-2

18-8

1958

Dartmouth

Alvin "Doggie" Julian

11-3

22-5

1959

Dartmouth

Alvin "Doggie" Julian

13-1*

22-6

Princeton

Franklin "Cappy" Cappon

13-1

19-5

1960

Princeton

Franklin "Cappy" Cappon

11-3

15-9

1961

Princeton

Cappy Cappon/Jake McCandless

11-3

18-8

1962

Yale

Joe Vancisin

13-1

18-6

1963

Princeton

Butch van Breda Kolff

11-3*

19-6

Yale

Joe Vancisin

11-3

13-10

1964

Princeton

Butch van Breda Kolff

12-2

20-9

1965

Princeton

Butch van Breda Kolff

13-1

23-6

1966

Pennsylvania

Jack McCloskey

12-2

19-6

1967

Princeton

Butch van Breda Kolff

13-1

25-3

1968

Columbia

Jack Rohan

12-2*

23-5

Princeton

Pete Carril

12-2

20-6

1969

Princeton

Pete Carril

14-0

19-7

1970

Pennsylvania

Dick Harter

14-0

25-2

1971

Pennsylvania

Dick Harter

14-0

28-1

1972

Pennsylvania

Chuck Daly

13-1

25-3

1973

Pennsylvania

Chuck Daly

12-2

21-7

1974

Pennsylvania

Chuck Daly

13-1

21-6

1975

Pennsylvania

Chuck Daly

13-1

23-5

1976

Princeton

Pete Carril

14-0

22-5

1977

Princeton

Pete Carril

13-1

21-5

1978

Pennsylvania

Bob Weinhauer

12-2

20-8

1979

Pennsylvania

Bob Weinhauer

13-1

25-7

1980

Pennsylvania

Bob Weinhauer

11-3*

17-12

Princeton

Pete Carril

11-3

15-15

1981

Pennsylvania

Bob Weinhauer

13-1

20-8

Princeton

Pete Carril

13-1*

18-10

1982

Pennsylvania

Bob Weinhauer

12-2

17-10

1983

Princeton

Pete Carril

12-2

20-9

1984

Princeton

Pete Carril

10-4

18-10

1985

Pennsylvania

Craig Littlepage

10-4

13-14

1986

Brown

Mike Cingiser

10-4

16-11

1987

Pennsylvania

Tom Schneider

10-4

13-14

1988

Cornell

Mike Dement

11-3

17-10

1989

Princeton

Pete Carril

11-3

19-8

1990

Princeton

Pete Carril

11-3

20-7

1991

Princeton

Pete Carril

14-0

24-3

1992

Princeton

Pete Carril

12-2

22-6

1993

Pennsylvania

Fran Dunphy

14-0

22-5

1994

Pennsylvania

Fran Dunphy

14-0

25-3

1995

Pennsylvania

Fran Dunphy

14-0

22-6

1996

Pennsylvania

Fran Dunphy

12-2

17-10

Princeton*

Pete Carril

12-2

22-7

1997

Princeton

Bill Carmody

14-0

24-4

1998

Princeton

Bill Carmody

14-0

27-2

1999

Pennsylvania

Fran Dunphy

13-1

21-6

2000

Pennsylvania

Fran Dunphy

14-0

21-8

2001

Princeton

John Thompson III

11-3

16-11

2002

Pennsylvania*

Fran Dunphy

11-3

25-7

Princeton

John Thompson III

11-3

16-12

Yale

James Jones

11-3

21-11

2003

Pennsylvania

Fran Dunphy

14-0

22-6

2004

Princeton

John Thompson III

13-1

20-8

2005

Pennsylvania

Fran Dunphy

13-1

20-9

2006

Pennsylvania

Fran Dunphy

12-2

20-9

2007

Pennsylvania

Glen Miller

13-1

22-9

2008

Cornell

Steve Donahue

14-0

22-6

2009

Cornell

Steve Donahue

11-3

21-10

2010

Cornell

Steve Donahue

13-1

29-5

  • * Won playoff.
  • NOTE: There was informal competition in 1909 and 1910.
  • Most Ivy League Titles (By Coach): Pete Carril (13), Fran Dunphy (10), Cappy Cappon (8), Ozzie Cowles (7) and Lon Jourdet (7).

Annual Statistical Leaders:

Year

Player

School

Class

Games

Points

Average

1907

Gil Kinney

Yale

SR

9

91

10.1

1908

Charlie Keinath

Penn

JR

8

113

14.1

1909

Charlie Keinath

Penn

SR

7

84

12.0

1910

Ted Kiendl

Columbia

JR

6

68

11.3

1911

Ted Kiendl

Columbia

SR

8

100

12.5

1912

Rufus Sisson

Dartmouth

JR

10

129

12.9

1913

Hamilton Salmon

Princeton

JR

8

93

11.7

1914

Gil Halstead

Cornell

SR

10

119

11.9

1915

Les Brown

Cornell

JR

10

118

11.8

1916

Orson Kinney

Yale

JR

10

128

12.8

1917

Orson Kinney

Yale

SR

10

130

13.0

1918

DeF. Van Slyck

Yale

SO

10

110

11.0

1919

George Sweeney

Penn

JR

8

95

11.9

1920

George Sweeney

Penn

SR

10

149

14.9

1921

Dan McNichol

Penn

SR

10

152

15.2

1922

Bill Graves

Penn

SR

10

135

13.5

1923

John Luther

Cornell

SR

10

140

14.0

1924

Sam Pite

Yale

SR

10

99

9.9

1925

James Lemon

Princeton

SR

10

65

6.5

1926

Carl Loeb

Princeton

SR

10

94

9.4

1927

John Lorch

Columbia

SR

10

74

7.4

1928

Joe Schaaf

Penn

JR

10

125

12.5

1929

Joe Schaaf

Penn

SR

10

114

11.4

1930

Lou Bender

Columbia

SO

9

96

10.7

1931

Lou Bender

Columbia

JR

10

96

9.6

1932

Dave Jones

Columbia

SR

10

99

9.9

1933

John Seibert

Princeton

JR

9

103

11.4

1934

John Ferraro

Cornell

SR

12

126

10.5

1935

Al Bonniwell

Dartmouth

SR

12

145

12.1

1936

Bill Nash

Columbia

SR

12

138

11.5

1937

Walt Foertsch

Cornell

SO

12

145

12.1

1938

Jack O'Brien

Columbia

SR

12

137

11.4

1939

Gus Broberg

Dartmouth

SO

12

159

13.3

1940

Gus Broberg

Dartmouth

JR

12

180

15.0

1941

Gus Broberg

Dartmouth

SR

12

164

13.7

1942

George Munroe

Dartmouth

JR

12

175

14.6

1943

Bud Palmer

Princeton

JR

12

170

14.2

1944

Aud Brindley

Dartmouth

JR

8

135

16.9

1945

Irwin Alterson

Cornell

JR

6

94

15.7

1946

Irwin Alterson

Cornell

SR

8

129

16.1

1947

Walt Budko

Columbia

JR

12

191

15.9

1948

Tony Lavelli

Yale

JR

12

236

19.7

1949

Tony Lavelli

Yale

SR

12

256

21.3

1950

John Rockwell

Harvard

SR

12

189

15.8

1951

Ernie Beck

Penn

SO

12

244

20.3

1952

Ernie Beck

Penn

JR

12

284

23.7

1953

Ernie Beck

Penn

SR

12

303

25.3

1954

Hal Haabestad

Princeton

JR

15

273

18.2

1955

Chet Forte

Columbia

SO

13

296

21.1

1956

John Lee

Yale

SO

14

337

24.1

1957

Chet Forte

Columbia

SR

14

403

28.8

1958

Rudy Milkey

Columbia

SR

14

373

19.4

1959

Lou Jordan

Cornell

SR

14

289

20.6

1960

Pete Campbell

Princeton

SO

14

322

23.0

1961

George Ramming

Dartmouth

SR

14

288

20.6

1962

Steve Spahn

Dartmouth

JR

14

325

23.2

1963

Bill Bradley

Princeton

SO

14

385

27.5

1964

Bill Bradley

Princeton

JR

14

464

33.1

1965

Bill Bradley

Princeton

SR

14

404

28.9

1966

Keith Sedalacek

Harvard

SR

14

329

23.5

1967

Gregg Morris

Cornell

JR

14

263

18.8

1968

Jim McMillian

Columbia

SO

14

296

21.1

1969

Geoff Petrie

Princeton

JR

14

335

23.9

1970

Jim McMillian

Columbia

SR

14

344

24.6

1971

Paul Erland

Dartmouth

JR

14

364

26.0

1972

Brian Taylor

Princeton

JR

14

367

26.2

1973

James Brown

Harvard

SR

14

316

22.6

1974

Adam Sutton

Dartmouth

SO

13

252

19.4

1975

Ron Haigler

Penn

SR

14

311

22.2

1976

Brian Saunders

Brown

JR

14

285

20.4

1977

Brian Saunders

Brown

SR

14

281

20.1

1978

Keven McDonald

Penn

SR

14

346

24.7

1979

Mike Davis

Cornell

JR

14

277

19.8

1980

Peter Moss

Brown

SR

14

297

21.2

1981

Donald Fleming

Harvard

JR

14

274

19.6

1982

Butch Graves

Yale

SO

14

278

19.9

1983

Butch Graves

Yale

JR

14

311

22.1

1984

Butch Graves

Yale

SR

14

330

23.6

1985

Joe Carrabino

Harvard

SR

14

284

20.3

1986

Jim Turner

Brown

SR

14

336

24.0

1987

Perry Bromwell

Penn

SR

14

305

21.8

1988

Jim Barton

Dartmouth

JR

14

334

23.9

1989

Jim Barton

Dartmouth

SR

14

304

21.7

1990

Ralph James

Harvard

JR

14

317

22.6

1991

Buck Jenkins

Columbia

SO

14

276

19.7

1992

Buck Jenkins

Columbia

JR

14

261

18.6

1993

Buck Jenkins

Columbia

SR

14

319

22.8

1994

Matt Maloney

Penn

SR

14

222

15.9

1995

Sea Lonergan

Dartmouth

SO

14

259

18.5

1996

Ira Bowman

Penn

SR

14

239

17.1

1997

John McCord

Cornell

SR

14

254

18.1

1998

Shaun Gee

Dartmouth

SO

25

457

18.3

1999

Kamal Rountree

Brown

SR

26

488

18.8

2000

Shaun Gee

Dartmouth

SR

27

488

18.1

2001

Earl Hunt

Brown

SO

27

533

19.7

2002

Earl Hunt

Brown

JR

27

533

19.7

2003

Earl Hunt

Brown

SR

27

515

19.1

2004

Ka'Ron Barnes

Cornell

SR

27

544

20.1

2005

Jason Forte

Brown

SR

26

479

18.4

2006

Ibrahim Jaaber

Penn

JR

29

529

18.2

2007

Mark Zoller

Penn

SR

31

565

18.2

2008

Mark McAndrew

Brown

SR

29

478

16.5

2009

Alex Barnett

Dartmouth

SR

28

542

19.4

2010

Zack Rosen

Penn

SO

28

495

17.7

Year

Player

School

Class

Games

Rebounds

Average

1973

Phil Brown

Brown

SO

13

175

13.5

1974

Phil Brown

Brown

JR

14

163

11.6

1975

Phil Brown

Brown

SR

14

157

11.2

1976

Bill Carey

Harvard

SR

14

109

7.8

Elmer Love

Columbia

SO

14

109

7.8

1977

Carnell Cooper

Yale

SR

14

133

9.5

1978

Tony Price

Penn

JR

14

116

8.3

1979

Tim Daaleman

Yale

FR

14

139

9.9

1980

Tim Daaleman

Yale

SO

14

132

10.2

1981

Tim Daaleman

Yale

JR

14

114

8.1

1982

Paul Anderson

Dartmouth

SO

14

97

6.9

1983

Stark Langs

Brown

SO

14

155

11.1

1984

Stark Langs

Brown

JR

14

145

10.4

1985

Chris Dudley

Yale

SO

14

146

10.4

1986

Chris Dudley

Yale

JR

14

144

10.3

1987

Chris Dudley

Yale

SR

12

176

14.6

1988

Paul Maley

Yale

SR

14

111

7.9

1989

Bernard Jackson

Cornell

SO

14

127

9.1

1990

Carlos Williams

Brown

FR

14

140

10.0

1991

Ron Mitchell

Harvard

JR

14

127

9.1

1992

Ron Mitchell

Harvard

SR

14

119

8.5

1993

Crawford Palmer

Dartmouth

SR

26

207

8.0

1994

Jamal Adams

Columbia

SR

26

217

8.3

1995

Jim Tubridy

Columbia

JR

26

220

8.5

1996

Kyle Snowden

Harvard

JR

26

289

11.1

1997

Kyle Snowden

Harvard

SR

26

253

9.7

1998

Ian McGinnis

Dartmouth

FR

26

207

8.0

1999

Ian McGinnis

Dartmouth

SO

26

317

12.2

2000

Ian McGinnis

Dartmouth

JR

27

244

9.0

2001

Ian McGinnis

Dartmouth

SR

27

260

9.6

2002

Paul Vitelli

Yale

SO

32

231

7.2

2003

Sam Winter

Harvard

SR

27

218

8.1

2004

Adam Chubb

Penn

SR

27

203

7.5

2005

Matt Stehle

Harvard

JR

27

240

8.9

2006

Matt Stehle

Harvard

SR

27

237

8.8

2007

Andrew Naeve

Cornell

SR

28

215

7.7

2008

Alex Barnett

Dartmouth

JR

27

196

7.3

2009

Jeff Foote

Cornell

JR

30

212

7.1

2010

Jeff Foote

Cornell

SR

34

274

8.1

Year

Player

School

Class

FGM

FGA

PCT

1950

Ed Smith

Harvard

JR

69

174

.397

1973

Bob Evans

Columbia

SR

121

219

.553

1974

Andy Rimol

Princeton

SR

66

112

.589

1975

Henry Johnson

Penn

JR

82

143

.573

1976

Sterling Edmonds

Dartmouth

SO

87

148

.588

1977

Frank Sowinski

Princeton

JR

102

157

.650

1978

Sterling Edmonds

Dartmouth

SR

120

188

.638

1979

Matt White

Penn

SR

73

101

.723

1980

Vernon Outlaw

Columbia

JR

51

78

.654

1981

Randy Melville

Princeton

SR

58

86

.674

1982

Craig Robinson

Princeton

JR

90

156

.577

1983

Craig Robinson

Princeton

SR

95

148

.642

1984

Brian Burke

Dartmouth

SR

103

156

.660

1985

Howard Levy

Princeton

SR

79

117

.675

1986

Jim Turner

Brown

SR

129

186

.694

1987

Alan Williams

Princeton

SR

91

135

.674

1988

Kit Mueller

Princeton

FR

63

107

.589

1989

Kit Mueller

Princeton

SO

83

117

.709

1990

Carlos Williams

Brown

FR

99

171

.579

1991

Kit Mueller

Princeton

SR

75

120

.625

1992

Casey Cammann

Yale

SR

83

144

.576

1993

Tom Casey

Columbia

SR

121

207

.585

1994

Kyle Snowden

Harvard

FR

102

187

.545

1995

Eric Moore

Penn

SR

119

208

.572

1996

Steve Goodrich

Princeton

SO

129

212

.608

1997

Steve Goodrich

Princeton

JR

117

190

.616

1998

Steve Goodrich

Princeton

SR

152

256

.594

1999

David Tompkins

Yale

SR

165

275

.600

2000

Michael Jordan

Penn

SR

158

310

.510

2001

Alai Nuualiitia

Brown

SO

118

205

.576

2002

Alai Nuualiitia

Brown

JR

115

201

.572

2003

Jaime Kilburn

Brown

JR

90

136

.662

2004

Dominick Martin

Yale

JR

138

229

.603

2005

Eric Taylor

Cornell

SR

121

199

.608

2006

Dominick Martin

Yale

SR

132

232

.569

2007

John Baumann

Colgate

JR

145

251

.578

2008

Zach Finley

Princeton

SO

122

235

.519

2009

Matt Mullery

Brown

JR

174

287

.606

2010

Jeff Foote

Cornell

SR

165

264

.625

Year

Player

School

Class

FTM

FTA

PCT

1950

Thomas Davis

Penn

JR

25

29

.862

1973

Ken Wolfe

Harvard

JR

29

31

.935

1974

Abby Lucas

Cornell

SO

31

34

.912

1975

Vaughn Clarke

Brown

SR

29

35

.829

1976

Armond Hill

Princeton

SR

56

66

.848

1977

Bernard Vaughan

Cornell

SR

45

50

.900

1978

Bob Roma

Princeton

JR

41

45

.911

1979

Tim Smith

Penn

SR

34

37

.919

1980

James Salters

Penn

SR

50

54

.926

1981

Mike Allen

Cornell

SR

40

47

.851

1982

Joe Carrabino

Harvard

SO

53

59

.898

1983

Brad Bomba

Cornell

JR

37

40

.925

1984

Joe Carrabino

Harvard

SR

89

98

.908

1985

Keith Webster

Harvard

SO

62

71

.873

1986

Jim Barton

Dartmouth

FR

44

46

.957

1987

Jim Barton

Dartmouth

SO

60

68

.882

1988

Jim Barton

Dartmouth

JR

57

61

.934

1989

Jim Barton

Dartmouth

SR

52

59

.881

1990

Jerry Simon

Penn

SR

52

60

.867

1991

Ed Petersen

Yale

JR

37

43

.861

1992

Paul Chambers

Penn

SR

46

54

.852

1993

Jeff Gaca

Cornell

SR

91

104

.875

1994

Matt Maloney

Penn

JR

61

68

.897

1995

Jamie Halligan

Dartmouth

SR

84

100

.840

1996

Alex Compton

Cornell

JR

52

60

.857

1997

Tim Hill

Harvard

SO

106

122

.869

1998

Matt Ricketts

Yale

SR

88

100

.880

1999

Greg Buth

Dartmouth

SO

59

65

.908

2000

Michael Jordan

Penn

SR

100

118

.847

2001

Greg Buth

Dartmouth

SR

77

93

.828

2002

Andrew Toole

Penn

JR

69

79

.873

2003

Charles Harris

Dartmouth

SR

69

78

.885

2004

Leon Pattman

Dartmouth

FR

70

79

.886

2005

Ryan Rourke

Cornell

JR

70

82

.854

2006

Jim Goffredo

Harvard

JR

73

82

.890

2007

Jim Goffredo

Harvard

SR

95

107

.888

2008

Adam Gore

Cornell

JR

66

72

.917

2009

Alex Zampier

Yale

JR

78

92

.848

2010

Zack Rosen

Penn

SO

144

167

.862

Year

Player

School

Class

Games

Assists

Average

1950

Harold Upjohn

Yale

SR

12

27

2.3

1974

Jim Burke

Brown

SR

14

64

4.6

1975

John Beecroft

Penn

SR

14

69

4.9

1976

Glenn Fine

Harvard

SO

14

94

6.7

1977

Alton Byrd

Columbia

SO

14

94

6.7

1978

Glenn Fine

Harvard

JR

14

94

6.7

1979

Alton Byrd

Columbia

SR

14

106

7.6

1980

Larry Zigerelli

Yale

SR

14

122

8.7

1981

Ken Hall

Penn

SR

14

59

4.2

1982

Bill Ryan

Princeton

SO

14

64

4.6

1983

Mike Waitkus

Brown

FR

14

77

5.5

1984

Bill Ryan

Princeton

SR

14

89

6.4

1985

Peter White

Yale

FR

14

78

5.6

1986

Mike Waitkus

Brown

SR

14

98

7.0

1987

Peter White

Yale

JR

14

106

7.6

1988

Bryan Randall

Dartmouth

SR

14

89

6.4

1989

Mike Gielen

Harvard

SR

14

75

5.4

1990

Mike Jelinsky

Columbia

FR

14

81

5.8

1991

Tarik Campbell

Harvard

SO

14

106

7.6

1992

Paul Chambers

Penn

SR

14

85

6.1

1993

Tarik Campbell

Harvard

JR

26

153

5.9

1994

Tarik Campbell

Harvard

SR

26

164

6.3

1995

Jerome Allen

Penn

SR

28

160

5.7

1996

Ira Bowman

Penn

SR

27

142

5.3

1997

Kenny Mitchell

Dartmouth

SR

26

203

7.8

1998

Tim Hill

Harvard

JR

25

132

5.3

1999

Tim Hill

Harvard

SR

26

172

6.6

2000

Elliott Prasse-Freeman

Harvard

FR

27

196

7.3

2001

Elliott Prasse-Freeman

Harvard

SO

26

164

6.3

2002

Elliott Prasse-Freeman

Harvard

JR

26

138

5.3

2003

Elliott Prasse-Freeman

Harvard

SR

27

207

7.7

2004

Jason Forte

Brown

JR

26

129

5.0

2005

Tim Begley

Penn

SR

29

138

4.8

2006

Brett Loscalzo

Columbia

SO

27

83

3.1

2007

Ibrahim Jaaber

Penn

SR

31

162

5.2

2008

Louis Dale

Cornell

SO

28

138

4.9

2009

Zack Rosen

Penn

FR

27

134

5.0

2010

Louis Dale

Cornell

SR

31

146

4.7

Year

Player

School

Class

Games

Steals

Average

1989

Mike Gielen

Harvard

SR

14

36

2.6

1990

Dean Campbell

Yale

JR

14

26

1.9

1991

James Blackwell

Dartmouth

SR

14

29

2.1

1992

George Leftwich

Princeton

SR

12

32

2.7

1993

Michael Parker

Cornell

SR

26

51

2.0

1994

Matt Maloney

Penn

JR

28

62

2.2

1995

Dan Morris

Harvard

SR

26

58

2.2

1996

Ira Bowman

Penn

SR

27

57

2.1

1997

Kenny Mitchell

Dartmouth

SR

26

70

2.7

1998

Gary Raimondo

Columbia

JR

23

56

2.4

1999

Gary Raimondo

Columbia

SR

26

66

2.5

2000

Andrew Gellert

Harvard

SO

27

74

2.7

2001

Andrew Gellert

Harvard

JR

26

72

2.8

2002

Andrew Gellert

Harvard

SR

26

63

2.4

2003

Jason Forte

Brown

SO

29

60

2.1

2004

Lenny Collins

Cornell

SO

27

52

1.9

2005

Ibrahim Jaaber

Penn

SO

29

85

2.9

2006

Ibrahim Jaaber

Penn

JR

29

96

3.3

2007

Ibrahim Jaaber

Penn

SR

31

90

2.9

2008

Jeremy Lin

Harvard

SO

30

58

1.9

2009

Jeremy Lin

Harvard

JR

28

68

2.4

2010

Jeremy Lin

Harvard

SR

29

71

2.4

Year

Player

School

Class

Games

Blocks

Average

1989

Walter Palmer

Dartmouth

JR

14

43

3.1

1990

Walter Palmer

Dartmouth

SR

13

51

3.9

1991

Bernard Jackson

Cornell

SR

14

27

1.9

1992

Tom Casey

Columbia

JR

14

31

2.2

1993

Crawford Palmer

Dartmouth

SR

26

70

2.7

1994

Rick Helscher

Princeton

JR

26

43

1.7

1995

Brian Gilpin

Dartmouth

SO

26

92

3.5

1996

Brian Gilpin

Dartmouth

JR

26

59

2.3

1997

Brian Gilpin

Dartmouth

SR

26

71

2.7

1998

Jeffrion Aubry

Cornell

JR

24

53

2.2

1999

Jeffrion Aubry

Cornell

SR

26

63

2.4

2000

Chris Young

Princeton

SO

30

90

3.0

2001

Chris Wiedemann

Columbia

SO

27

47

1.7

2002

Chris Wiedemann

Columbia

JR

27

67

2.5

2003

Chris Wiedemann

Columbia

SR

20

45

2.3

2004

Matt Stehle

Harvard

SO

27

43

1.6

2005

Brian Cusworth

Harvard

SO

23

45

2.0

2006

Calvin Arnold

Dartmouth

SR

27

48

1.8

2007

Andrew Naeve

Cornell

SR

28

53

1.9

2008

Matt Mullery

Brown

SO

26

37

1.4

2009

Jeff Foote

Cornell

SR

30

64

2.1

2010

Greg Mangano

Yale

SO

25

50

2.0 kamagra sklep online explanation clomid round 4 50mg anchor lowest price of cialis doxycycline price in peso