Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference

Address: 

712 Amboy Avenue
Edison, NJ 08837-3554

Telephone: 
(732) 738-5455
Fax: 
(732) 738-8366
Current Members: 

(10) Canisius (since 1990), Fairfield (since 1982), Iona (since 1982), Loyola, Md. (since 1990), Manhattan (since 1982), Marist (since 1998), Niagara (since 1990), Rider (since 1998), St. Peter's (since 1982), Siena (since 1990)

Former Members: 

(4) Army (1982-90), Fordham (1982-90), Holy Cross (1984-90), La Salle (1984-92)

NCAA Tournament Record: 

6-28 (.176)

All-Time Scoring Leader: 

Lionel Simmons, La Salle (3,217 points from 1987-90)

Single-Season Scoring Leader: 

Kevin Houston, Army (953 points and 32.9 points per game as senior in 1986-87)

Single-Game Individual Scoring Record in League Play: 

Single-Game Individual Scoring Record in League Regular-Season Play: Jim McCaffrey, Holy Cross (46 points as junior vs. Iona on 1/31/85)

Longest Winning Streak in Regular-Season League Play: 

La Salle (24 from 1/28/89 to 1/8/91 under coach Speedy Morris, ended at Iona, 77-74)

Regular-Season Champions: 

Canisius (1 outright-0 ties), Fairfield (1-1), Holy Cross (1-0), Iona (4-3), La Salle (3-2), Manhattan (6-0), Marist (1-1), Niagara (0-3), Rider (0-3), St. Peter's (2-1), Siena (3-4)

Conference Tournament Titles: 

Iona (7: 1982, 1984, 1985, 1998, 2000, 2001, and 2006), Siena (5: 1999, 2002, 2008, 2009, and 2010), La Salle (4: 1988, 1989, 1990, and 1992), Fairfield (3: 1986, 1987, and 1997), Manhattan (3: 1993, 2003, and 2004), Niagara (2: 2005 and 2007), St. Peter's (2: 1991 and 1995), Canisius (1: 1996), Fordham (1: 1983), Loyola, Md. (1: 1994)

  • NOTE: The MAAC had North and South Divisions for 1 season in 1989-90.

Player

Position

School

Seasons

Keith Bullock

F

Manhattan

1991, 1992, and 1993

Steve Burtt Sr.

G

Iona

1982, 1983, and 1984

Tim Cain

F

Manhattan

1983, 1984, and 1985

Keydren Clark

G

St. Peter's

2004, 2005, and 2006

Marcus Faison

G-F

Siena

1998, 1999, and 2000

Luis Flores

G

Manhattan

2002, 2003, and 2004

Kevin Houston

G

Army

1985, 1986, and 1987

Jerry Johnson

G

Rider

2003, 2004, and 2005

Micheal Meeks

F-C

Canisius

1994, 1995, and 1996

Juan Mendez

F

Niagara

2003, 2004, and 2005

Doug Overton

G

La Salle

1989, 1990, and 1991

Mike Powell

G

Loyola (md)

1996, 1997, and 1998

1981-82
Ed Bona, F, Jr., Fordham (8.3 PPG, 4.6 RPG, 61.2 FG%)
William Brown, G, Sr., St. Peter's (16.9 PPG, 4.3 RPG)
Steve Burtt Sr., G, Soph., Iona (22.1 PPG, 3.5 RPG, 2 SPG, 50.6 FG%)
Tim Cain, F, Fr., Manhattan (15.3 PPG, 5.5 RPG)
Randy Cozzens, G, Fr., Army (11.9 PPG, 4.1 APG, 89.2 FT%)
Pete DeBisschop, C, Jr., Fairfield (12.8 PPG, 7.7 RPG, 57.3 FG%)
Hank Foster, F, Jr., Fairfield (16.3 PPG, 7 RPG, 60.9 FG%)
Shelton Gibbs, F, Fr., St. Peter's (11.8 PPG, 4 RPG)
John Leonard, G, Sr., Manhattan (15.1 PPG, 85.4 FT%)
David Maxwell, G, Jr., Fordham (10.4 PPG, 4.8 RPG, 3.7 APG, 1.9 SPG)
Gary Springer, F, Soph., Iona (15.6 PPG, 9.5 RPG, 1.5 BPG)
Dud Tongal, C, Sr., Fordham (9.8 PPG, 4.1 RPG, 2.3 BPG)

1982-83
Tommy Best, F, Jr., St. Peter's (15.3 PPG, 6.6 RPG, 64.2 FG%)
Steve Burtt Sr., G, Jr., Iona (23.2 PPG, 4.2 RPG, 2.7 APG, 2 SPG, 54 FG%)
Tim Cain, F, Soph., Manhattan (17.7 PPG, 5.6 RPG, 50.7 FG%)
Mike Cooper, F, Sr., Fordham (10.6 PPG, 4.8 RPG)
Randy Cozzens, G, Soph., Army (16.7 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 4.4 APG, 87.1 FT%)
Pete DeBisschop, C, Sr., Fairfield (19.4 PPG, 8.5 RPG, 62.7 FG%)
Shelton Gibbs, F, Soph., St. Peter's (19 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 53.1 FG%)
Phil Jamison, G, Jr., St. Peter's (9.5 PPG, 3.2 RPG, 4 APG, 2.1 SPG)
David Maxwell, G, Sr., Fordham (14.7 PPG, 7 RPG, 2.2 SPG)
Gary Springer, F, Jr., Iona (13.3 PPG, 8.4 RPG, 1.7 BPG, 51.5 FG%)

1983-84
First Team
Tommy Best, F, Sr., St. Peter's (13.7 PPG, 7.2 RPG, 59.1 FG%)
Steve Burtt Sr., G, Sr., Iona (24.2 PPG, 3.5 RPG, 2.9 APG, 1.8 SPG, 53.8 FG%)
Tim Cain, F, Jr., Manhattan (20.9 PPG, 6.1 RPG, 50.3 FG%)
Ernie Floyd, C, Sr., Holy Cross (15.6 PPG, 8.2 RPG, 62.1 FG%)
Ralph Lewis, F, Jr., La Salle (20.6 PPG, 9.1 RPG, 58.7 FG%, 2.3 SPG)
Second Team
Steve Black, G, Jr., La Salle (19.1 PPG, 1.4 SPG, 81.7 FT%)
Randy Cozzens, G, Jr., Army (14.9 PPG, 4.8 RPG, 1.9 SPG)
Shelton Gibbs, F, Jr., St. Peter's (17 PPG, 3.7 RPG, 52.5 FG%)
Steve Samuels, F, Jr., Fordham (14.6 PPG, 7.9 RPG, 50.6 FG%)
Gary Springer, F, Sr., Iona (13.2 PPG, 7.4 RPG, 1.5 BPG, 55.6 FG%)
Third Team
Albert Butts, C-F, Jr., La Salle (14.6 PPG, 8.1 RPG, 57.9 FG%)
Tony George, G, Soph., Fairfield (16.5 PPG, 4.6 RPG, 4 APG)
Tony Hargraves, F, Jr., Iona (10 PPG, 6.3 RPG, 5.7 APG, 1.6 SPG, 52 FG%)
Tony McIntosh, G, Jr., Fordham (11.1 PPG, 4.2 APG, 82.2 FT%)
Dave Roberson, C-F, Sr., Fordham (11 PPG, 5.1 RPG, 51.4 FG%)

1984-85
First Team
Rory Grimes, G, Sr., Iona (16.5 PPG, 4.6 APG, 1.5 SPG)
Kevin Houston, G, Soph., Army (15.1 PPG, 3.3 RPG, 3.5 APG, 52.2 FG%, 84.8 FT%)
Jim McCaffrey, G, Jr., Holy Cross (21.6 PPG, 4.3 APG, 2.3 RPG)
Tony McIntosh, G, Sr., Fordham (19.1 PPG, 2.5 RPG, 2.9 APG, 86.5 FT%)
Steve Samuels, F, Sr., Fordham (14.8 PPG, 6.5 RPG)
Second Team
Steve Black, G, Sr., La Salle (19.7 PPG, 3.1 RPG, 52.1 FG%, 83.1 FT%)
Tim Cain, F, Sr., Manhattan (15.5 PPG, 4.4 RPG, 54 FG%, 80.2 FT%)
Tony Hargraves, F, Sr., Iona (13.4 PPG, 4.8 RPG, 4.1 APG, 2.5 SPG, 60.3 FG%)
Leonard Hayes, G, Sr., St. Peter's (20.4 PPG, 3.5 RPG, 3.7 APG, 54.2 FG%)
Ralph Lewis, F-C, Sr., La Salle (18.7 PPG, 9.6 RPG, 1.4 BPG, 55.8 FG%)

1985-86
First Team
Bob Coleman, C, Sr., Iona (17.5 PPG, 8.8 RPG, 54.2 FG%)
Tony George, G-F, Sr., Fairfield (20.3 PPG, 4.9 RPG, 3.4 APG)
Chip Greenberg, G-F, Sr., La Salle (16.8 PPG, 5.2 RPG, 3.8 APG, 84.3 FT%)
Kevin Houston, G, Jr., Army (22.2 PPG, 2.7 RPG, 4 APG, 1.7 SPG, 84.7 FT%)
Jim McCaffrey, G, Sr., Holy Cross (22.8 PPG, 2.4 RPG, 3.9 APG, 84.9 FT%)
Second Team
Jeff Gromos, F-C, Jr., Fairfield (11 PPG, 5.4 RPG, 80.8 FT%)
Willie Haynes, G, Fr., St. Peter's (12.8 PPG, 2.6 RPG, 50.5 FG%)
Joe Paterno, F, Fr., Fordham (12.4 PPG, 4.4 RPG)
Brian Reale, G-F, Sr., Holy Cross (12.4 PPG, 4.9 RPG, 3 APG, 51.9 FG%)
Pat Yerina, F, Sr., Fairfield (15.2 PPG, 8.1 RPG, 56.2 FG%)

1986-87
First Team
Jeff Gromos, C, Sr., Fairfield (20.2 PPG, 9.2 RPG, 52.8 FG%)
Kevin Houston, G, Sr., Army (32.9 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 3.4 APG, 91.2 FT%)
Tim Legler, G, Jr., La Salle (18.7 PPG, 4.5 RPG, 40.4 3FG%)
Daren Rowe, F, Sr., St. Peter's (14.6 PPG, 6.3 RPG)
Lionel Simmons, F, Fr., La Salle (20.3 PPG, 9.8 RPG, 1.4 BPG, 52.6 FG%)
Second Team
Willie Haynes, G, Soph., St. Peter's (15.1 PPG, 3 RPG, 54.7 FG%, 84.4 FT%)
Alvin Lott, G, Jr., Iona (15.7 PPG, 2.7 RPG, 4.2 APG, 2.7 SPG, 46.4 3FG%)
Greg Pedro, G, Jr., Fordham (13.4 PPG, 3.4 RPG, 3.3 APG, 47.1 3FG%)
Scooter Tropf, F, Soph., Holy Cross (11.9 PPG, 7.2 RPG, 51.3 FG%)
Billy Wheeler, G-F, Jr., Manhattan (20.7 PPG, 5.5 RPG, 2.8 SPG, 42.3 3FG%)
A.J. Wynder, G, Sr., Fairfield (15 PPG, 5 RPG, 4.7 APG, 1.8 SPG, 83.2 FT%)

1987-88
First Team
Troy Bradford, G, Jr., Fairfield (22.7 PPG, 1.6 SPG, 44.3 3FG%)
Tim Legler, G, Sr., La Salle (16.7 PPG, 4.1 RPG, 49.1 3FG%)
Joe Paterno, F, Jr., Fordham (14.7 PPG, 4.8 RPG, 1.7 SPG, 54.4 FG%, 80 FT%)
Alex Roberts, C, Sr., St. Peter's (17 PPG, 9.5 RPG, 1.5 BPG, 55.5 FG%)
Lionel Simmons, F, Soph., La Salle (23.3 PPG, 11.4 RPG, 2.3 BPG, 2.1 SPG)
Billy Wheeler, G-F, Sr., Manhattan (22.5 PPG, 4.6 RPG, 3.2 APG, 2.4 SPG)
Second Team
Willie Haynes, G, Jr., St. Peter's (15 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 57.2 FG%)
Tom Parrotta, F, Sr., Fordham (13.9 PPG, 6.1 RPG, 1.6 SPG, 50.7 FG%)
Peter Runge, C-F, Soph., Manhattan (17.6 PPG, 9.6 RPG, 52 FG%)
Richie Simmonds, G, Sr., Iona (16.2 PPG, 2.9 RPG, 53.1 FG%)
Rich Tarr, G, Sr., La Salle (11.8 PPG, 2.5 RPG, 4.9 APG, 40.9 3FG%)
Scooter Tropf, F, Jr., Holy Cross (14.5 PPG, 7 RPG, 55.1 FG%, 63.4 3FG%)

1988-89
First Team
Willie Haynes, G, Sr., St. Peter's (16.9 PPG, 51.5 FG%, 83.6 FT%)
Doug Overton, G, Soph., La Salle (13.2 PPG, 3.2 RPG, 7.6 APG, 3.1 SPG)
Joe Paterno, F, Sr., Fordham (20 PPG, 5.5 RPG, 1.9 SPG)
Dwight Pernell, G, Jr., Holy Cross (19.6 PPG, 3.8 RPG, 50.2 FG%, 81.4 FT%)
Lionel Simmons, F, Jr., La Salle (28.4 PPG, 11.4 RPG, 3 APG, 1.9 BPG)
Second Team
Troy Bradford, G, Sr., Fairfield (20.4 PPG)
Derrick Canada, G, Soph., Army (15.5 PPG, 1.7 SPG)
Craig Conlin, C, Sr., La Salle (10.3 PPG, 5.6 RPG)
Chip Langdon, F, Sr., Iona (13.7 PPG, 6.2 RPG)
Peter Runge, C-F, Jr., Manhattan (16.1 PPG, 9.5 RPG)
Glenn Williams, G, Sr., Holy Cross (8 PPG, 9.9 APG)

1989-90
First Team
Marc Brown, G, Jr., Siena (16.9 PPG, 3.2 RPG, 6.8 APG, 40.1 3FG%)
Patrick Jones, F, Sr., Niagara (21.4 PPG, 9.7 RPG, 52.9 FG%)
Doug Overton, G, Jr., La Salle (17.2 PPG, 4.2 RPG, 6.6 APG, 2.7 SPG)
Dwight Pernell, G, Sr., Holy Cross (21.6 PPG, 5.3 APG, 2.1 SPG, 85.6 FT%)
Lionel Simmons, F, Sr., La Salle (26.5 PPG, 11.1 RPG, 3.6 APG, 2 BPG)
Second Team
Kevin Green, G, Soph., Loyola, Md. (19.4 PPG, 3.3 RPG, 35.6 3FG%)
Sean Green, F, Jr., Iona (19.8 PPG, 5 RPG, 1.7 SPG)
Andre McClendon, G, Sr., Fordham (17.3 PPG, 84.2 FT%, 39 3FG%)
Jim Nairus, C, Jr., Holy Cross (14.3 PPG, 5.9 RPG, 1.1 BPG, 52.6 3FG%)
Peter Runge, C-F, Sr., Manhattan (15.4 PPG, 8.4 RPG, 54.8 FG%)

1990-91
First Team
Marc Brown, G, Sr., Siena (23.4 PPG, 4.1 RPG, 5.1 APG, 81.1 FT%, 46.9 3FG%)
Keith Bullock, F, Soph., Manhattan (17.3 PPG, 8.2 RPG)
Kevin Green, G, Jr., Loyola, Md. (22.1 PPG, 3.8 RPG, 80.2 FT%, 45.6 3FG%)
Sean Green, F, Sr., Iona (23.2 PPG, 5.2 RPG, 1.8 SPG)
Doug Overton, G, Sr., La Salle (22.3 PPG, 4.2 RPG, 5 APG, 2 SPG, 82.8 FT%)
Tony Walker, F, Sr., St. Peter's (19.2 PPG, 7 RPG, 51.5 FG%)
Randy Woods, G, Jr., La Salle (21.6 PPG, 4.9 RPG, 2.8 APG, 2.2 SPG)
Second Team
Marvin Andrews, F, Sr., St. Peter's (13.3 PPG, 6 RPG, 2.7 APG, 1.6 SPG)
Tracy Bergan, G, Soph., Loyola, Md. (15.1 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 5.8 APG, 2 SPG, 82 FT%)
Brian Clifford, F-C, Soph., Niagara (15.4 PPG, 10.3 RPG, 3.6 APG, 2.2 SPG)
Bruce Schroeder, G-F, Jr., Siena (12.6 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 38 3FG%)
Jasper Walker, G, Sr., St. Peter's (12.2 PPG, 3.1 RPG, 5.4 APG, 2.6 SPG)

1991-92
First Team
Keith Bullock, F, Jr., Manhattan (17 PPG, 7.8 RPG, 1.6 SPG)
Brian Clifford, F-C, Jr., Niagara (13.3 PPG, 10 RPG, 3.9 APG, 50.7 FG%)
Kevin Green, G, Sr., Loyola, Md. (20 PPG, 4.6 RPG, 1.8 SPG, 43 3FG%)
Drew Henderson, F-C, Jr., Fairfield (14.9 PPG, 11.4 RPG, 2.3 APG, 1.4 BPG)
Jack Hurd, F, Sr., La Salle (18 PPG, 6 RPG, 1.6 SPG, 39.7 3FG%)
Bruce Schroeder, F-G, Sr., Siena (15.5 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 2.1 APG)
Randy Woods, G, Sr., La Salle (27.3 PPG, 6.3 RPG, 5.2 APG)
Second Team
Doremus Bennerman, G, Soph., Siena (16.9 PPG, 3.5 RPG, 4.9 APG, 87.1 FT%)
Ed Book, C, Sr., Canisius (17.8 PPG, 7.7 RPG, 1.7 BPG, 51.9 FG%)
Derrick Canada, G, Sr., Iona (18.4 PPG, 3.9 RPG, 1.6 SPG, 50.9 FG%)
Lee Matthews, F, Jr., Siena (13.2 PPG, 10.2 RPG, 1.8 BPG, 54.1 FG%)

1992-93
First Team
Doremus Bennerman, G, Jr., Siena (18.4 PPG, 3.1 RPG, 6.2 APG, 85 FT%)
Keith Bullock, F, Sr., Manhattan (18.3 PPG, 11.1 RPG, 1.5 SPG)
Brian Clifford, F-C, Sr., Niagara (15.8 PPG, 8.8 RPG, 4.9 APG, 2.4 SPG)
Harry Hart, C, Sr., Iona (16.2 PPG, 8.2 RPG, 3.1 BPG, 65.4 FG%)
Lee Matthews, F, Sr., Siena (16.6 PPG, 10.8 RPG, 1.3 BPG, 60.9 FG%)
Second Team
Carey Edwards, G-F, Jr., Manhattan (13.3 PPG, 5.1 RPG, 3.2 APG, 41.7 3FG%)
Drew Henderson, F-C, Sr., Fairfield (9.4 PPG, 9.9 RPG)
Rob Robinson, F, Sr., Niagara (16.4 PPG, 6.5 RPG, 3 APG, 54.1 FG%, 84.5 FT%)
Corey Taylor, F, Sr., Iona (15.1 PPG, 5.4 RPG, 3.1 APG, 1.7 SPG)
Scott Weeden, F, Sr., St. Peter's (17.4 PPG, 8.1 RPG, 1.9 SPG)

1993-94
First Team
Doremus Bennerman, G, Sr., Siena (26 PPG, 4.2 RPG, 5.5 APG, 86.7 FT%)
Binky Johnson, G, Sr., Canisius (12.2 PPG, 3.5 RPG, 4.4 APG, 1.9 SPG, 81.3 FT%)
Mikkel Larsen, F-C, Soph., Iona (17.6 PPG, 6.7 RPG, 2 BPG)
Micheal Meeks, C, Soph., Canisius (15.5 PPG, 7.5 RPG, 1.6 BPG, 52.9 FG%)
Craig Wise, F, Jr., Canisius (16.1 PPG, 7 RPG, 3.3 APG, 2 SPG)
Second Team
Antoine Allen, G, Sr., St. Peter's (10.5 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 2.9 APG, 1.6 SPG)
Darrell Barley, F, Soph., Canisius (15.9 PPG, 7.5 RPG, 3.6 APG, 53.2 FG%)
Brenton Birmingham, G, Sr., Manhattan (16.1 PPG, 3.7 RPG, 2.4 APG)
Stuart Downing, G, Jr., Siena (12.6 PPG, 4 RPG, 2.3 APG, 1.5 SPG)
Carey Edwards, G-F, Sr., Manhattan (13.1 PPG, 4.5 RPG, 2 APG)
Jamal Marshall, C, Jr., Manhattan (13.9 PPG, 7.4 RPG, 1.1 BPG, 60.2 FG%)
Michael Reese, F, Sr., Loyola, Md. (19.8 PPG, 8.5 RPG, 53.2 FG%)

1994-95
First Team
Luis Arrosa, F, Jr., St. Peter's (15.3 PPG, 7.7 RPG, 51.5 FG%)
Ted Ellis, G, Jr., Manhattan (14 PPG, 3.5 RPG, 2.3 APG, 1.4 SPG)
Mikkel Larsen, C, Jr., Iona (17.5 PPG, 6.3 RPG, 2 BPG, 52.6 FG%)
Micheal Meeks, C, Jr., Canisius (16 PPG, 6.9 RPG, 1.5 BPG)
Craig Wise, F, Sr., Canisius (16.4 PPG, 7.3 RPG, 3.6 APG, 2.1 SPG)
Second Team
Darrell Barley, F, Jr., Canisius (15.5 PPG, 6.5 RPG, 2.1 APG, 51.8 FG%)
Shannon Bowman, F, Soph., Fairfield (14.7 PPG, 6.1 RPG, 2.8 APG, 57.4 FG%)
Randy Holmes, G, Jr., St. Peter's (15 PPG, 2.5 RPG, 2.1 APG, 85.3 FT%)
Jamal Marshall, C, Sr., Manhattan (11.7 PPG, 6.1 RPG, 57.7 FG%)
B.J. Pendleton, F, Sr., Loyola, Md. (14.5 PPG, 6.6 RPG)
Mindaugas Timinskas, F, Soph., Iona (14.9 PPG, 6.8 RPG, 2.1 APG)
Chris Watson, F, Soph., Niagara (14.8 PPG, 5.6 RPG, 1.4 SPG, 50.2 FG%)

1995-96
First Team
Darrell Barley, F, Sr., Canisius (19.5 PPG, 7.6 RPG, 51.2 FG%, 40.4 3FG%)
Heshimu Evans, F, Soph., Manhattan (13.4 PPG, 6 RPG, 3.1 APG)
Micheal Meeks, F-C, Sr., Canisius (16.2 PPG, 6.7 RPG, 1.4 BPG)
Mike Powell, G, Soph., Loyola, Md. (19.9 PPG, 4.9 RPG, 4.2 APG, 1.2 SPG)
Chris Watson, F, Jr., Niagara (16.8 PPG, 6.2 RPG, 1.4 SPG)
Second Team
Greg Barr, G, Sr., Iona (14.4 PPG, 4.7 RPG, 3.5 APG, 1.8 SPG, 39.8 3FG%)
Shannon Bowman, F, Jr., Fairfield (14.4 PPG, 6.7 RPG, 2.9 APG, 52.2 FG%)
Greg Francis, G, Jr., Fairfield (16.5 PPG, 5.2 RPG, 2.7 APG, 38.6 3FG%)
Mikkel Larsen, C, Sr., Iona (13.2 PPG, 5.9 RPG, 2.6 BPG)
Bryan Matthew, F, Jr., Iona (14.5 PPG, 6.9 RPG, 1.6 SPG, 37.6 3FG%)

1996-97
First Team
Jason Hoover, F, Sr., Manhattan (15.4 PPG, 8.5 RPG, 55.2 FG%, 81 FT%)
Bryan Matthew, F, Sr., Iona (18.7 PPG, 4.8 RPG, 82 FT%, 37.3 3FG%)
Javone Moore, G, Sr., Canisius (9.2 PPG, 4 RPG, 6.2 APG, 1.7 SPG)
Mike Powell, G, Jr., Loyola, Md. (15.8 PPG, 4.7 RPG, 1.9 SPG, 81.3 FT%)
Mindaugas Timinskas, F, Sr., Iona (18.9 PPG, 6.7 RPG, 2.5 APG, 1.5 SPG)
Second Team
Ricky Bellinger, G, Fr., St. Peter's (16.3 PPG, 3.3 RPG)
Anthony Smith, F, Sr., Loyola, Md. (15 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 2.2 SPG, 1.5 BPG, 51.3 FG%)
Kevin Thompson, G, Jr., Canisius (15.4 PPG, 2.9 RPG, 2.3 APG, 40.1 3FG%)
Geoff Walker, F, Sr., Siena (12.8 PPG, 6.6 RPG)
Chris Watson, F, Sr., Niagara (17.4 PPG, 6.2 RPG, 1.7 SPG, 56.8 FG%)

1997-98
First Team
Greg Burston, G, Jr., Rider (14.1 PPG, 3.8 RPG, 36.3 3FG%)
Marcus Faison, F, Soph., Siena (16.1 PPG, 6.7 RPG, 2.1 SPG, 51.7 FG%, 42.5 3FG%)
Kashif Hameed, C, Jr., Iona (15.3 PPG, 6.2 RPG, 2.5 BPG)
Travis Lyons, F, Sr., Manhattan (16.4 PPG, 7.6 RPG, 62.1 FG%)
John McDonald, G, Sr., Iona (15.3 PPG, 6.2 RPG)
Mike Powell, G, Sr., Loyola, Md. (24.2 PPG, 5.1 RPG, 3.1 APG, 2.1 SPG, 83.3 FT%)
Second Team
Jim Cantamessa, F, Soph., Siena (14 PPG, 4.9 RPG, 89 FT%, 56.7 3FG%)
Tariq Kirksay, F, Soph., Iona (14.2 PPG, 7.2 RPG, 2.3 SPG, 38.5 3FG%)
Kevin McPeek, C, Jr., Rider (11.6 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 52.5 FG%)
Jason Rowe, G, Soph., Loyola, Md. (18.1 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 5.4 APG, 3 SPG, 81.7 FT%)
Kevin Thompson, G, Sr., Canisius (12.7 PPG, 3.2 RPG, 3.7 APG)
Jermaine Young, F, Sr., Niagara (12.4 PPG, 6 RPG, 60.6 FG%)

1998-99
First Team
Marcus Faison, G, Jr., Siena (14.7 PPG, 5.8 RPG, 2.3 SPG, 53.3 FG%)
Tariq Kirksay, F, Jr., Iona (13.8 PPG, 8.6 RPG, 3 APG, 50.5 FG%)
Darren Phillip, F, Jr., Fairfield (16.7 PPG, 9.9 RPG, 56.3 FG%)
Jason Rowe, G, Jr., Loyola, Md. (21.9 PPG, 4.9 RPG, 5.8 APG, 3.4 SPG, 50.5 FG%)
Alvin Young, G, Sr., Niagara (25.1 PPG, 5.8 RPG, 2.5 SPG, 40.6 3FG%)
Second Team
Ricky Bellinger, G, Jr., St. Peter's (16.1 PPG, 3.9 RPG, 2.1 SPG)
Greg Burston, G, Sr., Rider (15 PPG, 3.8 RPG, 3 APG, 42.3 3FG%)
Kashif Hameed, F, Sr., Iona (13.7 PPG, 6.1 RPG, 2.3 BPG)
Bobby Joe Hatton, G, Sr., Marist (14.7 PPG, 3.4 RPG, 5.4 APG, 1.9 SPG)
Jeremiah Johnson, G, Sr., Niagara (15.9 PPG, 4 RPG, 5 APG, 2.2 SPG)
Corey Osinski, F, Jr., Siena (14 PPG, 5.8 RPG, 51.9 FG%, 87.4 FT%)
Kevin Worley, G, Sr., Canisius (11.4 PPG, 3.9 APG, 87.2 FT%, 48.6 3FG%)
Third Team
Didier Boucard, F, Sr., Fairfield (14.1 PPG, 8 RPG, 2.2 BPG, 52.8 FG%)
Jamie Cammaert, F, Sr., Canisius (13.3 PPG, 5.4 RPG, 2.5 APG, 50.2 FG%)
Jim Cantamessa, F, Jr., Siena (11.5 PPG, 5.1 RPG, 84 FT%, 40.1 3FG%)
Jamar Hunter, G, Sr., St. Peter's (15 PPG, 3.6 RPG, 3.2 APG, 2.1 SPG, 42.4 3FG%)
Keith Lambkin, F, Sr., Canisius (13.9 PPG, 6.4 RPG, 2.6 APG)

1999-2000
First Team
Durelle Brown, F, Jr., Manhattan (21.3 PPG, 6.1 RPG, 50 FG%)
Marcus Faison, G, Sr., Siena (17.3 PPG, 6 RPG, 2.4 APG, 2.1 SPG, 43.4 3FG%)
Darren Fenn, C, Jr., Canisius (17.6 PPG, 10.5 RPG, 50.3 FG%)
Tariq Kirksay, F, Sr., Iona (19.2 PPG, 9.3 RPG, 2.5 APG, 1.8 SPG, 51 FG%, 41.3 3FG%)
Darren Phillip, F, Sr., Fairfield (15.9 PPG, 14 RPG, 2 APG, 53.8 FG%)
Second Team
Daryl Greene, G, Soph., Niagara (17.5 PPG, 3.8 RPG, 5 APG, 80.3 FT%, 41.4 3FG%)
Tom Kenney, C, Sr., Marist (14.2 PPG, 7.6 RPG, 1.8 BPG, 53.9 FG%)
Corey Osinski, F, Sr., Siena (13.6 PPG, 6.2 RPG, 55.4 FG%, 80 FT%)
Mario Porter, F, Soph., Rider (17.6 PPG, 6.6 RPG, 1.8 SPG)
Demond Stewart, G, Jr., Niagara (22.9 PPG, 6.7 RPG, 2.1 SPG)
Third Team
Ricky Bellinger, G, Sr., St. Peter's (15.1 PPG, 4.5 RPG, 2.5 APG)
Jim Cantamessa, F, Sr., Siena (11.6 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 3.2 APG, 84 FT%, 45.7 3FG%)
Blanchard Hurd, F, Sr., Loyola, Md. (14.4 PPG, 6.7 RPG, 50.3 FG%)
Nakiea Miller, C, Jr., Iona (13.8 PPG, 7.7 RPG, 3.3 BPG, 51.9 FG%)
Dyre Wilson, G-F, Soph., Iona (14.6 PPG, 4.6 RPG, 2 APG)

2000-01
First Team
Durelle Brown, F, Sr., Manhattan (17.8 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 36.4 3FG%)
Sean Kennedy, G, Jr., Marist (9.2 PPG, 3.1 RPG, 8.1 APG, 2.4 SPG)
Nakiea Miller, C, Sr., Iona (15.1 PPG, 8.8 RPG, 3.1 BPG, 66.8 FG%)
Mario Porter, F, Jr., Rider (19.2 PPG, 6.8 RPG, 1.6 SPG, 52.7 FG%)
Sam Spann, G-F, Jr., Fairfield (15 PPG, 9.5 RPG, 1.7 SPG, 53.9 FG%)
Demond Stewart, G, Sr., Niagara (19.6 PPG, 7.7 RPG, 1.7 SPG)
Second Team
Dwayne Archbold, G-F, Jr., Siena (14.9 PPG, 6 RPG, 41.8 3FG%)
Darren Fenn, C, Sr., Canisius (13.8 PPG, 8 RPG, 1.2 BPG)
Earl Johnson, G, Sr., Iona (12.8 PPG, 2.7 RPG, 4 APG)
Scott Knapp, G, Sr., Siena (13.1 PPG, 2.4 RPG, 3.3 APG, 88.4 FT%, 40.8 3FG%)
Drew Samuels, F, Sr., Marist (15.4 PPG, 8 RPG)
Third Team
Clive Bentick, G, Sr., Canisius (13.6 PPG, 4 APG, 1.4 SPG)
Chris Rivers, F, Sr., Fairfield (14.4 PPG, 4.5 RPG, 81.5 FT%)
Michael Schmidt, G-F, Jr., Niagara (14.8 PPG, 2.6 APG, 1.4 SPG, 38.8 3FG%)
Keith Sellers, F, Sr., St. Peter's (18.7 PPG, 4.5 RPG)
Dyre Wilson, G-F, Jr., Iona (12.5 PPG, 4.7 RPG)

2001-02
First Team
Dwayne Archbold, G-F, Sr., Siena (19.9 PPG, 7.2 RPG, 82.4 FT%, 38.2 3FG%)
Luis Flores, G, Soph., Manhattan (19.4 PPG, 3.9 RPG, 87.2 FT%, 41.1 3FG%)
Daryl Greene, G, Sr., Niagara (14.8 PPG, 3.2 RPG, 2.1 APG, 37.5 3FG%)
Sean Kennedy, G, Sr., Marist (14.7 PPG, 5.5 RPG, 7.9 APG, 1.9 SPG, 37 3FG%)
Mario Porter, F, Sr., Rider (20.1 PPG, 8.5 RPG, 50.2 FG%)
Second Team
Ajou Deng, F, Sr., Fairfield (13.7 PPG, 8.1 RPG, 1.8 BPG, 37.4 3FG%)
Courtney Fields, G-F, Jr., Iona (12.8 PPG, 6.5 RPG, 1.8 SPG)
Von Damien Green, G, Sr., Manhattan (11.9 PPG, 3.5 RPG, 4.9 APG, 2.6 SPG, 81.7 FT%, 38.4 3FG%)
David Holmes, F, Soph., Manhattan (11.4 PPG, 7.6 RPG)
Corien John, F, Jr., St. Peter's (12.8 PPG, 7.2 RPG, 1.8 SPG)
Rick Smith, G, Sr., Marist (11.8 PPG, 4.6 RPG, 80.4 FT%, 35.3 3FG%)
Sam Spann, G-F, Sr., Fairfield (12.1 PPG, 6.2 RPG, 2.8 APG, 50.2 FG%)
Third Team
Tremmell Darden, G, Soph., Niagara (13 PPG, 4.8 RPG)
Brian Dux, G, Jr., Canisius (10.4 PPG, 2.9 RPG, 4.8 APG, 1.7 SPG)
Greg Jenkins, F-C, Fr., Iona (10.7 PPG, 6.1 RPG, 1.4 BPG)
Jerry Johnson, G, Fr., Rider (15 PPG, 2.9 RPG, 2.9 APG, 38.4 3FG%)
James Reaves, F, Soph., Niagara (10.4 PPG, 8.8 RPG, 1.1 BPG)

2002-03
First Team
Luis Flores, G, Jr., Manhattan (24.6 PPG, 5.6 RPG, 2.9 APG, 1.9 SPG, 90.2 FT%, 38.6 3FG%)
Deng Gai, F, Soph., Fairfield (12.8 PPG, 6.8 RPG, 3.8 BPG, 54.1 FG%)
Jerry Johnson, G, Soph., Rider (18.3 PPG, 2.4 RPG, 3.1 APG, 85.1 FT%)
Prosper Karangwa, G, Sr., Siena (16.6 PPG, 6.4 RPG, 4.9 APG, 84.8 FT%)
Juan Mendez, F, Soph., Niagara (18.4 PPG, 9 RPG, 60.2 FG%)
Second Team
Keydren Clark, G, Fr., St. Peter's (24.9 PPG, 3.3 RPG, 4.2 APG, 85.3 FT%, 39.2 3FG%)
Tremmell Darden, G, Jr., Niagara (17.3 PPG, 5.7 RPG, 2.4 APG, 1.5 SPG)
Brian Dux, G, Sr., Canisius (14.9 PPG, 3.1 RPG, 5.4 APG, 92 FT%)
Courtney Fields, G-F, Sr., Iona (13.2 PPG, 6.4 RPG)
Dave Holmes, F, Jr., Manhattan (12.8 PPG, 7.4 RPG, 1.6 SPG, 81.4 FT%)
Third Team
David Bennett, G, Sr., Marist (13 PPG, 2.9 RPG, 3.4 APG, 1.6 SPG, 90 FT%)
Nick Eppehimer, G, Sr., Marist (17 PPG, 4.4 RPG, 86.5 FT%, 38.9 3FG%)
Jared Johnson, F, Sr., Manhattan (12.5 PPG, 6 RPG, 50.9 FG%)
Hodari Mallory, G-F, Sr., Canisius (16.7 PPG, 6.7 RPG, 1.8 SPG, 80.5 FT%, 40.2 3FG%)
Steve Smith, F, Jr., Iona (12.8 PPG, 5.9 RPG, 60 FG%)

2003-04
First Team
Keydren Clark, G, Soph., St. Peter's (26.7 PPG, 4.3 APG, 1.8 SPG, 83.8 FT%, 38 3FG%)
Luis Flores, G, Sr., Manhattan (24 PPG, 3.9 RPG, 1.9 SPG, 86.3 FT%, 37.4 3FG%)
Jerry Johnson, G, Jr., Rider (18.7 PPG, 3.4 RPG, 3.9 APG, 1.6 SPG, 40 3FG%)
Juan Mendez, F, Jr., Niagara (20.5 pg, 8.8 RPG, 1.8 BPG,, 52.1 FG%, 80.8 FT%)
Rob Thomson, C, Sr., Fairfield (13.7 PPG, 8.1 RPG, 51.3 FG%)
Second Team
Tremmell Darden, G, Sr., Niagara (18 PPG, 5.4 RPG, 3 APG)
Kevin Downey, G, Soph., Canisius (13.1 PPG, 3.1 RPG, 3.8 APG, 45.1 3FG%)
Michael Haddix, F, Soph., Siena (15.6 PPG, 9 RPG)
Dave Holmes, F, Sr., Manhattan (13.1 PPG, 8.4 RPG 1 BPG)
Greg Jenkins, F-C, Jr., Iona (12.1 PPG, 7.3 RPG, 2.2 BPG, 55.1 FG%)
Third Team
David Brooks, G, Jr., Niagara (12.5 PPG, 4.2 RPG, 2.5 APG)
Steve Burtt Jr., G, Soph., Iona (13.5 pg, 3.1 RPG, 82.1 FT%, 36.8 3FG%)
DeWitt Maxwell, G-F, Soph., Fairfield (10.9 PPG, 4.9 RPG, 50 FG%)
James Reaves, F, Sr., Niagara (11.6 PPG, 9.6 RPG, 1.4 BPG)
Jamie Sowers, F, Jr., St. Peter's (10.3 PPG, 6.4 RPG)

2004-05
First Team
Keydren Clark, G, Jr., St. Peter's (25.8 PPG, 4.1 RPG, 4.1 APG, 3.3 SPG, 83.5 FT%, 36.7 3FG%)
Deng Gai, C, Sr., Fairfield (13.9 PPG, 8.5 RPG, 5.5 BPG)
Greg Jenkins, F-C, Sr., Iona (15.7 PPG, 6.3 RPG, 2.2 BPG, 55.8 FG%)
Jerry Johnson, G, Sr., Rider (18.4 PPG, 3.8 RPG, 4.5 APG, 1.5 SPG, 89.2 FT%, 39.2 3FG%)
Juan Mendez, F, Sr., Niagara (23.5 PPG, 10.6 RPG, 2.1 BPG, 81.5 FT%)
Peter Mulligan, F, Sr., Manhattan (19.3 PPG, 5.1 RPG, 1.8 SPG)
Second Team
David Brooks, G, Sr., Niagara (17.1 PPG, 5.4 RPG, 2.7 APG, 1.5 SPG, 36.2 3FG%)
Steve Burtt Jr., G, Jr., Iona (19.3 PPG, 4 RPG, 2.3 APG, 84.3 FT%, 39.8 3FG%)
Alvin Cruz, G, Sr., Niagara (13.2 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 6.4 APG, 39.8 3FG%)
Kevin Downey, G, Jr., Canisius (16.5 PPG, 5.6 RPG, 3.7 APG, 1.5 SPG, 40.8 3FG%)
Terrance Todd, G, Jr., Fairfield (15.9 PPG, 4.9 RPG, 2.8 APG, 79.7 FT%)
Third Team
CJ Anderson, G-F, Fr., Manhattan (16.1 PPG, 8.6 RPG, 2.8 APG, 1.5 SPG, 1.3 BPG, 52.4 FG%)
Dewitt Doss, G, Sr., Canisius (15.2 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 2 APG, 1.5 SPG, 34.9 3FG%)
Jared Jordan, G, Soph., Marist (11.7 PPG, 4.4 RPG, 6.3 APG, 1.3 SPG)
Will Whittington, G-F, Soph., Marist (16.1 PPG, 2.5 RPG, 2.4 APG, 80.6 FT%, 49.2 3FG%)
Ron Yates, F, Sr., St. Peter's (14.2 PPG, 7 RPG, 2 APG, 1.5 SPG)

2005-06
First Team
Steve Burtt Jr., G, Sr., Iona (25.2 PPG, 3.3 RPG, 2.5 APG, 82.4 FT%, 44.6 3FG%)
Keydren Clark, G, Sr., St. Peter's (26.3 PPG, 4.1 RPG, 4.4 APG, 2.5 SPG, 89.2 FT%)
Andre Collins, G, Sr., Loyola, Md. (26.1 PPG, 3.6 RPG, 4.7 APG, 2.4 SPG, 90.2 FT%, 36.6 3FG%)
Antoine Jordan, F, Sr., Siena (17.1 PPG, 8.1 RPG, 3 APG, 1.5 SPG, 81.8 FT%, 45.3 3FG%)
Jared Jordan, G, Jr., Marist (16.1 PPG, 4.8 RPG, 8.5 APG, 1.7 SPG, 37.4 3FG%)
Second Team
Arturo Dubois, F-C, Soph., Manhattan (15 PPG, 8.5 RPG, 1.3 SPG, 56 FG%)
Ricky Soliver, G, Sr., Iona (16.1 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 4.4 APG, 2.7 SPG, 41.7 3FG%)
Jason Thompson, F, Soph., Rider (16.6 PPG, 8.4 RPG, 1.8 BPG, 54.6 FG%)
Terrance Todd, G, Sr., Fairfield (18.8 PPG, 4.1 RPG, 2.6 APG, 80.8 FT%)
Jason Wingate, G, Sr., Manhattan (13.6 PPG, 2.2 RPG, 3 APG, 83.7 FT%, 45.5 3FG%)
Jeff Xavier, G, Soph., Manhattan (16.6 PPG, 5.9 RPG, 2.3 SPG, 79.8 FT%, 35 3FG%)
Third Team
Clif Brown, F, Jr., Niagara (14.6 PPG, 8.2 RPG, 81.3 FT%)
Kevin Downey, G, Sr., Canisius (15.6 PPG, 4.7 RPG, 3.3 APG, 1.2 SPG)
Kojo Mensah, G, Soph., Siena (16.6 PPG, 6.3 RPG, 4.1 APG, 2.5 SPG)
Todd Sowell, F, Soph., St. Peter's (11.6 PPG, 10.2 RPG, 1.8 BPG, 50.2 FG%)
Will Whittington, G-F, Jr., Marist (15.4 PPG, 2.7 RPG, 40.6 3FG%)

2006-07
First Team
Gerald Brown, G, Jr., Loyola, Md. (22.2 PPG, 5 RPG, 2.7 APG, 1.9 SPG)
Charron Fisher, G-F, Jr., Niagara (20.6 PPG, 8 RPG, 36.3 3FG%)
Michael Haddix, C, Sr., Siena (16.3 PPG, 7.5 RPG, 56.2 FG%)
Jared Jordan, G, Sr., Marist (17.2 PPG, 5.9 RPG, 8.7 APG, 1.4 SPG)
Jason Thompson, F, Jr., Rider (20.1 PPG, 10.1 RPG, 2.1 APG, 2.2 BPG, 52 FG%)
Second Team
Clif Brown, F, Sr., Niagara (16.3 PPG, 9.7 RPG, 35.7 3FG%)
Arturo Dubois, F, Jr., Manhattan (12.2 PPG, 6 RPG, 1.2 BPG, 1.1 SPG)
Kenny Hasbrouck, G, Soph., Siena (16 PPG, 2.6 RPG, 2.6 APG, 1.6 SPG, 36.6 3FG%)
Michael Van Schaick, G, Sr., Fairfield (15.4 PPG, 3.9 RPG, 1.2 SPG, 85.7 FT%, 39.6 3FG%)
Will Whittington, G-F, Sr., Marist (17.6 PPG, 3.3 RPG, 79.7 FT%, 39.7 3FG%)
Third Team
Devon Austin, F, Soph., Manhattan (12.4 PPG, 5.1 RPG, 80.2 FT%)
Chuck Harris, G, Sr., Canisius (14.3 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 2.7 APG, 1.4 SPG)
Lorenzo Miles, G, Sr., Niagara (12.9 PPG, 3.5 RPG, 3.5 APG, 1.2 SPG)
Marquis Sullivan, G, Soph., Loyola, Md. (13.1 PPG, 2.6 RPG, 84.4 FT%, 42.9 3FG%)
Darnell Wilson, F, Sr., Canisius (13.9 PPG, 7.5 RPG, 1.4 SPG, 54.6 FG%)

2007-08
First Team
Gerald Brown, G, Sr., Loyola, Md. (18.6 PPG, 4.8 RPG, 1.6 SPG, 35.1 3FG%)
Charron Fisher, G-F, Sr., Niagara (27.6 PPG, 9.5 RPG, 1.7 SPG)
Kenny Hasbrouck, G, Jr., Siena (16.1 PPG, 3.3 RPG, 2.2 APG, 2.3 SPG, 38.9 3FG%)
Jason Thompson, F, Sr., Rider (20.4 PPG, 12.1 RPG, 2.7 APG, 2.7 BPG, 1.1 SPG, 56 FG%)
Edwin Ubiles, G-F, Soph., Siena (17 PPG, 4.4 RPG, 1.2 SPG, 52.6 FG%, 42 3FG%)
Second Team
Alex Franklin, F, Soph., Siena (15.1 PPG, 7.8 RPG, 1.6 SPG, 56.8 FG%)
Jonathan Han, G, Jr., Fairfield (11.7 PPG, 2.4 RPG, 6.2 APG, 1.7 SPG, 44.7 3FG%)
Tyrone Lewis, G, Soph., Niagara (16.1 PPG, 4.2 RPG, 2 SPG)
Todd Sowell, F, Sr., Saint Peter's (12.7 PPG, 10.4 RPG, 2.2 BPG)
Ryan Thompson, G, Soph., Rider (15 PPG, 6.2 RPG, 3.4 APG, 1.7 SPG, 53.7 FG%, 43.8 3FG%)
Third Team
Stanley Hodge, G, Sr., Niagara (13.3 PPG, 5.4 RPG, 3.4 APG, 36.2 3FG%)
Harris Mansell, G, Fr., Rider (13.7 PPG, 3.2 RPG, 44.7 3FG%)
Antoine Pearson, G, Soph., Manhattan (12.2 PPG, 2.3 APG, 41.1 3FG%)
Ryan Stilphen, F-C, Sr., Marist (8.5 PPG, 5.1 RPG, 53.3 FG%)
Michael Tuck, F, Sr., Loyola, Md. (11.8 PPG, 7.2 RPG, 50.8 FG%)

2008-09
First Team
Bilal Benn, G-F, Jr., Niagara (13.8 PPG, 9.3 RPG, 2.7 APG, 2.4 SPG)
Kenny Hasbrouck, G, Sr., Siena (14.6 PPG, 3.5 RPG, 2.8 APG, 2 SPG, 34.8 3FG%)
Tyrone Lewis, G, Jr., Niagara (16.2 PPG, 4.6 RPG, 2.6 SPG, 79.9 FT%)
Ryan Thompson, G, Jr., Rider (18 PPG, 6.5 RPG, 3.2 APG, 1.8 SPG, 50.9 FG%, 42.2 3FG%)
Edwin Ubiles, G-F, Jr., Siena (15 PPG, 4.9 RPG, 2.1 APG, 1.5 SPG)
Second Team
Jamal Barney, G, Soph., Loyola, Md. (18.1 PPG, 5.5 RPG, 1.4 SPG, 79.7 FT%)
Benson Egemonye, C, Sr., Niagara (12.7 PPG, 7.1 RPG, 1.6 BPG, 55.9 FG%)
Alex Franklin, F, Jr., Siena (13.6 PPG, 7.5 RPG, 1.3 SPG, 56.3 FG%)
Ronald Moore, G, Jr., Siena (8.7 PPG, 3.6 RPG, 6.4 APG, 1.6 SPG, 34.8 3FG%)
Ryan Schneider, F, Sr., Marist (15.9 PPG, 8.2 RPG, 1.4 SPG, 83.9 FT%, 36.5 3FG%)
Third Team
Darryl Crawford, G, Jr., Manhattan (14.4 PPG, 4.4 RPG, 2.2 APG, 1.4 SPG, 37.3 3FG%)
Wesley Jenkins, G, Soph., Saint Peter's (15.7 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 2 SPG, 36.8 3FG%)
Greg Nero, F, Jr., Fairfield (12.4 PPG, 6.4 RPG, 53.9 FG%)
Gary Springer, F-C, Sr., Iona (11.8 PPG, 7 RPG, 58.2 FG%)
Frank Turner, G, Jr., Canisius (15.6 PPG, 4.4 RPG, 4 APG, 1.2 SPG)

2009-10
First Team
Alex Franklin, F, Sr., Siena (16.1 PPG, 8.1 RPG, 1.4 SPG, 55.5 FG%)
Anthony Johnson, C, Sr., Fairfield (16.1 PPG, 9.8 RPG, 2.4 BPG, 1.2 SPG, 51.5 FG%)
Ronald Moore, G, Sr., Siena (7 PPG, 3.4 RPG, 7.7 APG, 1.9 SPG)
Ryan Rossiter, F, Jr., Siena (13.8 PPG, 11.1 RPG, 1.4 SPG, 57.1 FG%)
Ryan Thompson, G, Sr., Rider (17.2 PPG, 5 RPG, 2.8 APG, 1.2 SPG, 81.8 FT%)
Second Team
Bilal Benn, G-F, Sr., Niagara (13.5 PPG, 9.9 RPG, 3.2 APG, 1.9 SPG)
Tyrone Lewis, G, Sr., Niagara (17.1 PPG, 4.7 RPG, 1.9 SPG, 36.7 3FG%)
Scott Machado, G, Soph., Iona (12.5 PPG, 3.2 RPG, 3.9 APG, 1.6 SPG)
Derek Needham, G-F, Fr., Fairfield (16.4 PPG, 3.2 RPG, 5.2 APG, 1.8 SPG)
Edwin Ubiles, G-F, Sr., Siena (15.3 PPG, 3.7 RPG, 2.2 APG, 39.7 3FG%)
Third Team
Clarence Jackson, G, Jr., Siena (13.6 PPG, 2.5 RPG, 1.8 SPG, 35.7 3FG%)
Wesley Jenkins, G, Jr., Saint Peter's (13.8 PPG, 5.2 RPG, 1.3 SPG)
Nick Leon, G, Jr., Saint Peter's (13 PPG, 2.7 RPG, 2.6 APG, 85.6 FT%)
Rico Pickett, G, Jr., Manhattan (17.7 PPG, 3.9 RPG, 1.3 SPG)
Frank Turner, G, Sr., Canisius (16.2 PPG, 5.1 RPG, 5.7 APG, 2.1 SPG)

School

1st Team

2nd Team

3rd Team

Total

Iona

20

21

7

48

Manhattan

18

18

6

42

Siena

20

16

4

40

Niagara

13

17

8

38

Saint Peter's

14

15

9

38

Fairfield

14

15

4

33

Canisius

9

10

11

30

La Salle*

14

5

0

19

Loyola (md)

9

7

3

19

Rider

10

5

2

17

Marist

4

6

6

16

Fordham*

9

5

0

14

Holy Cross*

5

5

0

10

Army*

5

2

0

7

  • * Former member.

Award Winners:

Year

Player

Position

School

Class

Season Statistics

1982

William Brown

G

St. Peter's

SR

16.9 PPG, 4.3 RPG

1983

Steve Burtt Sr.

G

Iona

JR

23.2 PPG, 4.2 RPG, 54 FG%

1984

Steve Burtt Sr.

G

Iona

SR

24.2 PPG, 3.5 RPG, 53.8 FG%

1985

Randy Cozzens

G

Army

SR

23.5 PPG, 4.6 RPG, 3.7 APG, 87.1 FT%

1986

Tony George

G-F

Fairfield

SR

20.3 PPG, 4.9 RPG, 3.4 APG

1987

Kevin Houston

G

Army

SR

32.9 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 3.4 APG, 91.2 FT%

1988

Lionel Simmons

F

La Salle

SO

23.3 PPG, 11.4 RPG, 2.3 BPG, 2.1 SPG

1989

Lionel Simmons

F

La Salle

JR

28.4 PPG, 11.4 RPG, 3 APG

1990

Lionel Simmons

F

La Salle

SR

26.5 PPG, 11.1 RPG, 3.6 APG, 2 BPG

1991

Marc Brown

G

Siena

SR

23.3 PPG, 4 RPG

1992

Randy Woods

G

La Salle

SR

27.3 PPG, 6.3 RPG, 5.2 APG

1993

Keith Bullock

F

Manhattan

SR

18.3 PPG, 11.1 RPG

1994

Doremus Bennerman

G

Siena

SR

26 PPG, 4.2 RPG, 5.5 APG, 86.7 FT%

1995

Craig Wise

F

Canisius

SR

16.4 PPG, 7.3 RPG, 3.6 APG

1996

Darrell Barley

F

Canisius

SR

19.5 PPG, 7.6 RPG, 40.4 3FG%

1997

Mindaugas Timinskas

F

Iona

SR

18.2 PPG, 6.6 RPG, 2.5 APG, 1.5 SPG

1998

Kashif Hameed

C

Iona

JR

15.3 PPG, 6.2 RPG, 2.5 BPG

1999

Alvin Young

G

Niagara

SR

25.1 PPG, 5.8 RPG, 2.5 SPG, 40.6 3FG%

2000

Tariq Kirksay

F-G

Iona

SR

19.2 PPG, 9.3 RPG, 51 FG%, 41.3 3FG%

2001

Demond Stewart

G

Niagara

SR

19.6 PPG, 7.7 RPG, 1.7 SPG

2002

Mario Porter

F

Rider

SR

20.1 PPG, 8.5 RPG, 50.2 FG%

2003

Luis Flores

G

Manhattan

JR

24.6 PPG, 5.6 RPG, 90.2 FT%

2004

Luis Flores

G

Manhattan

SR

24 PPG, 3.9 RPG, 1.9 SPG, 86.3 FT%

2005

Juan Mendez

F

Niagara

SR

23.5 PPG, 10.6 RPG, 2.1 BPG, 81.5 FT%

2006

Keydren Clark

G

St. Peter's

SR

26.3 PPG, 4.4 APG, 2.5 SPG, 89.2 FT%

2007

Jarden Jordan

G

Marist

SR

17.2 PPG, 5.9 RPG, 8.7 APG, 1.4 SPG

2008

Jason Thompson

F

Rider

SR

20.4 PPG, 12.1 RPG, 2.7 BPG, 56 FG%

2009

Kenny Hasbrouck

G

Siena

SR

14.6 PPG, 3.5 RPG, 2.8 APG, 2 SPG

2010

Alex Franklin

F

Siena

SR

16.1 PPG, 8.1 RPG, 1.4 SPG, 55.5 FG%

Year

Player

Position

School

Season Statistics

1982

Tim Cain

F

Manhattan

15.3 PPG, 5.5 RPG

1983

Perry Bromwell

G

Manhattan

13.1 PPG, 2.5 RPG

1984

Kevin Houston

G

Army

11.9 PPG

1985

Richie Simmonds

G

Iona

10 PPG

Leo Parent

F-C

Manhattan

7.4 PPG, 5.9 RPG, 56.1 FG%

1986

Joe Paterno

F

Fordham

12.4 PPG, 4.4 RPG

1987

Lionel Simmons

F

La Salle

20.3 PPG, 9.8 RPG, 1.4 BPG, 52.6 FG%

1988

Derrick Canada

G

Army

13.9 PPG, 3.4 RPG

1989

Jack Hurd

G-F

La Salle

12.8 PPG, 3.1 RPG

1990

Keith Bullock

F

Manhattan

13.5 PPG, 6.6 RPG, 51.1 FG%

1991

Brian Clifford

F-C

Niagara

15.4 PPG, 10.3 RPG, 3.6 APG

1992

Harun Ramey

F

St. Peter's

9.5 PPG, 5.5 RPG, 1.3 BPG

Craig Wise

F

Canisius

11 PPG, 4.6 RPG

1993

Michael Meeks

F

Canisius

13.2 PPG, 7.1 RPG, 1.8 BPG

1994

Jason Hoover

F

Manhattan

8.7 PPG, 8.4 RPG

1995

Heshimu Evans

F

Manhattan

12.4 PPG, 5 RPG, 51.9 FG%

1996

Nsilo Abraham

F

Loyola (md)

8.1 PPG, 4.1 RPG

1997

Ricky Bellinger

G

St. Peter's

16.3 PPG, 3.3 RPG

1998

Scott Knapp

G

Siena

12.3 PPG, 3.2 APG, 90 FT%, 38.4 3FG%

1999

Jermaine Clark

G

Fairfield

16 PPG, 3 RPG, 2.5 APG

2000

Bruce Seals

G-F

Manhattan

14.6 PPG, 3.6 RPG, 80.2 FT%, 35.5 3FG%

2001

John Reimold

G-F

Loyola (md)

15.5 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 42.7 3FG%

2002

Jerry Johnson

G

Rider

15 PPG, 2.9 RPG, 2.9 APG, 38.4 3FG%

2003

Keydren Clark

G

St. Peter's

24.9 PPG, 3.3 RPG, 4.2 APG, 85.3 FT%

2004

Shane Nichols

G

St. Peter's

10.6 PPG, 83.1 FT%, 36.8 3FG%

2005

CJ Anderson

G-F

Manhattan

16.1 PPG, 8.6 RPG, 2.8 APG, 52.4 FG%

2006

Kenny Hasbrouck

G

Siena

12.4 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 2.6 APG, 81.4 FT%

2007

Frank Turner

G

Canisius

11.9 PPG, 4.6 RPG, 5.4 APG, 1.6 SPG

Edwin Ubiles

F

Siena

11.8 PPG, 4 RPG, 2.3 APG

2008

Jay Gavin

G

Marist

12.3 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 38.6 3FG%

Brian Rudolph

G

Loyola (md)

7.1 PPG, 3.2 RPG, 4.3 APG

2009

Scott Machado

G

Iona

9.3 PPG, 3.4 RPG, 4.8 APG, 1.3 SPG

2010

Derek Needham

F

Fairfield

16.4 PPG, 3.2 RPG, 5.2 APG, 1.8 SPG

Year

School

League Record (Division)

Scoring Leader

PPG

Rebounding Leader

RPG

1982

St. Peter's

9-1

William Brown

16.9

William Brown

4.3

1983

Iona

8-2

Steve Burtt

23.2

Gary Springer

8.4

1984

Iona

11-3

Steve Burtt

24.2

Gary Springer

7.4

La Salle

11-3

Ralph Lewis

20.6

Ralph Lewis

9.1

St. Peter's

11-3

Shelton Gibbs

17

Tommy Best

7.2

1985

Iona

11-3

Rory Grimes

16.5

Bob Coleman

5.8

1986

Fairfield

13-1

Tony George

20.3

Pat Yerina

8.1

1987

St. Peter's

11-3

Willie Haynes

15.1

Derrick Howell

6.4

1988

La Salle

14-0

Lionel Simmons

23.3

Lionel Simmons

11.4

1989

La Salle

13-1

Lionel Simmons

28.4

Lionel Simmons

11.4

1990

Holy Cross

14-2 (North)

Dwight Pernell

21.6

Jim Nairus

5.9

La Salle

16-0 (South)

Lionel Simmons

26.5

Lionel Simmons

11.1

1991

Siena

12-4

Marc Brown

23.3

Lee Matthews

7.2

1992

Manhattan

13-3

Keith Bullock

17

Keith Bullock

7.8

1993

Manhattan

12-2

Keith Bullock

18.3

Keith Bullock

11.1

1994

Canisius

12-2

Craig Wise

16.1

Micheal Meeks

7.5

1995

Manhattan

12-2

Ted Ellis

14

Jason Hoover

6.4

1996

Fairfield

10-4

Greg Francis

16.5

Shannon Bowman

6.7

Iona

10-4

Bryan Matthew

14.5

Bryan Matthew

6.9

1997

Iona

11-3

Bryan Matthew

18.7

Mindaugas Timinskas

6.6

1998

Iona

15-3

Kashif Hameed

15.3

Tariq Kirksay

7.2

1999

Niagara

13-5

Alvin Young

25.1

Mike Piwerka

7.1

Siena

13-5

Marcus Faison

14.7

Corey Osinski

5.8

2000

Siena

15-3

Marcus Faison

17.3

Corey Osinski

6.2

2001

Iona

12-6

Nakiea Miller

15.1

Nakiea Miller

8.8

Niagara

12-6

Demond Stewart

19.6

James Reaves

7.7

Demond Stewart

7.7

Siena

12-6

Dwayne Archbold

14.9

Dwayne Archbold

6

2002

Marist

13-5

Sean Kennedy

14.7

Matt Tullis

6

Rider

13-5

Mario Porter

20.1

Mario Porter

8.5

2003

Manhattan

14-4

Luis Flores

24.6

Dave Holmes

7.4

2004

Manhattan

16-2

Luis Flores

24

Dave Holmes

8.4

2005

Niagara

13-5

Juan Mendez

23.5

Juan Mendez

10.6

Rider

13-5

Jerry Johnson

18.4

Jason Thompson

7.4

2006

Manhattan

14-4

C.J. Anderson

18.8

C.J. Anderson

9.4

2007

Marist

14-4

Will Whittington

17.6

James Smith

6

2008

Rider

13-5

Jason Thompson

20.4

Jason Thompson

12.1

Siena

13-5

Edwin Ubiles

17

Alex Franklin

7.8

2009

Siena

16-2

Edwin Ubiles

15

Ryan Rossiter

7.9

2010

Siena

17-1

Alex Franklin

16.1

Ryan Rossiter

11.1

Year

School

Head Coach

League Record

Overall Record

1982

St. Peter's

Bob Dukiet

9-1

20-9

1983

Iona

Pat Kennedy

8-2

22-9

1984

Iona

Pat Kennedy

11-3

23-8

La Salle

Dave "Lefty" Ervin

11-3

20-11

St. Peter's

Bob Dukiet

11-3

23-6

1985

Iona

Pat Kennedy

11-3

11-3

1986

Fairfield

Mitch Buonaguro

13-1

24-7

1987

St. Peter's

Ted Fiore

11-3

21-8

1988

La Salle

Bill "Speedy" Morris

14-0

24-10

1989

La Salle

Bill "Speedy" Morris

13-1

26-6

1990

Holy Cross

George Blaney

14-2/North

24-6

La Salle

Bill "Speedy" Morris

16-0/South

30-2

1991

La Salle

Bill "Speedy" Morris

12-4

19-10

Siena

Mike Deane

12-4

25-10

1992

Manhattan

Steve Lappas

13-3

25-9

1993

Manhattan

Fran Fraschilla

12-2

23-7

1994

Canisius

John Beilein

12-2

22-7

1995

Manhattan

Fran Fraschilla

12-2

26-5

1996

Fairfield

Paul Cormier

10-4

20-10

Iona

Tim Welsh

10-4

21-8

1997

Iona

Tim Welsh

11-3

22-8

1998

Iona

Tim Welsh

15-3

27-6

1999

Niagara

Joe Mihalich

13-5

17-12

Siena

Paul Hewitt

13-5

25-6

2000

Siena

Paul Hewitt

15-3

24-9

2001

Iona

Jeff Ruland

12-6

22-11

Niagara

Joe Mihalich

12-6

15-13

Siena

Louis Orr

12-6

20-11

2002

Marist

Dave Magarity

13-5

19-9

Rider

Don Harnum

13-5

17-11

2003

Manhattan

Bobby Gonzalez

14-4

23-7

2004

Manhattan

Bobby Gonzalez

16-2

25-6

2005

Niagara

Joe Mihalich

13-5

20-10

Rider

Don Harnum

13-5

19-11

2006

Manhattan

Bobby Gonzalez

14-4

19-10

2007

Marist

Matt Brady

14-4

25-9

2008

Rider

Tommy Dempsey

13-5

23-11

Siena

Fran McCaffery

13-5

23-11

2009

Siena

Fran McCaffery

16-2

27-8

2010

Siena

Fran McCaffery

17-1

27-7

Year

Championship Game Result

Most Valuable Player

School

1982

#3 Iona 66, #1 St. Peter's 61 (OT)

Rory Grimes

Iona

1983

Fordham 54, #1 Iona 53

Mark Murphy

Fordham

1984

Iona 72, #4 Fordham 61

Steve Burtt Sr.

Iona

1985

#1 Iona 57, #2 Fordham 54

Tony Hargraves

Iona

1986

#1 Fairfield 67, #6 Holy Cross 64

Jim McCaffrey

Holy Cross

1987

#7 Fairfield 73, Iona 70 (OT)

Kevin Houston

Army

1988

#1 La Salle 79, #3 Fordham 70

Rich Tarr

La Salle

1989

#1 La Salle 71, #2 St. Peter's 58

Lionel Simmons

La Salle

1990

#1 (S) La Salle 71, #3 (N) Fordham 61

Lionel Simmons

La Salle

1991

St. Peter's 64, Iona 58

Marvin Andrews

St. Peter's

1992

#2 La Salle 79, #1 Manhattan 78

Randy Woods

La Salle

1993

#1 Manhattan 68, #2 Niagara 67

Keith Bullock

Manhattan

1994

#5 Loyola (md) 80, #2 Manhattan 75

Tracy Bergan

Loyola

1995

St. Peter's 80, #1 Manhattan 78 (OT)

Randy Holmes

St. Peter's

1996

#5 Canisius 52, #2 Fairfield 46

Michael Meeks

Canisius

1997

#8 Fairfield 78, #2 Canisius 72

Greg Francis

Fairfield

1998

#1 Iona 90, #3 Siena 75

John McDonald

Iona

1999

#2 Siena 82, #5 St. Peter's 67

Marcus Faison

Siena

2000

#2 Iona 84, #1 Siena 80

Dyree Wilson

Iona

2001

#1 Iona 74, #7 Canisius 67

Nakiea Miller

Iona

2002

#7 Siena 91, #4 Niagara 75

Dwayne Archbold

Siena

2003

#1 Manhattan 69, #2 Fairfield 54

Luis Flores

Manhattan

2004

#1 Manhattan 62, #2 Niagara 61

Luis Flores

Manhattan

2005

#1 Niagara 81, #2 Rider 59

Juan Mendez

Niagara

2006

#2 Iona 80, #5 St. Peter's 61

Steve Burtt Jr.

Iona

2007

Niagara 83, Siena 79

Tyrone Lewis

Niagara

2008

#1 Siena 74, #2 Rider 53

Kenny Hasbrouck

Siena

2009

#1 Siena 77, #2 Niagara 70

Kenny Hasbrouck

Siena

2010

#1 Siena 72, #2 Fairfield 65 (OT)

Alex Franklin

Siena

League Postseason Tournament Facts:

Titles by School: 

Iona (7), Siena (5), La Salle (4), Fairfield (3), Manhattan (3), Niagara (2), St. Peter's (2), Canisius (1), Fordham (1), Loyola, Md. (1)

Individual Single-Game Scoring Record Box Score:

Army's Kevin Houston (53 vs. Fordham in OT)
Opening round at Meadowlands Arena (February 28, 1987)

1

2

OT

Total

Army

33

51

14

98

Fordham

38

46

10

94

Name

FG

3PT

FT

PTS

Steptoe

2-3

0-0

1-2

5

Yeager

1-4

0-1

2-2

4

King

0-1

0-0

0-0

0

Houston

14-37

0-0

19-22

53

Blackwell

4-4

0-0

2-2

11

Boeschenstein

0-0

0-0

4-4

4

Clouse

0-1

0-0

0-0

0

Mattson

3-3

0-0

1-3

7

McGuinness

0-0

0-0

0-1

0

Rothert

1-2

0-0

0-1

2

Whipp

2-3

0-0

6-6

12

Totals

27-59

9-23

35-43

98

Percentages

.458

.391

.814

Name

FG

3PT

FT

PTS

Franco

5-9

1-3

1-2

12

Paterno

5-7

0-0

2-2

12

Williams

4-5

0-0

7-10

15

Pedro

3-8

0-1

2-3

8

Taylor

1-2

0-0

0-0

2

Bantum

0-0

0-0

0-0

0

Jones

3-5

0-1

2-2

8

McClendon

0-1

0-0

3-4

3

Parotta

9-15

0-0

4-7

22

Robinson

5-8

0-0

2-4

12

Totals

35-60

1-5

23-34

94

Percentages

.583

.200

.676

Annual Statistical Leaders:

Year

Player

School

Class

Games

Points

Average

1982

Steve Burtt

Iona

SO

27

611

22.6

1983

Steve Burtt

Iona

JR

31

720

23.2

1984

Steve Burtt

Iona

SR

31

749

24.2

1985

Randy Cozzens

Army

SR

29

682

23.5

1986

Jim McCaffrey

Holy Cross

SR

25

571

22.8

1987

Kevin Houston

Army

SR

29

953

32.9

1988

Lionel Simmons

La Salle

SO

34

792

23.3

1989

Lionel Simmons

La Salle

JR

32

908

28.4

1990

Lionel Simmons

La Salle

SR

32

847

26.5

1991

Marc Brown

Siena

SR

35

816

23.3

1992

Randy Woods

La Salle

SR

31

847

27.3

1993

Doremus Bennerman

Siena

JR

29

535

18.4

1994

Doremus Bennerman

Siena

SR

33

858

26.0

1995

Mikkel Larsen

Iona

JR

26

456

17.5

1996

Mike Powell

Loyola (md)

SO

27

538

19.9

1997

Bryan Matthew

Iona

SR

30

562

18.7

1998

Mike Powell

Loyola (md)

SR

28

647

23.1

1999

Alvin Young

Niagara

SR

29

728

25.1

2000

Demond Stewart

Niagara

JR

29

665

22.9

2001

Demond Stewart

Niagara

SR

27

530

19.6

2002

Dwayne Archbold

Siena

SR

34

689

20.3

2003

Keydren Clark

St. Peter's

FR

29

722

24.9

2004

Keydren Clark

St. Peter's

SO

29

775

26.7

2005

Keydren Clark

St. Peter's

JR

28

721

25.8

2006

Keydren Clark

St. Peter's

SR

32

840

26.2

2007

Gerald Brown

Loyola (md)

JR

29

643

22.2

2008

Charron Fisher

Niagara

SR

29

800

27.6

2009

Jamal Barney

Loyola (md)

SO

31

561

18.1

2010

Rico Pickett

Manhattan

JR

29

514

17.7

Year

Player

School

Class

Games

Rebounds

Average

1982

Gary Springer

Iona

SO

26

248

9.5

1983

Gary Springer

Iona

JR

31

261

8.4

1984

Ralph Lewis

La Salle

JR

31

281

9.1

1985

Ralph Lewis

La Salle

SR

28

268

9.6

1986

Bob Coleman

Iona

SR

28

246

8.8

1987

Lionel Simmons

La Salle

FR

33

322

9.8

1988

Lionel Simmons

La Salle

SO

34

386

11.4

1989

Lionel Simmons

La Salle

JR

32

365

11.4

1990

Lionel Simmons

La Salle

SR

32

356

11.1

1991

Drew Henderson

Fairfield

SO

25

284

11.4

1992

Drew Henderson

Fairfield

JR

28

318

11.4

1993

Keith Bullock

Manhattan

SR

30

332

11.1

1994

Michael Reese

Loyola (md)

SR

25

213

8.5

1995

John Estick

Iona

FR

26

202

7.8

1996

Darrell Barley

Canisius

SR

24

183

7.6

1997

Jason Hoover

Manhattan

SR

26

222

8.5

1998

Roderick Platt

Loyola (md)

JR

28

256

9.1

1999

Darren Phillip

Fairfield

JR

27

268

9.9

2000

Darren Phillip

Fairfield

SR

29

405

14.0

2001

Brian Carroll

Loyola (md)

SR

27

286

10.6

2002

James Reaves

Niagara

SO

30

263

8.8

2003

Juan Mendez

Niagara

SO

29

260

9.0

2004

James Reaves

Niagara

SR

30

290

9.7

2005

Juan Mendez

Niagara

SR

30

319

10.6

2006

Todd Sowell

St. Peter's

SO

32

326

10.2

2007

Jason Thompson

Rider

JR

31

312

10.1

2008

Jason Thompson

Rider

SR

34

412

12.1

2009

Bilal Benn

Niagara

JR

35

326

9.3

2010

Ryan Rossiter

Siena

JR

34

379

11.1

Year

Player

School

Class

FGM

FGA

PCT

1982

Hank Foster

Fairfield

JR

165

271

.609

1983

Tommy Best

St. Peter's

JR

138

215

.642

1984

Ernie Floyd

Holy Cross

SR

177

285

.621

1985

Tony Hargraves

Iona

SR

161

267

.603

1986

Pat Yerina

Fairfield

SR

181

322

.562

1987

Willie Haynes

St. Peter's

SO

176

322

.547

1988

Dwight Pernell

Holy Cross

SO

184

328

.561

1989

Grant Evans

Holy Cross

SR

165

317

.521

1990

Peter Runge

Manhattan

SR

160

292

.548

1991

Tony Walker

St. Peter's

SR

223

433

.515

1992

Lee Matthews

Siena

JR

145

268

.541

1993

Harry Hart

Iona

SR

151

241

.654

1994

Jamal Marshall

Manhattan

JR

154

256

.602

1995

Shannon Bowman

Fairfield

SO

152

265

.574

1996

Shannon Bowman

Fairfield

JR

156

299

.522

1997

Chris Watson

Niagara

SR

167

294

.568

1998

Travis Lyons

Manhattan

SR

172

277

.621

1999

Blanchard Hurd

Loyola (md)

JR

147

255

.576

2000

Corey Osinski

Siena

SR

155

280

.554

2001

Nakiea Miller

Iona

SR

163

244

.668

2002

Juan Mendez

Niagara

FR

114

200

.570

2003

Juan Mendez

Niagara

SO

207

344

.602

2004

Greg Jenkins

Iona

JR

141

256

.551

2005

Greg Jenkins

Iona

SR

173

310

.558

2006

James Mathis

Niagara

SR

118

198

.596

2007

Guy Ngarndi

Manhattan

SR

94

160

.588

2008

Benson Egemonye

Niagara

JR

97

155

.626

2009

Ryan Rossiter

Siena

SO

123

197

.624

2010

Ryan Rossiter

Siena

JR

172

301

.571

Year

Player

School

Class

FTM

FTA

PCT

1982

John Leonard

Manhattan

SR

117

137

.854

1983

Brinton Huggins

Manhattan

SR

118

135

.874

1984

Jeff Gromos

Fairfield

FR

69

80

.863

1985

Randy Cozzens

Army

SR

222

255

.871

1986

Jim McCaffrey

Holy Cross

SR

135

159

.849

1987

Kevin Houston

Army

SR

268

294

.912

1988

Steve Rothert

Army

SO

95

114

.833

1989

Willie Haynes

St. Peter's

SR

133

159

.836

1990

Dwight Pernell

Holy Cross

SR

149

174

.856

1991

Doug Overton

La Salle

SR

106

128

.828

1992

Doremus Bennerman

Siena

SO

135

155

.871

1993

Doremus Bennerman

Siena

JR

121

143

.846

1994

Doremus Bennerman

Siena

SR

248

286

.867

1995

Randy Holmes

St. Peter's

JR

85

100

.850

1996

Shane Miller

Florida

SO

80

95

.842

1997

Bryan Matthew

Iona

SR

159

194

.820

1998

Bo Larragan

Marist

JR

112

127

.882

1999

Corey Osinski

Siena

JR

152

174

.874

2000

Jim Cantamessa

Siena

SR

86

102

.843

2001

Scott Knapp

Siena

SR

80

90

.889

2002

Luis Flores

Manhattan

SO

160

184

.870

2003

Brian Dux

Canisius

SR

115

125

.920

2004

Antoine Jordan

Siena

SO

63

71

.887

2005

Jerry Johnson

Rider

SR

107

120

.892

2006

Andre Collins

Loyola (md)

SR

101

112

.902

2007

Mike Van Schaick

Fairfield

SR

96

112

.857

2008

Nick Leon

St. Peter's

FR

73

82

.890

2009

Brett Harvey

Loyola (md)

JR

142

156

.910

2010

Brett Harvey

Loyola (md)

SR

89

100

.890

Year

Player

School

Class

Games

Assists

Average

1982

Rory Grimes

Iona

FR

29

143

4.9

1983

Rory Grimes

Iona

SO

29

138

4.8

1984

Tony Hargraves

Iona

JR

31

178

5.7

1985

Jerry Hobbie

Fordham

SR

31

180

5.8

1986

Kevin Boyle

St. Peter's

SR

28

177

6.3

1987

Rich Tarr

La Salle

JR

33

187

5.7

1988

Glenn Williams

Holy Cross

JR

29

234

8.1

1989

Glenn Williams

Holy Cross

SR

28

278

9.9

1990

Marc Brown

Siena

JR

29

196

6.8

1991

Tracy Bergan

Loyola (md)

SO

28

163

5.8

1992

Tracy Bergan

Loyola (md)

JR

28

178

6.4

1993

Doremus Bennerman

Siena

JR

29

180

6.3

1994

Danny Doyle

Iona

SR

27

165

6.1

1995

Terry Martin

Iona

SR

26

171

6.2

1996

Javone Moore

Canisius

JR

27

165

6.1

1997

Javone Moore

Canisius

SR

29

180

6.2

1998

Melvin Freeny

Siena

JR

29

163

5.6

1999

Jason Rowe

Loyola (md)

JR

28

161

5.8

2000

Phil Lane

Manhattan

SR

27

176

6.5

2001

Sean Kennedy

Marist

JR

27

219

8.1

2002

Sean Kennedy

Marist

SR

28

222

7.9

2003

Alvin Cruz

Niagara

SO

29

168

5.8

2004

Alvin Cruz

Niagara

JR

30

185

6.2

2005

Alvin Cruz

Niagara

SR

30

191

6.4

2006

Jared Jordan

Marist

JR

29

247

8.5

2007

Jared Jordan

Marist

SR

33

286

8.7

2008

Jonathan Han

Fairfield

JR

30

186

6.2

2009

Ronald Moore

Siena

JR

35

224

6.4

2010

Ronald Moore

Siena

SR

34

261

7.7

Year

Player

School

Class

Games

Steals

Average

1982

William Brown

St. Peter's

SR

29

60

2.1

1983

David Maxwell

Fordham

SR

30

66

2.2

1984

Rory Grimes

Iona

JR

31

70

2.3

Ralph Lewis

La Salle

JR

31

70

2.3

1985

Tony Hargraves

Iona

SR

30

76

2.5

1986

Darren Blackwell

Army

JR

26

47

1.8

1987

Bill Wheeler

Manhattan

SO

27

76

2.8

1988

Bill Wheeler

Manhattan

JR

30

73

2.4

1989

Doug Overton

La Salle

SO

32

98

3.1

1990

Randy Woods

La Salle

SO

32

89

2.8

1991

Jasper Walker

St. Peter's

SR

30

78

2.6

1992

Randy Woods

La Salle

SR

31

75

2.4

1993

Dana Johnson

Canisius

JR

26

79

3.0

1994

Darius Johnson

Loyola (md)

FR

30

68

2.3

1995

Craig Wise

Canisius

SR

35

73

2.1

1996

Mike Powell

Loyola (md)

SO

27

52

1.9

1997

Moe Segar

St. Peter's

SR

28

87

3.1

1998

Jason Rowe

Loyola (md)

SO

28

86

3.1

1999

Jason Rowe

Loyola (md)

JR

28

95

3.4

2000

Sean Kennedy

Marist

SO

28

61

2.2

2001

Sean Kennedy

Marist

JR

27

66

2.4

2002

Von Damien Green

Manhattan

SR

28

72

2.6

2003

Luis Flores

Manhattan

JR

30

58

1.9

2004

Luis Flores

Manhattan

SR

29

59

2.0

2005

Keydren Clark

St. Peter's

JR

28

93

3.3

2006

Ricky Soliver

Iona

SR

31

84

2.7

2007

Gerald Brown

Loyola (md)

JR

29

54

1.9

2008

Kenny Hasbrouck

Siena

JR

34

77

2.3

2009

Tyrone Lewis

Niagara

JR

35

91

2.6

2010

Frank Turner

Canisius

SR

32

66

2.1

Year

Player

School

Class

Games

Blocks

Average

1982

Dud Tongal

Fordham

SR

25

58

2.3

1983

Gary Springer

Iona

JR

31

52

1.7

1984

Gary Springer

Iona

SR

31

46

1.5

1985

Ralph Lewis

La Salle

SR

28

39

1.4

1986

Ron Barnes

La Salle

JR

27

57

2.1

1987

Jeff Wilder

Iona

JR

30

44

1.5

1988

Lionel Simmons

La Salle

SO

34

77

2.3

1989

Damon Lopez

Fordham

SO

28

67

2.4

1990

Damon Lopez

Fordham

JR

32

85

2.7

1991

Harold Brantley

Fairfield

SR

28

51

1.8

1992

Harry Hart

Iona

JR

29

65

2.2

1993

Harry Hart

Iona

SR

26

80

3.1

1994

Mikkel Larsen

Iona

SO

27

53

2.0

1995

Mikkel Larsen

Iona

JR

26

51

2.0

1996

Mikkel Larsen

Iona

SR

29

76

2.6

1997

Kevin Jobity

Niagara

SO

28

58

2.1

1998

Kashif Hameed

Iona

JR

33

84

2.5

1999

Kashif Hameed

Iona

SR

29

68

2.3

2000

Brian Carroll

Loyola (md)

JR

27

89

3.3

2001

Nakiea Miller

Iona

SR

27

84

3.1

2002

Deng Gai

Fairfield

FR

29

115

4.0

2003

Deng Gai

Fairfield

SO

25

96

3.8

2004

Greg Jenkins

Iona

SR

29

63

2.2

2005

Deng Gai

Fairfield

SR

30

165

5.5

2006

Arturo Dubois

Manhattan

SO

31

74

2.4

2007

Jason Thompson

Rider

JR

31

67

2.2

2008

Tom Vazquez-Simmons

Canisius

FR

31

84

2.7

2009

Ryan Bacon

St. Peter's

SO

30

73

2.4

2010

Anthony Johnson

Fairfield

SR

34

82

2.4